Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_728x90.png Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
All Member Schools

Henley High School



Mascot

Hornets

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Klamath County School District

Region / County

Southern / Klamath County

Website

http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/schools/henley-high/

School Phone

(541) 883-5040

Map

Address

8245 Highway 39
Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Hy-Tek Code

HENL

Colors

Blue
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Glen Szymoniak (541) 883-5000
District Athletic Director Steve Johnson
Principal Jesse Hamilton (541) 883-5040
Athletic Director Luke Hammond (541) 883-5040
Activities Director Kathleen Todd (541) 883-5040
Athletics Secretary Marissa Watters (541) 851-8810
Activities Secretary Jamie Maxwell
Bookkeeper / Accountant Melissa Adkisson (541) 851-8793

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Matt Green
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Sierra Patzke
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Lupe Gonzales
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Michael Hedlund
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Meghan Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Meghan Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Brian Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Randy Denson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Bobby Clark
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Bobby Clark
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Baseball Sean Teaters
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Brian Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Jacob Mangan
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Jacob Mangan
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Jaren Mack
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Jaren Mack
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Katherine Garvin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Chris Benjamin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V