Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
NSP Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Cascade Christian High School



Mascot

Challengers

School Type

Private School

Regular District

3A-5 Far West League

School District

None

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Website

https://challengerathletics.com/

School Phone

(541) 772-0606

Map

Address

855 Chevy Way
Medford, OR 97504

Hy-Tek Code

CACH

Colors

Purple
Gold
Black

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Head of Schools Erik Ritschard (541) 772-0606
Principal Toby Walker (541) 772-0606
Athletic Director Nate Mayben (541) 858-7253
Athletics Secretary Shannon Anderson (541) 608-1330
Athletics Secretary Anita Mayben (541) 608-1330
Bookkeeper / Accountant Kris Smith (541) 608-1326
Athletic Trainer Kurt Smet (541) 772-0606

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Gettman
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Rob Kleker
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Rod Husain
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Soccer Kaylene Brown
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV
Boys Cross Country Sandra Cummings
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country Sandra Cummings
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Brian Morse
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Jeff Roberson
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Christian Scaglione
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Christian Scaglione
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Jesse Everett
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Jesse Everett
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Baseball Kevin Shafer
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Softball Christi Fisher
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Track & Field Mike Schaan
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Girls Track & Field Mike Schaan
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Boys Tennis Kallen Rechberg
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Kallen Rechberg
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Kasey Siliga
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Kasey Siliga
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Jerry Wood
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Solo Music Jerry Wood
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V