Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

4pm
56
24
Eagle Point
@
Gresham

6:45pm
37
61
Roosevelt
@
Thurston

6:30pm
26
49
Roseburg
@
Lake Oswego

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

5pm
55
49
Springfield
@
Jesuit

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
8pm
37
52
Roosevelt (WA)
@
Tualatin

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
36
28
West Salem
@
Grants Pass

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
5pm
60
78
McMinnville
@
Clovis West (CA)

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

3pm
28
60
Annie Wright (WA)
@
Sheldon

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
5pm
58
26
Barlow
@
Lakeridge

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
8pm
49
34
Nelson
@
Southridge

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Gold

Noon
44
47
Central Catholic
@
South Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
Noon
30
37
Corona Del Mar (CA)
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
Grant HS
1:30pm
43
19
Westview
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
55
50
Bakersfield Christian (CA)
@
Tigard

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Open

3pm
72
52
Etiwanda (CA)
@
Willamette

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
6:30pm
64
69
Benson
@
Clackamas

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

1:30pm
43
51
Crescent Valley
@
Oregon City

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
53
50
Mission Hills (CA)
@
Jefferson, Portland

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
Noon
52
47
Beaverton
@
Cleveland

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
6:30pm
59
29
South Medford
@
West Linn

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

10:30am
54
37
Sprague
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
Franklin HS
10:30am
46
55
Parkrose
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS
10:30am
28
53
David Douglas
@
Glencoe

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

3pm
43
38
Ida B. Wells
@
Sehome (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
8pm
43
36
La Salle Prep
@
Mountainside

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
36
53
Sunset
@
Liberty

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

4:30pm
60
50
Poway (CA)
@
Sherwood

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
West Hills High School, San Diego, CA

West Coast Jamboree

6pm
35
75
Hoover (Fresno) (CA)
@
Forest Grove

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Non-League

6pm
45
62
McKay
@
Putnam

5pm
44
45
Dallas
@
The Dalles

Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS

Fort Vancouver Tournament

2:15pm
36
42
Ashland
@
Fort Vancouver (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
MacArthur Middle School

Newport Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
37
47
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV
@
Caldera

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

6:30pm
47
59
Skyview (WA)
@
Wilsonville

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

6:30pm
39
52
Mountain View
@
Lincoln (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
65
30
Crater
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
Noon
19
61
Ridgeview
@
Klamath Union

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Non-League

7pm
51
35
Cascade
@
Molalla

4:30pm
53
63
Etna (CA)
@
Phoenix

2A Pendleton Preview

9am
47
11
Knappa
@
Crook County [JV]

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Avista Holiday Tournament

10:30am
48
26
Lewiston (ID)
@
Pendleton

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis-Clark State College

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

12:30pm
34
49
Bartlett (AK)
@
Crook County

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

9:15pm
15
47
Baker [JV2]
@
Four Rivers

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
7:30pm
43
58
Elgin
@
Baker [JV]

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Newport Holiday Tournament

3:45pm
11
53
Elkton
@
Newport

Newport Holiday Tournament
Yaquina View Elementary School
7:15pm
56
66
North Bend
@
Taft

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

North Marion Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
51
59
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Cottage Grove

North Marion Holiday Tournament
N
North Marion High School
1pm
34
23
Riverside
@
North Marion

North Marion Holiday Tournament
North Marion High School

Parma Tournament

11am (MT)
39
18
Gooding (ID)
@
Ontario

Parma Tournament
N
Parma, Idaho

Philomath Tournament

2pm
59
33
Sutherlin
@
Scappoose

Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
3:30pm
32
46
Marist Catholic
@
Philomath

Philomath Tournament
Philomath HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
17
41
Marshfield
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
9am
53
64
Heritage (WA)
@
Gladstone

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Shootout

7pm
62
74
Madras
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
1pm
10
45
Sweet Home
@
Junction City

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
5pm
28
53
Hidden Valley
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters HS
3pm
47
33
Banks
@
La Grande

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament

10:45am
33
36
Mazama
@
La Pine

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
3pm
31
39
Tillamook
@
Warrenton

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6pm
32
57
Valley Catholic
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League

4:30pm
44
36
Pleasant Hill
@
Monroe

1:30pm
27
60
Irrigon
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

6pm
49
24
Rainier
@
Gaston

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

9am
17
44
Siuslaw
@
Camas Valley

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
6pm
38
35
Coquille
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
Noon
55
18
Brookings-Harbor
@
Reedsport

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic

Noon
30
57
Cascade Christian
@
Nyssa

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
11:30am
42
40
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Country Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym OT
9am
41
36
Central Linn
@
Harrisburg

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy - Main Gym
3:30pm
59
29
Amity
@
Lakeview

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6pm
31
43
Umatilla
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym

DeSales Tournament

3pm
33
48
McLoughlin
@
Burbank (WA)

DeSales Tournament
N
Desales High School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

12:30pm
73
26
Burns
@
Pilot Rock

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Newport Coast Classic


TBD
C
X
L
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Newport Holiday Tournament

3:45pm
20
52
Catlin Gabel
@
Colton

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School

Oakland Booster Club Tournament

6:30pm
21
30
Glide
@
Oakland

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS
3:30pm
39
30
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Creswell

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Non-League

4:30pm
60
15
Southwest Christian
@
Portland Christian

3pm
30
45
Vernonia
@
Heppner

N
Pendleton Convention Center

Clemens Holiday Tournament

8am
41
21
Toledo
@
Alsea

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS

Crusader Classic

8:30am
47
58
Trinity Lutheran
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
3pm
35
58
East Linn Christian
@
Stanfield

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6:30pm
59
61
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

5:45pm
36
35
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Enterprise

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament

Noon
51
39
Weston-McEwen
@
Kennedy

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Non-League

4pm
43
11
South Wasco County
@
Dayville / Monument

3:30pm
50
22
Wallowa
@
Griswold

6pm
37
44
Joseph
@
North Clackamas Christian

N
Damascus Christian
4:30pm
40
26
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Days Creek

Baker Holiday Crossover

2:15pm
39
38
Huntington
@
Cove

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

3pm
41
60
Myrtle Point
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Clemens Holiday Tournament

2pm
47
28
Lost River
@
Crosspoint Christian

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
11am
54
38
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Eddyville Charter

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
5pm
35
32
Powers
@
Pacific

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

4pm
66
27
Crane
@
Imbler

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
10:45am
52
32
Echo
@
Pine Eagle

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9am
C
X
L
Harper Charter
@
Nixyaawii

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9am
38
28
Harper Charter
@
Powder Valley [JV]

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley High School