Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_234x60.jpg Ad
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E.png Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

2pm
56
30
Southridge
@
Thurston

1pm
35
58
Liberty
@
Springfield

Cactus Jam

11am
53
58
Riverside (Canada) (BC)
@
Grants Pass

Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona
10:30am (MT)
39
56
Kentlake (WA)
@
Sprague

Cactus Jam
N
Scottsdale Christian Academy

TBD
C
X
L
Nelson
@
TBD

Cactus Jam
N
TBD

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

Noon
42
37
Camas (WA)
@
Tualatin

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Grant HS
8pm
89
46
Sierra Canyon (CA)
@
Jefferson, Portland

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
Noon
62
38
Jesuit
@
Sheldon

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
5pm
28
75
Wilsonville
@
Clackamas

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

6:30pm
60
45
Cleveland
@
Forest Grove

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
48
37
Oregon City
@
Kentwood (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
8pm
57
48
Lincoln (WA)
@
West Linn

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
5pm
51
42
McMinnville
@
West Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

6:30pm
85
60
La Jolla Country Day (CA)
@
Barlow

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
33
79
Lakeridge
@
South Medford

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Grant HS
1:30pm
48
79
Willamette
@
Benson

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
3pm
34
61
Sherwood
@
Beaverton

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

3pm
56
47
McNary
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
26
50
David Douglas
@
Ida B. Wells

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
47
17
Sunset
@
South Eugene

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
8pm
59
15
Tigard
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS
5pm
44
34
Mountainside
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

6:30pm
26
31
Westview
@
South Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
8pm
41
67
Annie Wright (WA)
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
3pm
58
41
Skyview (WA)
@
Central Catholic

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS

West Coast Jamboree


TBD
50
56
Alhambra (CA)
@
North Medford

West Coast Jamboree
N
West Coast Jamboree

Non-League

6pm
61
28
Eagle Point
@
Hidden Valley

Holiday Classic

5pm
52
44
Shelton (WA)
@
Ashland

Holiday Classic
N
Heritage High School

Newport Coast Classic

3:30pm
18
42
Catlin Gabel
@
Caldera

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

5pm
40
44
Mountain View
@
La Salle Prep

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

9am
52
54
Ridgeview
@
Molalla

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Spartan Holiday Showcase

2pm
60
17
Bend
@
Parkrose

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
5:30pm
65
18
Crater
@
Woodburn

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
3:45pm
52
39
Churchill
@
Hood River Valley

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
7:15pm
52
51
Summit
@
Corvallis

Spartan Holiday Showcase
Corvallis HS

West Coast Jamboree


TBD
53
43
Crescent Valley
@
Bishop Alemany (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Non-League

5:30pm
57
41
Marist Catholic
@
Creswell

3:15pm
40
13
Seaside
@
Rainier

Clatskanie High School
5:30pm
57
49
Cascade
@
Corbett

7pm
39
45
Junction City [JV]
@
Triangle Lake

Avista Holiday Tournament

9am
50
61
Pendleton
@
Grangeville (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Baker Holiday Crossover

Noon
30
38
Cove
@
Baker [JV]

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

1:30pm
35
31
Philomath
@
Metlakatla (AK)

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Henderson

7pm
38
28
Needles (CA)
@
Scappoose

Henderson
N
Henderson

Newport Coast Classic

6:30pm
23
48
Waldport
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School
11am
37
26
North Bend
@
Taft

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

Noon
30
23
Colton
@
The Dalles

Riverdale Jingle Jam
N
Riverdale High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
23
30
Cottage Grove
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
Noon
23
58
Sweet Home
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
3pm
64
41
Marshfield
@
Jefferson

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout

5pm
57
40
Junction City
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Shootout
Sisters HS
1pm
51
44
Henley
@
Crook County

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
7pm
54
32
Banks
@
La Grande

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS
3pm
C
X
L
Klamath Union
@
Madras

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS

So Cal Holiday Prep Classic

1:30pm
47
52
San Dimas (CA)
@
Gladstone

So Cal Holiday Prep Classic
N
Santana High School OT
4:30pm
54
47
Gladstone
@
Oceanside (CA)

So Cal Holiday Prep Classic
N
Santana High School

Vince Dulcich Tournament

4:30pm
58
29
Valley Catholic
@
Mazama

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6pm
36
56
Mark Morris (WA)
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Astoria High School
1:30pm
40
38
North Marion
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7:30pm
40
43
Coquille
@
Monroe / Alsea

Baker Holiday Crossover

3pm
43
18
Crane
@
Burns

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Noon
43
35
Nixyaawii
@
Vale

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
6pm
40
9
Riverside
@
Pine Eagle

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

Noon
5
56
Siuslaw
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS

Crusader Classic - Black

6:30pm
31
53
Cascade Christian
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic - Black
Salem Academy High School
3:30pm
38
23
Clatskanie
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
3pm
63
24
Nyssa
@
Gold Beach

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

8:30am
65
35
Gervais
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
11:30am
60
30
Sutherlin
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
6pm
35
58
Brookings-Harbor
@
Amity

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Regis High School Holiday Tourney

1:30pm
38
28
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Scio

Regis High School Holiday Tourney
N
Regis High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

4pm
26
48
Portland Christian
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Jingle Jam
Riverdale High School

Vince Dulcich Tournament

10:30am
37
22
Warrenton
@
La Pine

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

6pm
33
30
Weston-McEwen
@
Knappa

N
Pendleton Convention Center
3pm
29
50
Toledo
@
Heppner

N
Pendelton Convention Center
Noon
12
46
Vernonia
@
Stanfield

N
Pendleton Convention Center

Baker Holiday Crossover

9pm
38
63
Enterprise
@
Echo

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

3pm
35
39
Myrtle Point
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School OT
6pm
14
74
Mapleton
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School
9am
17
20
Yoncalla
@
Bandon [JV]

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School
Noon
30
59
Kennedy
@
Eddyville Charter

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

9am
31
45
Western Christian
@
Central Linn

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Newport Coast Classic

12:30pm
17
19
Elkton
@
Santiam

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Regis High School Holiday Tourney

4:45pm
42
51
Crosshill Christian
@
Regis

Regis High School Holiday Tourney
Regis High School

Non-League

4pm
48
44
South Wasco County
@
North Lake / Paisley

4pm
42
53
Southwest Christian
@
St. Paul

Baker Holiday Crossover

9am
28
55
Adrian
@
Powder Valley

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS
9am
45
34
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Wallowa

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

9am
38
40
Myrtle Point [JV]
@
Pacific

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Harbor Lights Middle School

Crusader Classic - Green

Noon
36
35
Country Christian
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School