Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Crook County Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bob Boback
Asst. Coaches
Cassi Ryan, Grace Brooks, Lon Austin
Managers
Hailey Tanner, Tatum Holliday
JV Head Coach
Kersey Booster
JV Asst. Coach
Kari Cox
JV Manager
L Buchheit
JV2 Head Coach
Rory O'Neill
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-7
League Record
9-1
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
502.492
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
604.690
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Feb. 20, 2024

» Go Cowgirls!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 44-31 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 10am vs. Bend (Crook County Tip-Off Classic - Crook County HS)
L 33-41 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 4pm vs. Baker (Crook County Tip-Off Classic - Crook County HS)
W 57-28 Non-League S 12/9/23 1:30pm vs. Mazama
W 35-32 Non-League T 12/12/23 7pm @ Caldera
L 24-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 5:30pm @ Philomath (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 57-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 1:45pm vs. Mazama (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 33-22 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 9am vs. Junction City (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 33-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 4pm vs. Palmer (AK) {7-10} (Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic - Ketchikan High School)
W 67-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 1:30pm vs. Bethel (AK) {11-11} (Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic - Ketchikan High School)
W 49-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 12:30pm vs. Bartlett (AK) {11-7} (Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic - Ketchikan, Alaska)
L 40-51 Non-League F 1/5/24 5pm vs. La Grande
L 35-52 Non-League S 1/6/24 11am vs. Baker
Canceled
Non-League F 1/12/24 5:30pm @ Sweet Home
W 51-36 League M 1/15/24 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
Canceled
League R 1/18/24 7pm @ Molalla
W 51-33 League M 1/22/24 6:30pm vs. Gladstone
W 60-31 League R 1/25/24 5:30pm vs. Estacada
W 55-50 League T 1/30/24 6:30pm vs. Madras
W 53-32 League F 2/2/24 6:30pm @ The Dalles (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 53-22 League T 2/6/24 5:30pm @ Molalla
W 52-29 League F 2/9/24 7pm vs. Molalla
W 63-44 League T 2/13/24 7pm @ Gladstone (Senior Recognition Night)
W 56-23 League F 2/16/24 5pm @ Estacada
L 47-62 Non-League S 2/17/24 3:30pm vs. Cascade (Crook County Middle School)
L 45-53 League T 2/20/24 7pm @ Madras (Senior Night)
OSAA 4A Rank
#13
Overall Record
16-7
League Record
9-1
Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Feb. 20, 2024
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
16-7
RPI Rating
502.492
WWP
0.672
OWP
0.411
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
604.690
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Bend (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/2 Baker LH 0.0 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
12/9 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.056 1-17 Yes
12/12 Caldera (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/14 Philomath LN 0.0 1.0 0.773 17-5 Yes
12/15 Mazama WN 1.0 1.0 0.056 1-17 Yes
12/16 Junction City WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/27 Palmer (AK) LN 0.0 1.0 0.412 7-10 No
12/28 Bethel (AK) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 11-11 No
12/29 Bartlett (AK) WN 1.0 1.0 0.611 11-7 No
1/5 La Grande LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/6 Baker LH 0.0 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
1/15 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
1/22 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.158 3-16 Yes
1/25 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/30 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
2/2 The Dalles WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
2/6 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
2/9 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
2/13 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
2/16 Estacada WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/17 Cascade LH 0.0 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
2/20 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
23 contests 16-7
(WP)
15.6 ÷ 23.2 = 0.672
(WWP)
9.425 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.410
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Chloe McKenzie W 11 5-7
1 Harper Smith G 10 5-3
2 Jolene Bartolotti G 10 5-1
3 Emily Henderson W 11 5-5
4 Taytum Bundy P 9 5-7
5 Dylanne Smith G 11 5-5
10 Paige Stewart P 12 5-8
11 Kya Mozingo W 11 5-4
12 C Kaylyn Fildes P 12 5-8
15 Austin Fildes P 10 5-6
24 Anna Bales G 9 5-5
25 Lucy Brooks P 11 5-7
31 C Raelynn Weaver W 12 5-7
33 Kacy Wiederholt W 10 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/4/23 5:30pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League W 12/6/23 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 Noon vs. Mazama [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm @ Caldera [JV]
L 20-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 TBD vs. Vernonia (2A Pendleton Preview - Pendleton Convention Center)
L 21-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 Noon @ Kennedy (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament - Pendleton Convention Center)
L 11-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 9am vs. Knappa (2A Pendleton Preview - Pendleton Convention Center)
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 5:30pm vs. Redmond [JV]
L 28-29 Non-League F 1/5/24 4pm vs. Culver
Canceled
Non-League W 1/10/24 4pm vs. Cascade [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 1/12/24 4pm @ Sweet Home [JV]
Done League M 1/15/24 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League R 1/18/24 5:30pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League M 1/22/24 5pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Canceled
League R 1/25/24 4pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 5pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 5pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 2/6/24 4pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done Non-League F 2/9/24 5pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 5pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV] (Senior Recognition Night)
Canceled
League F 2/16/24 3:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done Non-League S 2/17/24 2pm vs. Cascade [JV] (Crook County Middle School)
Done League T 2/20/24 5:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done Non-League W 2/21/24 5pm vs. Bend [JV]
Canceled
League W 2/21/24 5pm vs. Estacada [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Hudson Kudlac G 9 5-3
1/1 Serenity Walker G 9 5-4
2/2 Kya Mozingo G 11 5-4
3/3 Macee McLean G 9 5-6
5/5 Eleanor Klann P 9 5-6
11/11 Lanie Bruce G 9 5-4
12/12 Cloee Kirby G 10 5-3
13/13 Gracie Henderson G 9 5-5
14/14 Austin Fildes P 10 5-6
24/24 Greysun Kline P 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm @ Caldera [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 7pm vs. Trinity Lutheran [JV]
Done League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 7pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 5pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Done Non-League S 2/17/24 5pm vs. Cascade [JV2] (Crook County Middle School)
Done League T 2/20/24 4pm @ Madras [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
20 Cassidy Rickman-Martinak 9 5-8
22 Onia Segura Lopez 10 5-6
23 Martina Zucas-Padilla 10 5-10
25 Taryn Templeton 9 5-5
31 Gemma Shantie 9 5-5
32 Jocelyn Zarate 9 5-7
33 Grace Turpen 9 5-10
35 Piper Hallam 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found