Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_160X600 Ad

2024 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

Non-League

3pm (MT)
13
2
Gresham
@
Nampa (ID)

5:30pm (MT)
13
17
Gresham
@
Nampa (ID)

4pm
14
1
Westview
@
Faith Lutheran (NV)

6 innings
3:30pm
4
11
Jesuit
@
Santa Margarita (CA)

Nelson Spring Break Tournament

Noon
19
1
Tigard
@
Liberty

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS 4 inn.
Noon
1
17
Molalla
@
Tualatin

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS 5 innings
2pm
21
4
Hillsboro
@
Ida B. Wells

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Nelson Sports Complex
Noon
C
X
L
TBD
@
Newberg

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS
6pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Newberg

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS
6pm
13
1
Mountainside
@
Glencoe

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrian Nelson High School 5 inn
Noon
5
7
Mountainside
@
Newberg

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrian Nelson High School
8am
2
12
Ida B. Wells
@
Nelson

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS 5 inn
2pm
0
18
Corvallis
@
Nelson

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS, Field 4 3 inn
10am
18
5
Glencoe
@
Lake Oswego

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrian Nelson High School
6pm
5
3
Tigard
@
Molalla

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS
10am
5
6
Franklin
@
Corvallis

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Nelson HS Field Complex
4pm
16
1
Franklin
@
Liberty

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Nelson Sports Complex 3 innings
8am
15
4
Centennial
@
Clackamas

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Hoodview
4pm
10
13
Lake Oswego
@
Clackamas

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Hoodview
2pm
5
4
Centennial
@
McDaniel

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Nelson HS Field Complex Field 2
6pm
3
15
Grant
@
Newberg

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Adrienne C. Nelson HS, Field 3 5 Innings
10am
23
7
Hillsboro
@
Grant

Nelson Spring Break Tournament
Nelson Sports Complex 5 Innings

Nelson Tournament

8am
7
14
Sandy
@
McDaniel

Nelson Tournament
Nelson Sports Complex, Field 2
4pm
12
5
Tualatin
@
Sandy

Nelson Tournament
Nelson Sports Complex

North Medford Spring Break Tournament

2pm
9
2
Sherwood
@
Grants Pass

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford
6pm
6
0
South Medford
@
South Salem

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia & Driveway Fields #2 6 innings
2pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
South Medford

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia & Driveway Fields #2
4pm
2
0
McNary
@
Oregon City

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford
4pm
1
2
West Salem
@
Sherwood

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field 3
6pm
1
12
Grants Pass
@
West Salem

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #3
4pm
0
7
South Salem
@
McMinnville

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #2
4pm
1
6
Barlow
@
Dallas

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #8
6pm
7
5
West Linn
@
Barlow

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #8
4pm
0
15
Beaverton
@
Lebanon

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #5, Medford 3 inn
2pm
2
12
Lincoln
@
Southridge

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford # 7 5 innings
6pm
0
4
Willamette
@
Beaverton

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford #5
6pm
3
0
North Medford
@
McNary

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #1, Medford
2pm
0
12
Roseburg
@
Forest Grove

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford
4pm
9
3
Forest Grove
@
Aloha

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford
2pm
5
0
Lebanon
@
Willamette

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
North Medord Fielld #5
2pm
1
0
Oregon City
@
North Medford

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #1, Medford
4pm
17
0
Del Norte (CA)
@
Lincoln

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
North Medford High School US Cellular 7
6pm
8
5
Roseburg
@
Aloha

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular, Field 4 6 innings
6pm
9
1
Southridge
@
Del Norte (CA)

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford # 7
2pm
5
3
Dallas
@
West Linn

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford

Sunset Tournament

12:30pm
6
2
Lakeridge
@
Canby

Sunset Tournament
Sunset High School
10:30am
1
3
Century
@
Lakeridge

Sunset Tournament
Sunset High School
8:30am
16
0
Sunset
@
Century

Sunset Tournament
Sunset High School
2:30pm
3
4
Sprague
@
Sunset

Sunset Tournament
Sunset High School
4:30pm
0
10
Canby
@
Sprague

Sunset Tournament
Sunset High School

Non-League

4:30pm
10
3
Trabuco Hills (CA)
@
La Salle Prep

La Habra High School
2:30pm
2
15
La Salle Prep
@
La Habra (CA)

6 inn.

Fortune Road Sports Complex, Kissimmee FL

10:15am (ET)
12
1
Wilsonville
@
Saint Viator (IL)

Fortune Road Sports Complex, Kissimmee FL
Field 3
12:30pm (ET)
13
8
Wilsonville
@
Eastchester (NY)

Fortune Road Sports Complex, Kissimmee FL
Field 1

North Eugene Tournament

1:30pm
15
5
North Eugene
@
Elmira / Mapleton

North Eugene Tournament
North Eugene 5 inn
11am
4
10
Elmira / Mapleton
@
Springfield

North Eugene Tournament
North Eugene

North Medford Spring Break Tournament

Noon
7
11
Churchill
@
Redmond

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #2, Medford
10am
0
8
Caldera
@
West Albany

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field 1, Medford
10am
0
10
Redmond
@
Silverton

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford Field #2
10am
8
9
Thurston
@
Central / Falls City

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
North Medford High School US Cellular 8
8am
13
9
Silverton
@
Caldera

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia & Driveway Field 2 (AKA US Cellular
8am
18
2
West Albany
@
Churchill

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field #1, Medford 4 innings
2pm
2
4
Yreka (CA)
@
Thurston

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
North Medford High School US Cellular 6

North Medford SpringBreak

Noon
0
8
Central / Falls City
@
Eagle Point

North Medford SpringBreak
Lithia and Driveway #8
4pm
8
10
Eagle Point
@
Yreka (CA)

North Medford SpringBreak
Lithia and Driveway #6

Non-League

Noon
8
6
Seaside
@
La Pine

Noon
C
X
L
Estacada
@
Banks

4:30pm
C
X
L
Pleasant Hill
@
Cottage Grove

Battle at the Beach

11:30am
23
16
Junction City
@
Sweet Home

Battle at the Beach
Newport
4:30pm
11
7
Junction City
@
Brookings-Harbor

Battle at the Beach
Newport
9am
21
2
Tillamook
@
Taft

Battle at the Beach
Yaquina View School (JV Field) 3inn.
2pm
3
18
Taft
@
St. Helens

Battle at the Beach
Newport 4 innings
2pm
13
14
Newport
@
Tillamook

Battle at the Beach
Yaquina View School (Varsity Field) 6inn, international tie breaker due to time
9am
9
1
St. Helens
@
Newport

Battle at the Beach
Newport High School
4:30pm
9
7
Sweet Home
@
Toledo

Battle at the Beach
Yaquina View School (JV Field)

North Medford Spring Break Tournament

8am
0
7
F
Scappoose
@
Cascade

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Forfeit
US Cellular #8
Noon
7
0
F
Henley
@
Scappoose

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Forfeit
US Cellular Field, Medford 5 inn.
10am
22
5
Cascade
@
Amity

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular #8
8am
7
8
Marist Catholic
@
South Umpqua

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford
10am
0
15
Philomath / Alsea
@
Douglas

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia Driveway Field 3
Noon
1
16
Philomath / Alsea
@
Marist Catholic

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field
10am
6
9
Cascade Christian
@
Henley

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia & Driveway Field 7

Non-League

2pm
2
14
Siuslaw
@
Waldport

4pm
8
13
Siuslaw
@
Waldport

3:30pm
1
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Bakersfield Christian (CA)

4:30pm
C
X
L
Corbett
@
Sheridan

2pm
22
9
Elgin / Imbler
@
Riverside

Noon
13
6
Elgin / Imbler
@
Riverside

Battle at the Beach

11:30am
5
16
Toledo
@
Brookings-Harbor

Battle at the Beach
Newport JV field

North Medford Spring Break Tournament

8am
21
0
Douglas
@
Hoopa (CA)

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia Driveway Field 3
Noon
2
9
Amity
@
Cascade Christian

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
Lithia & Driveway Field 7
Noon
11
1
South Umpqua
@
Hoopa (CA)

North Medford Spring Break Tournament
US Cellular Field, Medford

Scio Spring Break Round Robin

Noon
1
11
Gaston
@
Harrisburg / Monroe

Scio Spring Break Round Robin
@ Scio High School 6 innings

Scio Tournament

2pm
21
1
Santiam Christian
@
Gaston

Scio Tournament
Scio High School
4pm
1
7
Santiam
@
Santiam Christian

Scio Tournament
Scio High School

Non-League

2pm
14
8
Knappa
@
Echo / Stanfield

1pm
C
X
L
Lowell
@
Illinois Valley

3:30pm
C
X
L
Lowell
@
Illinois Valley

Noon
2
10
Willamina
@
Weston-McEwen / Griswold

2:30pm
1
10
Willamina
@
Weston-McEwen / Griswold

12:30pm
15
0
Echo / Stanfield
@
Vernonia / Jewell

Pilot Rock

Butch Wilson Memorial

11am
3
13
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

Butch Wilson Memorial
Pilot Rock 5 innings
3:30pm
8
13
Knappa
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

Butch Wilson Memorial
Pilot Rock 6 innings