Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

2024 5A Boys Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 5A Boys Tennis State Championships - Doubles
Doubles
Doubles
Consolation
Round 1
May 24
(1) A. McBride 12 / R. McCoy-Hansen 12, La Salle Prep
#25
N. Rife 11 / E. Nguyen 12, Summit
D. Vo 12 / R. Lien 12, Parkrose
#26
R. Gold 11 / A. Johnson 11, Corvallis
(4) V. Castaldo 12 / I. Gains 12, Churchill
#27
B. Elliott 10 / A. Madsen 12, West Albany
C. Marchant 12 / E. Roberson 12, Thurston
#28
B. Bloom 11 / N. Wood 12, Summit
L. Anderson 12 / J. Bartlett 11, Wilsonville
#29
H. Reed 11 / P. Reed 10, Thurston
B. Krupka 12 / G. Kassube 12, Churchill
#30
(3) A. Lindsay 11 / A. Berg 11, Summit
E. Nichols 12 / B. Nichols 12, La Salle Prep
#31
A. Ramirez 11 / J. Gamboa 11, South Albany
J. Johnson 11 / E. Medlock 11, Redmond
#32
(2) N. Curtis 12 / A. Tsai 11, Crescent Valley
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) A. McBride 12 / R. McCoy-Hansen 12, La Salle Prep
#61
6-3, 6-2
6-7, 7-5, 6-3
D. Vo 12 / R. Lien 12, Parkrose
(4) V. Castaldo 12 / I. Gains 12, Churchill
#62
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
6-2, 6-1
B. Bloom 11 / N. Wood 12, Summit
L. Anderson 12 / J. Bartlett 11, Wilsonville
#63
6-2, 6-4
6-1, 6-1
(3) A. Lindsay 11 / A. Berg 11, Summit
E. Nichols 12 / B. Nichols 12, La Salle Prep
#64
6-0, 3-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-2
(2) N. Curtis 12 / A. Tsai 11, Crescent Valley
Semifinals
May 25
(1) A. McBride 12 / R. McCoy-Hansen 12, La Salle Prep
#175
6-2, 6-4
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
B. Bloom 11 / N. Wood 12, Summit
(3) A. Lindsay 11 / A. Berg 11, Summit
#176
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
E. Nichols 12 / B. Nichols 12, La Salle Prep
Final
May 25
(1) A. McBride 12 / R. McCoy-Hansen 12, La Salle Prep
- STATE CHAMPION -
- 2nd Place -
6-2, 6-3
#196
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 6-2
(3) A. Lindsay 11 / A. Berg 11, Summit
3rd Place
May 25
B. Bloom 11 / N. Wood 12, Summit
- 3rd Place -
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
#192
E. Nichols 12 / B. Nichols 12, La Salle Prep

Consolation Final
May 25
N. Rife 11 / E. Nguyen 12, Summit
- Consolation Winner -
6-4, 6-2
#188
8-3
8-0
A. Ramirez 11 / J. Gamboa 11, South Albany
Consolation Semifinals
May 25
N. Rife 11 / E. Nguyen 12, Summit
#167
8-6
8-1
B. Elliott 10 / A. Madsen 12, West Albany
H. Reed 11 / P. Reed 10, Thurston
#168
8-2
8-4
A. Ramirez 11 / J. Gamboa 11, South Albany
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
N. Rife 11 / E. Nguyen 12, Summit
#45
R. Gold 11 / A. Johnson 11, Corvallis
B. Elliott 10 / A. Madsen 12, West Albany
#46
C. Marchant 12 / E. Roberson 12, Thurston
H. Reed 11 / P. Reed 10, Thurston
#47
B. Krupka 12 / G. Kassube 12, Churchill
A. Ramirez 11 / J. Gamboa 11, South Albany
#48
J. Johnson 11 / E. Medlock 11, Redmond