Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Ashland High School



Mascot

Grizzlies

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-2 Midwestern League

School District

Ashland School District 5

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Website

http://www.ashland.k12.or.us/athletics

School Phone

(541) 482-8771

Map

Address

201 S Mountain Ave
Ashland, OR 97520

Hy-Tek Code

ASHL

Colors

Red
White
Columbia Blue

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Samuel Bogdanove (541) 482-2811
Principal Ben Bell (541) 482-8771
Athletic Director Patrick Grady (541) 482-2377
Activities Director Patrick Grady (541) 482-2377
Athletics Secretary Kelly Tygerson (541) 482-2377
Athletic Trainer

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Beau Lehnerz
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Tia Khachitphet
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Abdiaziz Guled
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Aidan Jones
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Karl Pryor
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Cross Country Karl Pryor
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Boys Basketball Anirudh Sairam
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Allison Gida
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Todd Lantry
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Swimming Todd Lantry
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Boys Wrestling Alec Slinkard
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Wrestling Alec Slinkard
6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jerrold Rountree
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV
Softball Jennifer Young
5A-2 Midwestern League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Rosie Converse
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Track & Field Rosie Converse
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Boys Tennis Jared Meyer
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Tennis Martin Stadtmueller
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Boys Golf Matt Preston
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Girls Golf Matt Preston
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Orchestra Lauren Trolley
ORC-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Ivan Olinghouse
5A-2 Midwestern League V
Choir TBD 5A-2 Midwestern League V
Solo Music Lauren Trolley
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Quin Haldane
SPE-7/8 Speech District 7/8 V