Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Stayton High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

North Santiam School District 29J

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

https://www.nsantiam.k12.or.us

School Phone

(503) 769-2171

Map

Address

757 W Locust St
Stayton, OR 97383

Hy-Tek Code

STAY

Colors

Navy
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Lee Loving
Principal Vicky Storey (503) 769-2171 x6720
Athletic Director Darren Shryock (503) 769-2171 x6740
Activities Director Danielle Flood (503) 769-2171
Athletics Secretary Trista Pozniakoff (503) 769-2171 x6700
Athletic Trainer Eddie Carrillo

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Randy Nyquist
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Ruth Daniels
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Chris Shields
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Morgan Alley
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tal Wold
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling Stuart Peterson
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Wrestling Kindra Gross
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Bree Hughes
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Stayton / Cascade V
Cheerleading Randa Ramsay
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Salisbury
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Butch Eaton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Johnathan Sylva
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Sarah Connolly
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Joseph Kiser
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Darci Proctor
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Stephen Fulks
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir TBD 4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-11 OMEA District 11 V