Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
eTS-728x90 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Cascade Christian Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sandra Cummings
Asst. Coach
Gordon Crisp
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD4 Special District 4

» Go Challengers!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/26 Sat 6:45 pm 35th Annual Crusader Invitational (Lithia & Driveway Fields (Wheeler Field # 10))
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Days Creek, Glendale, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
St. Mary's, Medford
DONE 9/1 Fri 10:15 am Bill Springhorn Classic (Shasta College Course Redding, CA)
Cascade Christian, Central Valley (undefined)
Central Valley (CA)
DONE 9/12 Tue 2:00 pm Pear Picker Challenge (Tou Velle State Park)
Cascade Christian, New Hope Christian
North Medford
DONE 9/16 Sat 10:00 am Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Cascade Christian
Marshfield
DONE 9/23 Sat 11:00 am NW Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Cascade Christian, Mountain View, Nelson, Sheldon
Sheldon
DONE 9/26 Tue 4:45 pm Southern Oregon Expo Max King Invitational (Jackson County Expo)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Grants Pass, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 9/30 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview
Aloha
DONE 10/7 Sat TBD Stan Goodell The Legend Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
Hidden Valley
DONE 10/12 Thu 5:00 pm Crater Twilight Invitational (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Ridgeview, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 10/26 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height
Andrew Grier 9
Isaac Young 10
Micah Acord 9
Michael Ragan 10
Nash Crisp 10
Tayen Landers 11