Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
160x600 eTeamSponsor Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6pm
35
54
Thurston
@
St. Mary's Academy

6:30pm
57
30
Century
@
North Salem

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

7:30pm
44
87
Spring Valley (NV)
@
Sherwood

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
San Diego, CA

Surf ‘N Slam

10:30am
46
41
Eastlake (WA)
@
Newberg

Surf ‘N Slam
N
San Diego, CA

Non-League

7pm
39
28
South Albany
@
Cascade

6pm
32
67
Dallas
@
Putnam

Cactus Jam

10am
39
50
North Eugene
@
Sunnyslope (AZ)

Cactus Jam
Sunnyslope HS Arizona

Fort Vancouver Tournament

5:45pm
72
43
Kingston (WA)
@
Ashland

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Newport Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
47
36
Caldera
@
North Bend

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

SCTC Holiday Classic

Noon
65
24
Crater
@
Ridgeview

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Non-League

5:30pm
54
60
Rainier
@
St. Helens

OT
6pm
55
40
Cottage Grove
@
Scio

2A Pendleton Preview


TBD
35
20
Vernonia
@
Crook County [JV]

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Cactus Jam

10am (MT)
46
35
Seaside
@
Bainbridge (WA)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

4pm
39
33
Palmer (AK)
@
Crook County

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan High School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

7:30pm
27
51
Baker [JV]
@
Echo

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
5:45pm
35
61
Baker [JV2]
@
Pilot Rock

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Junction City

9am
9
44
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Junction City [JV]

Junction City
Junction City High School

Junction City Tournament

Noon
44
28
Marshfield [JV]
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City HS

Newport Coast Classic

7:15pm
34
22
Colton
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School

Philomath Tournament

3:30pm
30
28
Marist Catholic
@
Scappoose

Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
2pm
38
33
Sutherlin
@
Philomath

Philomath Tournament
Philomath High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
36
46
Klamath Union
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
3pm
40
70
Gladstone
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
9am
57
50
Marshfield
@
Heritage (WA)

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament

5pm
57
26
Tillamook
@
Mazama

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Warrenton High School
6pm
14
63
Shelton (WA)
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League

3:30pm
19
55
Portland Christian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

4:30pm
21
36
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

Life Christian

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

Noon
5
56
Siuslaw
@
Coquille

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS
Noon
42
45
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

4pm
42
31
Burns
@
Imbler

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Newport Coast Classic


TBD
C
X
L
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Newport Holiday Tournament

3:45pm
32
46
Elkton
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School
2pm
39
42
Taft
@
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament

3pm
10
50
La Pine
@
Warrenton

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
Noon
33
63
RA Long (WA)
@
Valley Catholic

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

3pm
50
7
Nestucca
@
Perrydale

1pm
44
52
Stanfield [JV]
@
Griswold

2A Pendleton Preview

6pm
42
46
Knappa
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
3pm
28
44
Kennedy
@
Heppner

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

3pm
15
57
Reedsport
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
6pm
9
64
Camas Valley
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School

Clemens Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
29
43
Toledo
@
Powers

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Eddyville Charter School

Non-League

5pm (MT)
32
57
Sherman
@
Jordan Valley

5pm
40
17
Triangle Lake
@
Yoncalla

Clemens Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
26
29
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Crosspoint Christian

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
5:30pm
44
33
Lost River
@
Eddyville Charter

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Eddyville Charter School
5:30pm
41
23
Pacific
@
Alsea

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

9:15pm
53
20
Crane
@
Powder Valley

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Powder Valley HS
10:45am
64
31
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Cove

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
12:30pm
34
47
Huntington
@
Pine Eagle

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9am
C
X
L
Four Rivers
@
Nixyaawii

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
2:15pm
26
65
Harper Charter
@
Wallowa

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS