Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
202165-160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Tillamook High School



Mascot

Cheesemakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-1 Cowapa League

School District

Tillamook School District 9

Region / County

Coast / Tillamook County

Website

http://www.tillamookhigh.com

School Phone

(503) 842-2566

Map

Address

2605 12th St
Tillamook, OR 97141

Hy-Tek Code

TILL

S.T.A.R. School School


Colors

Red
Black
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Ellis
Principal Jill Ingram
Athletic Director Kye Johnson
Assistant Athletic Director Rachelle Metcalfe
Activities Director Rachelle Metcalfe (503) 842-2566 x2345
Athletics Secretary Melanie McCune (503) 842-2566 x2325
Athletic Trainer Jessica Johnson

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kye Johnson
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Trina Goss
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Brian Reynolds
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Girls Soccer Raul Camacho
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jacob Harley
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Cross Country Jacob Harley
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Basketball Jason Lewis
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Christopher Lee
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming David Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming David Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Wrestling Rex Metcalfe
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Wrestling Tim Jenck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Cheerleading Bella Giraud
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Strang
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Softball Chelsea Miller
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Kye Johnson
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Track & Field Kye Johnson
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Tennis Adriana Cepeda
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Johnny Begin
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Johnny Begin
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Andy Sharma
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Choir Austin Rupert
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Solo Music Austin Rupert
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V
Speech Tayler Howard
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V