Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

La Grande High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

School District

La Grande School District 1

Region / County

Eastern / Union County

Website

http://lhs.lagrandesd.org/

School Phone

(541) 663-3301

Map

Address

708 K Ave
La Grande, OR 97850

Hy-Tek Code

LAGR

Colors

Blue
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent George Mendoza
Principal Chelsea Hurliman (541) 663-3301
Assistant Principal Eric Freeman (541) 663-3301
Athletic Director Darren Goodman (541) 663-3305
Athletics Secretary Holli Needham (541) 663-3301
Athletic Trainer Brook Jorgensen

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Dalton Sheets
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV
Volleyball Melinda Becker-Bisenius
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Kaleb Rainsberry
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV
Girls Soccer Chris Gianandrea
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Alma Crow
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Girls Cross Country Alma Crow
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Boys Basketball Shawn Brooks
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Brian Wright
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Cheyenne Maszk
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Swimming Cheyenne Maszk
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Wrestling Klel Carson
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling Rusty Gulzow
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Kimberly Westenskow
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Parker McKinley
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV, JV2
Softball Walt Anderson
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Matt Wolcott
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Girls Track & Field Matt Wolcott
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Boys Tennis Mark Carollo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Mark Carollo
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Ricky Gloria
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Bill Waldrop
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Alex Justice
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Choir Kevin Durfee
4A-6 Greater Oregon League V
Solo Music Kevin Durfee
OMEA-6 OMEA District 6 V