Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
OSP Website Ad (160x600) Ad
All Member Schools

Ridgeview High School



Mascot

Ravens

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

School District

Redmond School District 2J

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Website

http://rvhs.redmond.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(541) 504-3600 x6007

Map

Address

4555 SW Elkhorn Ave
Redmond, OR 97756

Hy-Tek Code

RGVW

Colors

Purple
Black
Silver

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Charan Cline
Principal Brian Crook
Assistant Principal Randi Viggiano
Assistant Principal Amanda Ditto
Athletic Director Randi Viggiano (541) 504-3600
Athletics Secretary Sharon Langeliers (541) 316-2850
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jessica Andersen (541) 504-3600 x6006
Athletic Trainer Natalie Swanson

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Patrick Pileggi
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Michelle Green
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Derek Brenner
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Jimmy Kim
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Janessa Taylor
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Janessa Taylor
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Maarty Leunen
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Alicia Love
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Edward Payne
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Edward Payne
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Wrestling TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Wrestling Britny Haney- Girls
6A/5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Cheerleading Shantell Bourgeois
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Shane Nakamura
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Softball Sandy Fischer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Tom Boldon
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Tom Boldon
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Daniel Holloway
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Bim Gander
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Mike Fanger
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Guy Millington
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Band Kelly Moore
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Belinda Sission
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V