OSAA Girls Basketball
2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles
TBD
TBD
Non-League
6pm
35
54
54
Thurston
@
St. Mary's Academy
6:30pm
57
30
30
Century
@
North Salem
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
7:30pm
44
87
87
Spring Valley (NV)
@
Sherwood
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
San Diego, CA
Surf ‘N Slam
10:30am
46
41
41
Eastlake (WA)
@
Newberg
Surf ‘N Slam
N
San Diego, CA
Non-League
7pm
39
28
28
South Albany
@
Cascade
6pm
32
67
67
Dallas
@
Putnam
Cactus Jam
10am
39
50
50
North Eugene
@
Sunnyslope (AZ)
Cactus Jam
Sunnyslope HS Arizona
Fort Vancouver Tournament
5:45pm
72
43
43
Kingston (WA)
@
Ashland
Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School
Newport Holiday Tournament
5:30pm
47
36
36
Caldera
@
North Bend
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
SCTC Holiday Classic
Noon
65
24
24
Crater
@
Ridgeview
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Non-League
5:30pm
54
60
60
Rainier
@
St. Helens
OT
6pm
55
40
40
Cottage Grove
@
Scio
2A Pendleton Preview
TBD
35
20
20
Vernonia
@
Crook County [JV]
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Cactus Jam
10am (MT)
46
35
35
Seaside
@
Bainbridge (WA)
Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ
Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
4pm
39
33
33
Palmer (AK)
@
Crook County
Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan High School
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
7:30pm
27
51
51
Baker
[JV]
@
Echo
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
5:45pm
35
61
61
Baker
[JV2]
@
Pilot Rock
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
Junction City
9am
9
44
44
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Junction City [JV]
Junction City
Junction City High School
Junction City Tournament
Noon
44
28
28
Marshfield
[JV]
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City HS
Newport Coast Classic
7:15pm
34
22
22
Colton
@
Newport
Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School
Philomath Tournament
3:30pm
30
28
28
Marist Catholic
@
Scappoose
Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
2pm
38
33
33
Sutherlin
@
Philomath
Philomath Tournament
Philomath High School
SCTC Holiday Classic
6pm
36
46
46
Klamath Union
@
Stayton
SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
3pm
40
70
70
Gladstone
@
Baker
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
9am
57
50
50
Marshfield
@
Heritage (WA)
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
5pm
57
26
26
Tillamook
@
Mazama
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Warrenton High School
6pm
14
63
63
Shelton (WA)
@
Astoria
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
Astoria High School
Non-League
3:30pm
19
55
55
Portland Christian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie
4:30pm
21
36
36
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian
Life Christian
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Noon
5
56
56
Siuslaw
@
Coquille
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS
Noon
42
45
45
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Douglas
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
4pm
42
31
31
Burns
@
Imbler
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
Newport Coast Classic
TBD
C
X
L
X
L
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD
Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School
Newport Holiday Tournament
3:45pm
32
46
46
Elkton
@
Catlin Gabel
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School
2pm
39
42
42
Taft
@
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
3pm
10
50
50
La Pine
@
Warrenton
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
Noon
33
63
63
RA Long (WA)
@
Valley Catholic
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
Non-League
3pm
50
7
7
Nestucca
@
Perrydale
1pm
44
52
52
Stanfield
[JV]
@
Griswold
2A Pendleton Preview
6pm
42
46
46
Knappa
@
Weston-McEwen
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
3pm
28
44
44
Kennedy
@
Heppner
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
3pm
15
57
57
Reedsport
@
Myrtle Point
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
6pm
9
64
64
Camas Valley
@
Bandon
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
Clemens Holiday Tournament
2:30pm
29
43
43
Toledo
@
Powers
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Eddyville Charter School
Non-League
5pm (MT)
32
57
57
Sherman
@
Jordan Valley
5pm
40
17
17
Triangle Lake
@
Yoncalla
Clemens Holiday Tournament
2:30pm
26
29
29
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Crosspoint Christian
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
5:30pm
44
33
33
Lost River
@
Eddyville Charter
Clemens Holiday Tournament
Eddyville Charter School
5:30pm
41
23
23
Pacific
@
Alsea
Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
9:15pm
53
20
20
Crane
@
Powder Valley
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Powder Valley HS
10:45am
64
31
31
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Cove
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
12:30pm
34
47
47
Huntington
@
Pine Eagle
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9am
C
X
L
X
L
Four Rivers
@
Nixyaawii
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
2:15pm
26
65
65
Harper Charter
@
Wallowa
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS