Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-234x60.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:15pm
28
64
St. Mary's Academy
@
Newberg

5:30pm
42
59
Gresham
@
Eagle Point

Cactus Jam

2pm
35
60
Grants Pass
@
Lake Washington (WA)

Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona
10:30am (MT)
52
38
Sprague
@
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)

Cactus Jam
N
Scottsdale Christian Academy

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

Noon
39
69
Wilsonville
@
Sheldon

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Grant HS
Noon
44
36
Tualatin
@
Jefferson, Portland

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
3pm
47
29
Clackamas
@
Jesuit

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

3pm
60
46
Kentwood (WA)
@
Forest Grove

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
6:30pm
46
56
McMinnville
@
Cleveland

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
8pm
59
54
Oregon City
@
Lincoln (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
5pm
46
42
West Salem
@
West Linn

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

1:30pm
47
51
Sherwood
@
Willamette

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Grant HS
5pm
71
28
South Medford
@
Benson

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
44
52
Lakeridge
@
Barlow

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
8pm
42
65
Beaverton
@
La Jolla Country Day (CA)

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

1:30pm
47
27
Sunset
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
57
40
Tigard
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
3pm
34
67
South Eugene
@
Ida B. Wells

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
8pm
40
9
McNary
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
55
21
Mountainside
@
David Douglas

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

5pm
42
35
Mountain View
@
Westview

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
6:30pm
62
53
Skyview (WA)
@
South Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
8pm
69
39
La Salle Prep
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
3pm
49
38
Central Catholic
@
Annie Wright (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS

West Coast Jamboree

3pm
44
55
North Medford
@
Castro Valley (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
N
West Coast Jamboree

Holiday Classic

3pm
42
41
Fort Vancouver (WA)
@
Ashland

Holiday Classic
N
Heritage High School

Newport Coast Classic

5pm
33
40
Caldera
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

Noon
40
35
Ridgeview
@
Jefferson

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

West Coast Jamboree


TBD
37
48
Crescent Valley
@
Pleasant Valley (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

7:30pm
40
42
Philomath
@
Ketchikan (AK)

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
Ketchikan, Alaska OT

Henderson

7pm
22
30
Lathrop (AK)
@
Scappoose

Henderson
N
Henderson

Newport Coast Classic

12:30pm
23
30
Santiam
@
North Bend

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
55
32
Molalla
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
9am
45
28
Sweet Home
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
6pm
39
40
Baker
@
Marshfield

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout

Noon
52
30
La Grande
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS
10am
54
51
Madras
@
Junction City

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
2pm
60
50
Banks
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS

TBD
C
X
L
Klamath Union
@
TBD

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Crook County

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS

SoCal Prep Classic

9am
46
55
Gladstone
@
Christian Brothers (CA)

SoCal Prep Classic
N
San Diego, CA

Non-League

6pm
70
34
Westside Christian
@
Harrisburg

6pm
30
45
Riverside
@
Columbia (White Salmon) (WA) (WA) (WA)

Baker Holiday Crossover

3pm
36
32
Vale
@
Jordan Valley

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
3pm
23
42
Echo
@
Burns

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

9am
38
33
Siuslaw
@
Mapleton

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

6pm
37
22
Western Christian
@
Cascade Christian

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
Noon
61
21
Nyssa
@
Clatskanie

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
11:30am
37
30
Gold Beach
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

3pm
43
51
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
8:30am
49
43
Brookings-Harbor
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
3:30pm
44
47
Sutherlin
@
Amity

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Desales

5pm
29
59
McLoughlin
@
Desales (WA)

Desales
DeSales Highschool

Newport Coast Classic

12:30pm
39
36
Taft
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Oakland Holiday Tournament

3:30pm
13
44
Rogue River
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Non-League

1pm
66
19
Stanfield
@
Knappa

N
Pendleton Convention Center
4pm
23
28
Vernonia
@
Heppner

N
Pendleton Convention Center

2A Preview

Noon
42
52
Toledo
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Baker Holiday Crossover

9am
31
39
Powder Valley
@
Enterprise

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

3pm
41
18
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School
6pm
39
37
North Douglas
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School
Noon
48
14
Myrtle Point
@
Kennedy

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

6:30pm
44
45
Central Linn
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic - Black
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

9am
63
43
Gervais
@
Country Christian

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Newport Coast Classic

2pm
22
23
Elkton
@
Waldport

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport MS

Oakland Holiday Tournament

6:30pm
30
34
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
Oakland HS

Non-League

5:30pm
29
40
Pacific
@
Crow

2:30pm
55
25
Camas Valley
@
Siletz Valley

2pm
C
X
L
Griswold
@
Wallowa

6pm
46
15
Trinity Lutheran
@
Crosspoint Christian

5:30pm
31
20
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

12:30pm
24
49
Sherman
@
Southwest Christian

4pm
28
40
Elgin
@
Huntington

Baker Holiday Crossover

6pm
27
50
Union
@
Crane

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Noon
32
58
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Nixyaawii

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Noon
54
35
Adrian
@
Pine Eagle

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Exhibition & Alumni

5pm
32
35
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument