Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
202165-160x600.jpg Ad

Cascade Christian Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Kleker
Asst. Coaches
Claire Hawkins, Skylar Harrington
JV Head Coach
Courtney Rueda
JV Asst. Coach
Hannah Mannenbach
JV2 Head Coach
Maddi Strain
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Southern Oregon Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
25-5
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
22-4
RPI Rating
697.010
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
18-2
Colley Rating
975.750
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Challengers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 3pm vs. Vale (Challenger Invitational - Cascade Christian High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 5pm vs. Salem Academy (Challenger Invitational - Cascade Christian High School)
L 2-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 3-1 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/5/23 6:45pm @ Eagle Point 4:15pm
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm @ Mazama 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6pm @ Brookings-Harbor Noon 12:15pm 11pm
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 7pm vs. North Valley
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Westside Christian (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 4:30pm @ St. Paul (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Coquille
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6pm @ Sutherlin 1:30pm 1:45pm 10pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm @ Mountain View (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 5pm @ North Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6pm @ Lakeview Noon 12:15pm
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6pm @ Glide 1:15pm 1:30pm
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Douglas
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 3pm @ Springfield (Pleasant Hill Tournament - Pleasant Hill HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 4:30pm vs. Burns (Pleasant Hill Tournament - Pleasant Hill HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Rogue River
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ South Umpqua 2pm 2:15pm
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 4pm @ Salem Academy (Santiam Christian High School)
W 3-0 Non-League S 10/14/23 6pm @ Santiam Christian (Santiam Christian)
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 7pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Senior Recognition Night)
W 3-0 League Playoff S 10/21/23 Noon vs. Coquille
W 3-0 League Playoff S 10/21/23 4pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
W 3-2 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 Noon vs. Westside Christian
L 2-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 10am vs. Santiam Christian (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (SC) S 11/4/23 8am vs. Creswell (Court 2)
W 3-1 Playoff (C) S 11/4/23 Noon vs. Burns (Court 2)
OSAA 3A Rank
#3
Overall Record
25-5
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
22-4
RPI Rating
697.010
WWP
0.850
OWP
0.614
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
18-2
Colley Rating
975.750
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Vale WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
8/26 Salem Academy (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.857 18-3 Yes
8/29 North Medford (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 14-7 No
9/5 Eagle Point (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 No
9/7 Mazama (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
9/12 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/14 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
9/16 Westside Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 12-6 Yes
9/16 St. Mary's, Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.813 13-3 Yes
9/16 St. Paul (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.724 21-8 No
9/19 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/21 Sutherlin WA 1.2 1.2 0.353 6-11 Yes
9/23 Mountain View (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 12-9 No
9/23 North Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7 No
9/26 Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/28 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/3 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
10/7 Springfield (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.346 9-17 No
10/7 Burns LN 0.0 1.0 0.828 24-5 Yes
10/10 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/12 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.588 10-7 Yes
10/14 Salem Academy (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 18-3 Yes
10/14 Santiam Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.773 17-5 Yes
10/17 St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
10/21 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/21 St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
26 contests 22-4
(WP)
21.6 ÷ 25.4 = 0.850
(WWP)
15.975 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.614
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Annika Byers [ Ann-ick-a ] DS 11 5-4
3 C Molly Griffin S 12 5-7
4 Isabel McCauley OH 11 5-8
5 Julia Brehm MB 11 5-11
6 Poppy Freeman OP 11 6-0
7 C Maddie Todd OH 12 5-9
8 Sydney Shipman DS 12 5-3
9 Maddi Carter OH 12 5-9
10 Rylan Hunter S/OH 10 5-6
11 Claire Knips [ nips ] MB 12 5-10
13 Grace McCauley DS 10 5-7
17 Rebecca Tuivanu [ too-e-von-oo ] OH 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm @ Crater [JV]
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 4:15pm
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV] 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 9am @ TBD (NM JV Tournament - North Medford HS)
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] Noon 12:15pm
Done League R 9/14/23 5:30pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Lakeview [JV] Noon 12:15pm
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ Glide [JV] 1:25pm 1:30pm
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 2pm 2:15pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 8am vs. TBD (Bear Creek Bash - South Medford HS)
Done League T 10/17/23 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Annalise Buck MB 11 5-11
2 Paige Cohee MB 10 5-9
3 Addison Burns RS/S 10 5-6
4 Gracie Mahar DS 10 5-5
5 Alyse Lane S 10 5-5
6 Ella Stofflet OH 10 5-5
7 Kori Coble DS 11 5-4
11 Danika Brackett L 11 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm @ Crater [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League T 8/29/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] 4:15pm
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV2] 1:45pm 2pm 10pm
Done League R 9/14/23 4pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 3pm @ Lakeview [JV2] Noon 12:15pm
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am @ TBD (North Medford Frosh Tournament - North Medford HS)
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ North Medford [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2] 2pm 2:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Emilia Madden OH 9
2 Eliana Webb DS 9
8 Olivia Skogesth OH 9
9 Addison Shipman 9
10 Hayden Bullard OH 9
13 Carsyn Sousa S 9
15 Emily Chavez DS 9




No Team Photo Found