OSAA Girls Basketball
2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles
TBD
Non-League
7:15pm
19
69
69
Reynolds
@
Hillsboro
5pm
33
59
59
Aloha
@
Churchill
6pm
17
70
70
North Salem
@
Canby
4:30pm
44
18
18
Willamette
[JV]
@
Glendale
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
6:30pm
69
43
43
McMinnville
@
Jesuit
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
41
43
43
Grants Pass
@
Tualatin
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
Noon
73
55
55
Roosevelt (WA)
@
West Salem
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
6:30pm
52
55
55
Barlow
@
Wilsonville
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
3pm
62
33
33
Nelson
@
Annie Wright (WA)
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
8pm
53
22
22
Skyview (WA)
@
Lakeridge
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
5pm
69
46
46
Southridge
@
Sheldon
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
1:30pm
59
52
52
Tigard
@
Lincoln
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
40
35
35
Corona Del Mar (CA)
@
South Salem
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
Grant HS
Noon
33
54
54
Central Catholic
@
Grant
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
Grant HS
Noon
49
40
40
Bakersfield Christian (CA)
@
Westview
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
POA Holiday Classic - Open
5pm
43
54
54
Benson
@
Willamette
POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
8pm
71
42
42
Etiwanda (CA)
@
Clackamas
POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
Noon
70
35
35
South Medford
@
Cleveland
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
3pm
49
35
35
West Linn
@
Beaverton
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
53
43
43
Jefferson, Portland
@
Oregon City
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
10:30am
28
77
77
Parkrose
@
Franklin
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
Franklin HS
10:30am
59
51
51
Glencoe
@
Sprague
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
Grant HS
10:30am
46
41
41
David Douglas
@
McDaniel
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
8pm
45
35
35
Mountain View
@
Liberty
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
3pm
39
46
46
Ida B. Wells
@
La Salle Prep
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
64
53
53
Lincoln (WA)
@
Sunset
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
40
54
54
Sehome (WA)
@
Mountainside
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
6pm
57
55
55
El Dorado (CA)
@
Sherwood
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
Scripps Ranch HS San Diego, CA
Surf ‘N Slam
10:30am
46
28
28
Newberg
@
Mountain View (UT)
Surf ‘N Slam
N
La Jolla Country Day School, San Diego
West Coast Jamboree
Noon
50
61
61
Franklin (Elk Grove) (CA)
@
Forest Grove
West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA
Cactus Jam
1:15pm
41
50
50
North Eugene
@
Kaukauna (WI)
Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona
Fort Vancouver Tournament
10:45am
23
53
53
Ashland
@
River Ridge (WA)
Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vanocouver HS
Newport Holiday Tournament
7:15pm
47
35
35
Caldera
@
Colton
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
8pm
40
83
83
Springfield
@
Clovis West (CA)
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
5pm
56
43
43
Mission Hills (CA)
@
Crescent Valley
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
SCTC Holiday Classic
3pm
54
32
32
Crater
@
Marshfield
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
9am
37
42
42
Heritage (WA)
@
Ridgeview
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Avista Holiday Tournament
Noon
33
54
54
Pendleton
@
Moscow (ID)
Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis-Clark State College
Cactus Jam
11:30am (MT)
28
33
33
Sonoma Valley (CA)
@
Seaside
Cactus Jam
N
Notre Dame Prep
Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
1:30pm
39
67
67
Bethel (AK)
@
Crook County
Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan High School
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
5:45pm
C
X
L
X
L
Nixyaawii
@
Baker [JV]
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Baker HS
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament
Noon
21
47
47
Crook County
[JV]
@
Kennedy
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Newport Holiday Tournament
7:15pm
41
28
28
North Bend
@
Newport
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
North Marion Holiday Tournament
2:30pm
37
22
22
Cottage Grove
@
North Marion
North Marion Holiday Tournament
North Marion High School
Parma Tournament
4pm (MT)
62
9
9
Kimberly (ID)
@
Ontario
Parma Tournament
N
Parma, Idaho
Philomath Tournament
2pm
46
42
42
Sutherlin
@
Marist Catholic
Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
3:30pm
29
46
46
Scappoose
@
Philomath
Philomath Tournament
Philomath High School
SCTC Holiday Classic
6pm
41
37
37
Baker
@
Stayton
SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
Noon
69
32
32
Klamath Union
@
Gladstone
SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Sisters Shootout
3pm
55
38
38
Junction City
@
Sisters
Sisters Shootout
Sisters High School
5pm
45
57
57
La Grande
@
Henley
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
21
68
68
Hidden Valley
@
Banks
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
1pm
67
21
21
Madras
@
Sweet Home
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
4:30pm
38
42
42
Tillamook
@
Valley Catholic
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
1:30pm
37
44
44
Mazama
@
RA Long (WA)
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6pm
24
58
58
Warrenton
@
Astoria
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
Astoria High School
Non-League
11am
41
58
58
Pleasant Hill
@
Corbett
6pm
11
33
33
Gaston
@
Scio
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
3pm
52
24
24
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon HS
Noon
38
27
27
Brookings-Harbor
@
Camas Valley
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
Noon
33
20
20
Reedsport
@
Siuslaw
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS
Crusader Classic
3pm
62
57
57
Cascade Christian
@
Country Christian
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
Noon
35
76
76
East Linn Christian
@
Amity
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
6:30pm
20
61
61
Umatilla
@
Salem Academy
Crusader Classic
Salem Academy Main Gym
9am
28
49
49
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Nyssa
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
3:30pm
59
39
39
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Dayton
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
6pm
41
42
42
Stanfield
@
Lakeview
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
8:30am
40
41
41
Blanchet Catholic
@
Harrisburg
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
9:15am
57
38
38
Burns
@
Powder Valley
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Newport Coast Classic
TBD
C
X
L
X
L
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD
Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School
Newport Holiday Tournament
3:45pm
44
25
25
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV
@
Catlin Gabel
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School
3:45pm
61
18
18
Taft
@
Elkton
Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
North Marion Holiday Tournament
1pm
30
35
35
Riverside
@
Yamhill-Carlton
North Marion Holiday Tournament
N
North Marion High School
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
9am
22
49
49
La Pine
@
Shelton (WA)
Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
Non-League
6pm
26
58
58
Irrigon
@
Nestucca
4pm
53
37
37
Regis
@
Lowell
1pm
38
27
27
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell [JV]
2A Pendleton Preview
3pm
42
38
38
Knappa
@
Heppner
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
6pm
56
21
21
Weston-McEwen
@
Vernonia
2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
6pm
39
50
50
North Douglas
@
Bandon
Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
Clemens Holiday Tournament
2:30pm
28
33
33
Toledo
@
Eddyville Charter
Clemens Holiday Tournament
Eddyville Charter School
Crusader Classic
11:30am
39
44
44
Trinity Lutheran
@
Central Linn
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
4pm
43
30
30
Imbler
@
Enterprise
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
Non-League
4pm
55
40
40
North Lake / Paisley
@
South Wasco County
5:30pm
31
22
22
Perrydale
@
Columbia Christian
5pm
16
39
39
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington
Ione HS
3:30pm
31
47
47
Sherman
@
Prairie City / Burnt River
4pm
42
47
47
Joseph
@
Crosshill Christian
2OT
Clemens Holiday Tournament
5:30pm
19
41
41
Crosspoint Christian
@
Pacific
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
2:30pm
36
35
35
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Alsea
Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
5:30pm
43
26
26
Powers
@
Lost River
Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Eddyville Charter School
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
12:30pm
53
31
31
Pilot Rock
@
Harper Charter
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
5:45pm
59
19
19
Echo
@
Cove
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
2:15pm
33
62
62
Wallowa
@
Crane
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
9am
44
35
35
Elgin
@
Huntington
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
10:45am
32
40
40
Four Rivers
@
Pine Eagle
Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS