Cascade Christian Boys Golf Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Private)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kasey Siliga
- Asst. Coach
- Jerry Johnson
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Challengers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/11 | Mon | 1:00 pm |
RVCC Varsity Boys (Rogue Valley Country Club)
Cascade Christian |
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 10:00 am |
Marshfield Invitational (Bandon Trails Golf Course)
Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Marshfield, Sweet Home |
Marshfield |
DONE | 3/18 | Mon | 10:00 am |
Cascade Scramble (Stoneridge Golf Club)
Cascade Christian |
North Valley |
SCHD | 4/1 | Mon | 9:00 am |
SWC Counter (Grants Pass Counry Club)
Cascade Christian, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | 11:00 am |
Stone Ridge Invite (Stone Ridge Golf Club)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Rogue River |
Eagle Point |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | TBD |
JV Dutcher Creek Tournament (Dutcher Creek Golf Club)
Cascade Christian, Coquille |
North Valley |
SCHD | 4/11 | Thu | 11:30 am |
District Preview (Eagle Point Golf Course)
Cascade Christian, Marshfield |
Cascade Christian |
SCHD | 4/18 | Thu | 8:00 am |
Bandon Dunes Invitational (Bandon Dunes)
Bandon, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Gold Beach, Thurston |
Bandon |
SCHD | 4/22 | Mon | 10:00 am |
Running Y Marshfield Invitational (Running Y Golf Course)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Madras / Culver, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Sweet Home, St. Marys, Medford (OR) |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 9:00 am |
Centenial Golf Club (Centennial Golf Club)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, North Bend, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
SCHD | 5/6 - 5/7 | M/T | TBD |
3A/2A/1A - SD3 District Tournament (Eagle Point Golf Course)
Cascade Christian |
Cascade Christian |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Turek | 9 | ||||
Caleb Parker | 10 | ||||
Charlee Magee | 12 | ||||
Colton Waits | 10 | ||||
Eli Young | 11 | ||||
Gavin Casebeer | 11 | ||||
Gavin Ulrich | 12 | ||||
Jesse Burke | 10 |
No Team Photo Found