Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_160x600 Ad

2024 5A Boys Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 5A Boys Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 24
(1) Richard Wang 11, Crescent Valley
#17
Brandon Vu 11, Centennial
Liam Gottlieb 11, Corvallis
#18
Youssef Abdelsamad 12, Wilsonville
(4) Max Himstreet 12, Summit
#19
Finn San Filippo 11, Springfield
Logan Miller 12, Wilsonville
#20
Parks Vodak 12, Bend
Gavin Conachy Chang 9, Ashland
#21
Grae Koller 9, Corvallis
Hannes Zum Felde 12, Central
#22
(3) Kaiden Harris 9, La Salle Prep
Rikuya Kasai 10, Springfield
#23
Wyattt Chance 12, Summit
Sho-un Tanaka 12, Churchill
#24
(2) Aiden Cruz 11, Caldera
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) Richard Wang 11, Crescent Valley
#53
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
Youssef Abdelsamad 12, Wilsonville
(4) Max Himstreet 12, Summit
#54
6-0, 6-2
7-6 (3), 4-6, 6-2
Parks Vodak 12, Bend
Grae Koller 9, Corvallis
#55
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
(3) Kaiden Harris 9, La Salle Prep
Wyattt Chance 12, Summit
#56
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
(2) Aiden Cruz 11, Caldera
Semifinals
May 25
(1) Richard Wang 11, Crescent Valley
#171
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-1
(4) Max Himstreet 12, Summit
(3) Kaiden Harris 9, La Salle Prep
#172
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-0
(2) Aiden Cruz 11, Caldera
Final
May 25
(1) Richard Wang 11, Crescent Valley
- 2nd Place -
- STATE CHAMPION -
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
#200
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
(3) Kaiden Harris 9, La Salle Prep
3rd Place
May 25
(4) Max Himstreet 12, Summit
- 3rd Place -
6-3, 6-2
#190
(2) Aiden Cruz 11, Caldera

Consolation Final
May 25
Brandon Vu 11, Centennial
- Consolation Winner -
6-1, 6-0
#186
8-6
8-6
Hannes Zum Felde 12, Central
Consolation Semifinals
May 25
Brandon Vu 11, Centennial
#163
8-6
8-3
Logan Miller 12, Wilsonville
Hannes Zum Felde 12, Central
#164
8-2
8-6
Sho-un Tanaka 12, Churchill
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
Brandon Vu 11, Centennial
#41
Liam Gottlieb 11, Corvallis
Finn San Filippo 11, Springfield
#42
Logan Miller 12, Wilsonville
Gavin Conachy Chang 9, Ashland
#43
Hannes Zum Felde 12, Central
Rikuya Kasai 10, Springfield
#44
Sho-un Tanaka 12, Churchill