Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Parkrose High School



Mascot

Broncos

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Parkrose School District 3

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Website

http://hs.parkrose.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 408-2600

Map

Address

12003 NE Shaver St
Portland, OR 97220

Hy-Tek Code

PARK

Colors

Black
Dark Green
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Michael Lopes-Serrao (503) 408-2100
Middle School Head Secretary Eleisa Perry
Principal Molly Ouche (503) 408-2687
Assistant Principal Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Assistant Principal Whitney Alfrey (503) 408-2600
Assistant Principal Kenneth Keys (503) 408-2600
Athletic Director Ryan Michael Gallagher (503) 408-2697
Activities Director Sarina Fong (503) 408-2600
Assistant Activities Director
Athletics Secretary
Athletics Secretary Damian Califf (503) 408-2641
Bookkeeper / Accountant Nicole Maynard (503) 408-2687

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Stephen Nesmith
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Jamie Schuknecht
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Damian Califf
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Dorothy Schlotz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Donell Morgan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Jamiele Parrish
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Denise Croucher
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Denise Croucher
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Wrestling Steven Ho
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Wrestling Camila Alvarez-Gamez
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Danielle Schneider
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Nicole Maynard
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jai Blair
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Doug Oberman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Sexton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Band Keija Lee
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Emma Palioca
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech TBD SPE-12 Speech District 12 V