Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
All Member Schools

Cascade Christian High School



Mascot

Challengers

School Type

Private School

Regular District

3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference

School District

None

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Website

https://challengerathletics.com/

School Phone

(541) 772-0606

Map

Address

855 Chevy Way
Medford, OR 97504

Hy-Tek Code

CACH

Colors

Purple
Gold
Black

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Head of Schools Erik Ritschard (541) 772-0606
Principal Toby Walker (541) 772-0606
Athletic Director Nate Mayben (541) 858-7253
Athletics Secretary Shannon Anderson (541) 608-1330
Athletics Secretary Anita Mayben (541) 608-1330
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kris Smith (541) 608-1326
Athletic Trainer Kurt Smet (541) 772-0606

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Gettman
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Rob Kleker
3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Rod Husain
3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Girls Soccer Kaylene Brown
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV
Boys Cross Country Sandra Cummings
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country Sandra Cummings
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Brian Morse
3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Jeff Roberson
3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Christian Scaglione
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Christian Scaglione
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Jesse Everett
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Jesse Everett
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Baseball Kevin Shafer
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Softball Christi Fisher
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Track & Field Mike Schaan
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Mike Schaan
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Kallen Rechberg
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Kallen Rechberg
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Kasey Siliga
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Kasey Siliga
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Jerry Wood
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V