Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODOT WEB AD234x60 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90hhhh Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Crook County High School



Mascot

Cowboys

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

School District

Crook County School District

Region / County

Central / Crook County

Website

https://cchs.crookcountyschools.org/

School Phone

(541) 416-6900

Map

Address

1100 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR 97754

Hy-Tek Code

CCOU

Colors

Blue
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Duane Yecha (541) 416-9962
Principal Jake Huffman (541) 416-6900 x3104
Athletic Director Rob Bonner (541) 416-6900 x3107
Athletics Secretary Debbie Proctor (541) 416-6900 x3169
Bookkeeper / Accountant Colette Smith (541) 416-6900 x3103
Athletic Trainer Jon Skau (541) 416-6900 x3165

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Pard Smith
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Makayla Lindburg
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Bryan Housley
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Mary Buell
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country TBD 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Carmack
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Jason Mumm
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Bob Boback
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Wrestling Jake Gonzales
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling Eric Schmitz
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Kalysa Bond
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Meagan Richardson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steele Bailey
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Jeremy Puckett
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Ernie Brooks
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Ernie Brooks
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Eric Ryan
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Rory O'Neill
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Zach Lampert
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Sarah Crofcheck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Brooks Barnett
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir Kayla Smietana
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V