Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

Oregon City Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tiffani Traver
Asst. Coaches
Jess Barchus, Marshall Brewer
Managers
Akyah Kalb, Robert Charlan
JV Head Coach
Stephanie Tolke
JV Asst. Coach
Tod Billings
JV2 Head Coach
Vaughn Sucevich
JV2 Asst. Coach
Mackenzie Hood
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-3
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
621.151
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
16-8
Colley Rating
803.941
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024

» Go Pioneers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. Clackamas
L 36-55 Non-League F 12/1/23 7pm @ Jesuit
W 60-50 Non-League T 12/5/23 6:30pm vs. Barlow
W 69-36 Non-League F 12/8/23 6:45pm @ North Medford
W 61-30 Non-League T 12/12/23 6:30pm vs. Sherwood
L 52-83 Non-League F 12/15/23 6:30pm vs. Clackamas
L 35-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 8:55pm vs. South Medford (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 58-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 1pm @ Sherwood (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
L 52-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 2:30pm @ McMinnville (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
L 43-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 1:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Franklin HS)
W 51-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 1:30pm vs. Crescent Valley (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Lincoln HS)
W 52-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 5pm @ Beaverton (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Lincoln HS)
W 53-43 Non-League F 1/5/24 7pm @ Liberty
L 40-48 League T 1/23/24 7:15pm vs. Tualatin
W 61-27 League R 1/25/24 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
W 70-41 League F 1/26/24 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 54-48 League T 1/30/24 5:45pm vs. West Linn
W 63-48 League S 2/3/24 1pm @ Lake Oswego
W 62-38 League M 2/5/24 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 61-36 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 73-31 League T 2/13/24 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 34-37 League F 2/16/24 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 66-35 League T 2/20/24 7:15pm vs. Tigard
W 60-33 League W 2/21/24 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
L 42-56 League F 2/23/24 5:30pm @ West Linn
W 72-50 Playoff (1) W 2/28/24 6:30pm vs. South Salem
L 32-50 Playoff (2) S 3/2/24 5pm @ Willamette
OSAA 6A Rank
#12
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-3
Ranking Frozen
7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
621.151
WWP
0.669
OWP
0.595
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
16-8
Colley Rating
803.941
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
12/5 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/8 North Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/12 Sherwood WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
12/15 Clackamas LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
12/18 South Medford LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/19 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
12/20 McMinnville LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/28 Jefferson, Portland LN 0.0 1.0 0.913 21-2 Yes
12/29 Crescent Valley (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/30 Beaverton WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/5 Liberty WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
1/23 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/25 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 6-16 Yes
1/26 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/30 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/3 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/5 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 6-16 Yes
2/9 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/13 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/16 Tualatin LA 0.0 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/20 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/21 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/23 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
24 contests 16-8
(WP)
15.8 ÷ 23.6 = 0.669
(WWP)
14.258 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.594
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Livie Carns G 9 5-2
1 Megan Craig G 12 5-4
2 Kaylee Wiese G 11 5-5
3 Kaitlen Carns G 12 5-4
4 Grace Owens G 10 5-4
10 Allie Carns G 10 5-6
13 Ella Wootan G 10 5-4
15 Mollie Miller G 12 5-6
20 Reese Weygandt G 10 5-3
21 Ayla Pontius G 11 5-9
33 Gracie Swartz P 12 5-10
34 Caiden Grimmer G 10 5-7
35 Kaylee Samson P 11 5-10
42 Daisy Boling-Schmidt P 12 6-0
44 Samara Lugo G 12 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. TBD
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 5pm @ Clackamas [JV]
W 42-22 Non-League F 12/1/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 4pm vs. Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 1pm @ West Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
W 72-16 Non-League F 1/5/24 5:30pm @ Liberty [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/19/24 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 5:45pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League M 2/5/24 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 6pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League F 2/16/24 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League T 2/20/24 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League W 2/21/24 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League F 2/23/24 4pm @ West Linn [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kamryn Muth G 9 5-7
1 Grace Owens G 10 5-0
2 Livie Carns G 9 5-5
10 Allie Carns G 10 5-6
12 Nikelle Durand G 10 5-6
13 Ella Wootan G 10 5-4
20 Reese Weygandt G 10 5-3
21 Ayla Pontius G 11 5-9
22 Cameron Dille G 10 5-6
34 Caiden Grimmer G 10 5-7
35 Kaylee Samson P 11 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. TBD
W 50-15 Non-League F 12/1/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/8/23 5:45pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] (EPHS Main Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5pm vs. McNary [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 5:30pm @ Central [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 2:30pm vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 1pm @ West Salem [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School)
W 49-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 TBD vs. Jesuit [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
W 69-8 Non-League F 1/5/24 5:30pm @ Liberty [JV2]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League R 1/25/24 5pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
W 67-11 Non-League T 1/30/24 4:15pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done League S 2/3/24 1pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League T 2/6/24 4pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 2/13/24 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League F 2/16/24 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League T 2/20/24 4:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Canceled
League W 2/21/24 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
L 34-47 Non-League F 2/23/24 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kamryn Muth G 9 5-7
2 Livie Carns G 9 5-0
4 Ryleih Cantu G 9 5-2
5 Brooklin Rose P 9 5-4
11 Rylie Bugni G 9 5-1
14 Adelyn Thread G 9 5-6
23 Jersi Clark G 9 5-6
24 Brooklynn Jones P 9 5-5
30 Madison Tauscher P 9 5-8
31 Dixie Pokladnik G 9 5-6