Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Centennial High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Centennial School District 28J

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County

Website

http://chs.csd28j.org/athletics/

School Phone

(503) 762-6180

Map

Address

3505 SE 182nd Ave
Gresham, OR 97030

Hy-Tek Code

CENT

S.T.A.R. School School


Colors

Scarlet
Columbia Blue

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent James Owens (503) 760-7990
Principal Marrin Miller (503) 762-6180
Assistant Principal Carl Reinhold (503) 762-6180
Assistant Principal Susannah Malarkey (503) 762-6180
Assistant Principal Laura Scully (503) 762-6180
Athletic Director Daunte Gouge (503) 762-6136
Activities Director Butch Self
Athletics Secretary Kerian Walton (503) 762-6137
ASB Bookkeeper Wanda Moore (503) 762-6167
Athletic Trainer Aaron MacInnes

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Price
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Michael Wohlers
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Todd Saks
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Gabbi Nowodworski
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Julie Hilsenteger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Julie Hilsenteger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Demetrius McQuarn
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Erin Sloan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Rod Lundgren
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Rod Lundgren
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Wrestling Ehren Schneider
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Wrestling Ehren Schneider
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Anne Ellett
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Megan Hali Fischer
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bobby Craswell
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Kelsey Birkhofer
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Julie Hilsenteger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Julie Hilsenteger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Jared Johnson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Tim Roupp
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Band Breeanna Theilacker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Breeanna Theilacker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music Breeanna Theilacker
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech Aidan Muth
SPE-12 Speech District 12 V