Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

2pm
66
51
Putnam
@
Century

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

5pm
48
41
Clovis West (CA)
@
Tualatin

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
Noon
51
48
Jesuit
@
Grants Pass

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
8pm
64
47
McMinnville
@
Roosevelt (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
63
51
Springfield
@
West Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

5pm
45
53
Sheldon
@
Barlow

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
3pm
29
39
Annie Wright (WA)
@
Lakeridge

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
8pm
55
44
Nelson
@
Wilsonville

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
6:30pm
75
44
Southridge
@
Skyview (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Gold

1:30pm
48
54
South Salem
@
Westview

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
47
34
Bakersfield Christian (CA)
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
Grant HS
Noon
36
64
Central Catholic
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
Noon
53
60
Corona Del Mar (CA)
@
Tigard

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Open

Noon
56
63
Mater Dei (CA)
@
Willamette

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
36
52
Benson
@
Desoto (TX)

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
8pm
82
67
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
@
Clackamas

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

3pm
56
63
Mission Hills (CA)
@
South Medford

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
5pm
52
43
Oregon City
@
Beaverton

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
49
51
Crescent Valley
@
Cleveland

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
6:30pm
58
34
Jefferson, Portland
@
West Linn

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

10:30am
59
42
Glencoe
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
Franklin HS
10:30am
20
61
Parkrose
@
David Douglas

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
Grant HS
10:30am
58
24
Sprague
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

3pm
40
56
Sehome (WA)
@
Sunset

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
51
49
Mountainside
@
Mountain View

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
65
48
Ida B. Wells
@
Liberty

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Noon
44
49
Piedmont (CA)
@
Sherwood

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
San Diego, CA

Surf ‘N Slam

Noon
41
44
Cornerstone Christian (CA)
@
Newberg

Surf ‘N Slam
N
La Jolla Country Day School, San Diego

West Coast Jamboree

3pm
64
67
Liberty (CA)
@
Forest Grove

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Cactus Jam

10am
45
44
North Eugene
@
Kentridge (WA)

Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

8pm
39
65
La Salle Prep
@
Lincoln (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS

Avista Holiday Tournament

11:30am
45
52
Pendleton
@
Lapwai (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Clarkston High School

Cactus Jam

1:15pm (MT)
38
53
Seaside
@
Notre Dame Prep (AZ)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Parma Tournament

9am (MT)
40
22
Vallivue (ID)
@
Ontario

Parma Tournament
N
Parma, Idaho

Sisters Shootout

10am
38
47
Junction City
@
La Grande

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
4pm
48
41
Madras
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters HS
Noon
43
46
Banks
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS

Sisters Tournament

2pm
38
17
Hidden Valley
@
Sweet Home

Sisters Tournament
N
Sisters HS

Non-League

4pm
8
45
Gaston
@
Santiam Christian

Crusader Classic

8:30am
48
29
Trinity Lutheran
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
Noon
54
56
Cascade Christian
@
Lakeview

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6pm
31
57
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Stanfield

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm
51
57
Nyssa
@
Amity

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
11:30am
45
33
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
3pm
42
54
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Harrisburg

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym

DeSales Tournament

10am
61
29
McLoughlin
@
Desales (WA)

DeSales Tournament
Desales High School

Oakland Booster Club Tournament

3:30pm
37
55
Glide
@
Creswell

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Non-League

4:30pm
43
31
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Lowell

Crusader Classic

9am
36
30
Country Christian
@
East Linn Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6:30pm
41
38
Central Linn
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy

Oakland Booster Club Tournament

6:30pm
34
18
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Oakland

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS

Non-League

4pm
15
48
Mohawk
@
North Clackamas Christian

2pm
59
15
Condon
@
Columbia Christian

2pm
47
29
Joseph
@
Dufur

Noon
46
27
North Lake / Paisley
@
Sherman

Exhibition & Alumni

5pm
27
40
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument

Monument