Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Caldera High School



Mascot

Wolfpack

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

School District

Bend-La Pine Admin School District 1

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

https://www.bend.k12.or.us/caldera

School Phone

(541) 355-5101

Map

Address

60925 SE 15th St
Bend, OR 97702

Hy-Tek Code

CLDR

Colors

Navy
Orange
Gray

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Steve Cook
District Athletic Director Dave Williams
Principal Chris Boyd
Athletic Director Dave Williams (541) 355-5102
Athletics Secretary Darci Michaud (541) 355-5101

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Mike Mitchell
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Alicia Rudloff
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Andres Otanez
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Gavin Meyers
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlotte Richardson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Charlotte Richardson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Ryan Cruz
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Pam Bradbury
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Jayme Van Erden
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Jayme Van Erden
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Wrestling Mihail Kalugin
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Wrestling Mihail Kalugin
6A/5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Tess Hanson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Dave Williams
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Lisa Kienzle
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Charlotte Richardson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Charlotte Richardson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Ryan Cruz
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Kevin Collier
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Pat Cashman
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Greg Norris
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD7 Special District 7 V
Band TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V
Speech TBD SPE-14 Speech District 14 V