Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
NSP Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

2024 4A/3A/2A/1A Boys Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 4A/3A/2A/1A Boys Tennis State Championships - Doubles
Doubles
Doubles
Consolation
Round 1
May 23
(1) L. Olander 11 / R. Li 12, Oregon Episcopal
BYE
J. Olivera 11 / M. Ruiz Jr. 11, Madras
BYE
L. Norton 11 / W. Jensen 11, Klamath Union
#13
C. Aguero 11 / E. Mildren 10, Marist Catholic
G. Hubble 11 / E. Wood 11, Crook County
BYE
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
BYE
I. Bhardwaj 10 / T. Freres 10, Oregon Episcopal
#14
P. Arellano 12 / J. Arellano 11, Stanfield / Echo
B. Knight-Sheen 11 / W. Barsotti 11, Marist Catholic
BYE
N. Jensen 12 / J. Yencopal 12, Baker / Powder Valley
BYE
B. Bair 12 / L. McGourty 12, Vale
BYE
C. Beltran 11 / E. Alvarez 10, Four Rivers
#15
I. Layunta 11 / A. Coca Ruiz 11, Crook County
BYE
A. Pellegrini 12 / G. Scoble 9, Marist Catholic
BYE
(3) N. Chen 12 / R. Nordhoff 11, Catlin Gabel
BYE
H. Kudlac 10 / C. Decker 10, Crook County
P. Mathias 12 / C. Middendorff 12, Marshfield
#16
C. Grover 9 / E. Yoo 10, Oregon Episcopal
BYE
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
BYE
(2) P. Tyner 12 / A. Forsyth 12, Marist Catholic
Round 2
May 24
(1) L. Olander 11 / R. Li 12, Oregon Episcopal
#41
J. Olivera 11 / M. Ruiz Jr. 11, Madras
C. Aguero 11 / E. Mildren 10, Marist Catholic
#42
6-3, 7-5
 
G. Hubble 11 / E. Wood 11, Crook County
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
#43
 
6-4, 6-2
I. Bhardwaj 10 / T. Freres 10, Oregon Episcopal
B. Knight-Sheen 11 / W. Barsotti 11, Marist Catholic
#44
N. Jensen 12 / J. Yencopal 12, Baker / Powder Valley
B. Bair 12 / L. McGourty 12, Vale
#45
 
6-4, 6-3
C. Beltran 11 / E. Alvarez 10, Four Rivers
A. Pellegrini 12 / G. Scoble 9, Marist Catholic
#46
(3) N. Chen 12 / R. Nordhoff 11, Catlin Gabel
H. Kudlac 10 / C. Decker 10, Crook County
#47
 
6-7, 7-6 (4), 6-3
C. Grover 9 / E. Yoo 10, Oregon Episcopal
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
#48
(2) P. Tyner 12 / A. Forsyth 12, Marist Catholic
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) L. Olander 11 / R. Li 12, Oregon Episcopal
#77
6-1, 6-2
3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10)
C. Aguero 11 / E. Mildren 10, Marist Catholic
I. Bhardwaj 10 / T. Freres 10, Oregon Episcopal
#78
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
B. Knight-Sheen 11 / W. Barsotti 11, Marist Catholic
B. Bair 12 / L. McGourty 12, Vale
#79
7-6 (2), 4-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
(3) N. Chen 12 / R. Nordhoff 11, Catlin Gabel
C. Grover 9 / E. Yoo 10, Oregon Episcopal
#80
7-5, 2-6, 6-2
6-0, 6-2
(2) P. Tyner 12 / A. Forsyth 12, Marist Catholic
Semifinals
May 25
(1) L. Olander 11 / R. Li 12, Oregon Episcopal
#111
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
B. Knight-Sheen 11 / W. Barsotti 11, Marist Catholic
(3) N. Chen 12 / R. Nordhoff 11, Catlin Gabel
#112
6-3, 6-4
6-3, 6-1
(2) P. Tyner 12 / A. Forsyth 12, Marist Catholic
Final
May 25
(1) L. Olander 11 / R. Li 12, Oregon Episcopal
- 2nd Place -
- STATE CHAMPION -
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
#124
6-2, 6-0
6-3, 6-2
(2) P. Tyner 12 / A. Forsyth 12, Marist Catholic
3rd Place
May 25
B. Knight-Sheen 11 / W. Barsotti 11, Marist Catholic
- 3rd Place -
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
#120
(3) N. Chen 12 / R. Nordhoff 11, Catlin Gabel

Consolation Final
May 25
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
- Consolation Winner -
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
#116
8-0
8-6
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
Consolation Semifinals
May 25
L. Norton 11 / W. Jensen 11, Klamath Union
#103
8-6
9-7
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
A. Pellegrini 12 / G. Scoble 9, Marist Catholic
#104
9-8 (6)
8-0
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
J. Olivera 11 / M. Ruiz Jr. 11, Madras
#93
 
8-1
L. Norton 11 / W. Jensen 11, Klamath Union
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
#94
8-5
 
N. Jensen 12 / J. Yencopal 12, Baker / Powder Valley
I. Layunta 11 / A. Coca Ruiz 11, Crook County
#95
A. Pellegrini 12 / G. Scoble 9, Marist Catholic
H. Kudlac 10 / C. Decker 10, Crook County
#96
8-2
 
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
Consolation Round
May 24
BYE
J. Olivera 11 / M. Ruiz Jr. 11, Madras
L. Norton 11 / W. Jensen 11, Klamath Union
#61
G. Hubble 11 / E. Wood 11, Crook County
(4) S. Dinesh 11 / T. Stark-Seymour 11, St. Mary's, Medford
#62
P. Arellano 12 / J. Arellano 11, Stanfield / Echo
BYE
N. Jensen 12 / J. Yencopal 12, Baker / Powder Valley
I. Layunta 11 / A. Coca Ruiz 11, Crook County
BYE
A. Pellegrini 12 / G. Scoble 9, Marist Catholic
BYE
H. Kudlac 10 / C. Decker 10, Crook County
#64
P. Mathias 12 / C. Middendorff 12, Marshfield
L. Peterson 11 / L. Ho 11, St. Mary's, Medford
BYE