OSAA Girls Basketball
2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles
Non-League
7pm
25
76
76
Reynolds
@
Beaverton
7:15pm
43
39
39
North Salem
@
Parkrose
7:15pm
53
45
45
McNary
@
La Salle Prep
7pm
44
76
76
Liberty
@
Jefferson, Portland
7pm
19
62
62
Roseburg
@
Forest Grove
2pm
17
66
66
Sandy
@
Caldera
Nike Tournament of Champions
11:30am
46
76
76
Buena Park (CA)
@
Willamette
Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ)
8:30am
48
51
51
Salesian (CA)
@
West Linn
Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ)
Spartan Holiday Showcase
2pm
34
44
44
Bend
@
South Eugene
Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
6:30pm
42
47
47
North Medford
@
Corvallis
Spartan Holiday Showcase
Corvallis HS
Tarkanian Classic - Sapphire
1:40pm
43
35
35
Vista Peak Prep (CO)
@
Mountainside
Tarkanian Classic - Sapphire
N
Liberty HS (Henderson, NV)
Non-League
12:30pm
57
55
55
Redmond
@
La Grande
12:30pm
32
51
51
Ridgeview
@
Pendleton
6:30pm
47
37
37
Yreka (CA)
@
Ashland
Nike Tournament of Champions
1pm
48
44
44
Springfield
@
Grandview (CO)
Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ)
Spartan Holiday Showcase
5pm
74
28
28
Crater
@
Lebanon
Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
3:30pm
40
37
37
Summit
@
Eagle Point
Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
Tarkanian Classic
10:50am
42
34
34
Coral Academy (NV)
@
Hood River Valley
Tarkanian Classic
N
Liberty HS (Henderson, NV)
Non-League
6pm
33
48
48
Seaside
@
Westside Christian
7:15pm
40
28
28
Valley Catholic
@
Junction City
7:30pm
36
65
65
The Dalles
@
Corbett
6pm
40
34
34
North Marion
@
Dayton
Christmas Classic
7pm
56
44
44
Klamath Union
@
Cascade Christian
Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian High School
11:30am
43
26
26
Phoenix
@
St. Mary's, Medford
Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
2:30pm
36
21
21
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Klamath Union [JV]
Christmas Classic
N
GCES Purple
Nike Tournament of Champions
1:30pm
45
33
33
Astoria
@
Mesa (AZ)
Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Legacy Sports Park (Phoenix, AZ)
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
2:30pm (MT)
36
50
50
Harper Charter
@
Ontario
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa High School
Non-League
6pm
41
37
37
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV
@
Vernonia
6:30pm
66
46
46
Harrisburg
@
Gervais
4:30pm
38
44
44
Umatilla
@
Nixyaawii
7:30pm
44
60
60
Pacific
@
Rogue River
7:30pm
59
31
31
Vale
@
Lakeview
2:30pm
41
49
49
La Pine
@
Glide
5:30pm
21
54
54
Coquille
[JV]
@
Powers
5:30pm
43
19
19
Pleasant Hill
[JV]
@
Yoncalla
Christmas Classic
2:30pm
24
27
27
Santiam Christian
@
North Valley
Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
5:30pm
51
41
41
Burns
@
Council (ID)
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa High School
7pm (MT)
24
39
39
Salmon River (ID)
@
Nyssa
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
Nyssa High School
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
7:30pm
34
30
30
Oakland
@
Toledo
7:30pm
12
47
47
Waldport
@
East Linn Christian
7:30pm
18
65
65
Illinois Valley
@
Oakridge
4:30pm
45
25
25
Bandon
@
Central Linn
7:30pm
50
67
67
Reedsport
@
Monroe
7:30pm
18
40
40
Gold Beach
@
Lowell
Non-League
6pm
C
X
L
X
L
Stanfield
@
Ione / Arlington
Arlington HS
2:30pm
43
20
20
Union
@
Grant Union
6pm
34
37
37
Imbler
@
Weston-McEwen
Non-League
6pm
45
27
27
Tulelake (CA)
@
Crosspoint Christian
6pm
25
49
49
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Powder Valley
6pm
24
55
55
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Southwest Christian
4pm
17
49
49
Mapleton
@
New Hope Christian
5:30pm (MT)
25
49
49
Pine Eagle
@
Four Rivers
5pm (MT)
35
45
45
Tri-Valley (ID)
@
Jordan Valley
6:30pm
21
42
42
Elgin
@
Wallowa
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
4pm (MT)
58
40
40
Adrian
@
Payette (ID)
Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa High School