Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
728x90 eTeamSponsor Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Central HS Tournament

2:15pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Cleveland

Central HS Tournament
N
25-5, 25-16
9am
2
0
Canby
@
Cleveland

Central HS Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20
1:30pm
1
2
Cleveland
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
18-25, 25-18, 15-12
10:30am
2
1
North Salem
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
25-17, 20-25, 15-11
9am
0
2
Canby
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-22, 25-12
10:30am
0
2
Cleveland
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-15, 25-23
3:30pm
0
2
Springfield
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18
2pm
2
1
Grants Pass
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
21-25, 25-17, 7-15
3:30pm
0
2
Aloha
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
25-13, 25-8
4pm
0
2
Canby
@
North Salem

Central HS Tournament
N
Noon
1
2
North Salem
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
2:30pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Springfield

Central HS Tournament
N
25-14, 25-6
9am
1
2
Aloha
@
Parkrose

Central HS Tournament
N
20-25, 25-11, 15-12

Central Varsity Volleyball Tournament

2pm
0
2
Parkrose
@
North Salem

Central Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N

Forest Grove

Noon
0
3
Ida B. Wells
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove
25-22, 25-14, 25-7

Forest Grove Tournament

8am
0
3
Reynolds
@
Newberg

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-12, 25-15, 25-19

TBD
3
1
Lake Oswego
@
Reynolds

Forest Grove Tournament
N

TBD
3
0
Lake Oswego
@
Hillsboro

Forest Grove Tournament
N
8am
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
25-9, 25-12, 25-5
3:15pm
0
3
McDaniel
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
25-14, 25-13, 25-18
8am
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
McDaniel

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-18, 25-18, 25-16
12:30pm
0
3
Newberg
@
McDaniel

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-18, 25-13, 25-19
1pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
Ida B. Wells

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16, 25-14
2pm
0
3
Newberg
@
Ida B. Wells

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18, 25-21
7pm
3
0
Hood River Valley
@
Reynolds

Forest Grove Tournament
N

Franklin Tournament

2:45pm
1
2
Gresham
@
Sandy

Franklin Tournament
N
25-20, 21-25, 15-13
8am
2
0
Sunset
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
25-10, 25-14
8am
2
0
Jefferson, Portland
@
Putnam

Franklin Tournament
8am
2
1
Woodburn
@
Roosevelt

Franklin Tournament
N
25-18, 18-25, 15-10
3pm
0
2
Jefferson, Portland
@
La Salle Prep

Franklin Tournament
N
25-17, 25-14
5pm
2
0
Sunset
@
La Salle Prep

Franklin Tournament
N
25-9, 25-15
6pm
2
0
Sunset
@
Ridgeview

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
10am
0
2
McKay
@
Jefferson, Portland

Franklin Tournament
N

Tigard Tournament

8am
0
2
McMinnville
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-19, 25-19
8am
2
0
Glencoe
@
Lincoln

Tigard Tournament
N
25-11, 25-17
9:15am
2
1
McMinnville
@
Lincoln

Tigard Tournament
N
25-18, 19-25, 15-11
10:30am
1
2
Lincoln
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
19-25, 25-10, 15-11
11:45am
2
0
Lincoln
@
Southridge

Tigard Tournament
N
25-13, 25-21
11:45am
2
0
Glencoe
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-21, 25-23
1pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-15, 25-13
10:30am
1
2
Southridge
@
McMinnville

Tigard Tournament
N
25-15, 26-27, 15-7
2pm
2
0
Glencoe
@
McMinnville

Tigard Tournament
N
25-16, 25-13
1pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Glencoe

Tigard Tournament
N
25-13, 25-12

Non-League

3pm
1
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
St. Helens

19-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-16
1pm
1
3
Gladstone
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

N
14-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-15

Cascade Christian Tournament

Noon
2
1
Crater
@
Santiam Christian

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
20-25, 25-18, 15-13
3pm
2
1
Crater
@
Pleasant Hill

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
21-25, 25-21, 15-13

Central High School Tournament

9am
0
2
Parkrose
@
Canby

Central High School Tournament
N
25-16, 25-10

Central HS Tournament

9am
1
2
North Eugene
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
21-25, 25-20, 15-13
5pm
1
2
Springfield
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
13-25, 25-22, 16-14

Challenger Invitational

6:30pm
2
1
Crater
@
Marshfield

Challenger Invitational
N
10-25, 25-17, 15-12

Forest Grove Tournament

11am
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Hillsboro

Forest Grove Tournament
N
27-26, 25-16, 25-8

Franklin Tournament

3:45pm
0
2
Putnam
@
Ridgeview

Franklin Tournament
N
25-14, 25-14
3pm
0
2
McKay
@
Lebanon

Franklin Tournament
N
25-21, 25-13
4pm
0
2
Woodburn
@
Lebanon

Franklin Tournament
N
25-13, 25-13

Yreka HS Invitational

8am
2
0
Eagle Point
@
Central Valley, CA (CA)

Yreka HS Invitational
N
25-6, 25-9

Yreka Volleyball Tournament


TBD
0
2
Eagle Point
@
West Valley (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-22, 25-19

TBD
2
0
Eagle Point
@
Etna (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-14, 25-15

TBD
0
2
Eagle Point
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-23, 25-20

Non-League

11am
0
3
Gladstone
@
St. Helens

25-12, 25-21, 27-25

Cascade Christian Tournament

2pm
2
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Mazama

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18

Challenger Invitational

3pm
2
1
Marshfield
@
Corbett

Challenger Invitational
N
25-20, 23-25, 15-5
5pm
0
2
Creswell
@
Marshfield

Challenger Invitational
N
25-20, 25-20

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament

2:30pm
0
2
Nyssa
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
25-17, 25-16
4:30pm
1
2
Stanfield
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
14-25, 25-23, 14-16
6pm
2
0
Union
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
25-23, 25-23
3pm
1
2
Madras
@
Stanfield

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
27-25, 16-25, 15-8
3pm
0
2
Ontario
@
Union

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15

Lewiston Tournament

Noon
2
0
Pendleton
@
Lapwai (ID)

Lewiston Tournament
N
25-12, 25-14
2pm
2
0
Moscow (ID)
@
Pendleton

Lewiston Tournament
N
25-20, 25-22

Tall Man Tournament

Noon
0
2
Henley
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
25-21, 25-17
9:30am
2
0
Mazama [JV]
@
Paisley

Tall Man Tournament
N

Tallman Tournament

9:15am
0
2
Klamath Union [JV]
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
1pm
0
2
Mazama [JV]
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
10am
0
2
Klamath Union [JV]
@
Lost River

Tallman Tournament
N

Warrenton Tournament

5:30pm
0
2
Astoria
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-16, 25-16

Warrenton VB Tournament

4:30pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Sheridan

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-16, 25-17
1pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N

Yreka Miner Bash

7pm
0
2
Enterprise (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
25-20, 25-13
7pm
1
2
Etna (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
18-25, 25-23, 15-5
7pm
1
2
Lassen (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
23-25, 25-20, 15-10

Jamboree

8am
D
O
N
E
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N

Non-League

Noon
3
0
Coquille
@
Bandon

N
25-17, 25-17, 25-12
10am
0
3
Bandon
@
Siuslaw

25-10, 25-15, 25-15
2pm
3
1
Coquille
@
Siuslaw

25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21

Challenger Invitational

3pm
0
2
Vale
@
Cascade Christian

Challenger Invitational
25-11, 25-22

TBD
0
2
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Salem Academy

Challenger Invitational
N
25-16, 25-20
5pm
1
2
Salem Academy
@
Cascade Christian

Challenger Invitational
19-25, 25-22, 16-14

Challenger Volleyball Invitational

1pm
1
2
Westside Christian
@
Creswell

Challenger Volleyball Invitational
N
25-21, 20-25, 18-16

Tall Man Tournament

1:30pm
2
1
La Pine
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
18-25, 25-23, 15-12

Tallman Tournament


TBD
2
0
La Pine
@
North Lake

Tallman Tournament
N
25-21, 25-14
3pm
0
2
Bonanza
@
La Pine

Tallman Tournament
N
25-17, 25-14

Warrenton Tournament


TBD
2
0
Sheridan
@
Rainier

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-15, 25-12
4pm
2
0
Taft
@
Vernonia

Warrenton Tournament
N
4:30pm
0
2
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tournament
25-14, 25-15
3:30pm
0
2
Rainier
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-17, 25-15
7pm
0
2
Sheridan
@
Clatskanie

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-19, 25-18
7:30pm
1
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-20, 13-25, 25-8
5:30pm
0
2
Vernonia
@
Oregon Episcopal

Warrenton Tournament
N

Warrenton VB Tournament

3:30pm
2
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Warrenton

Warrenton VB Tournament
9:45am
2
0
Dayton
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-4, 25-7
10:30am
2
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Delphian

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-22, 25-13
3:30pm
1
2
Oregon Episcopal
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
26-24, 11-25, 15-11
5:30pm
0
2
Taft
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-23, 25-14

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Lowell

25-19, 25-11, 25-18
1:30pm
2
3
Weston-McEwen
@
North Douglas

N
25-27, 24-26, 28-26, 26-24, 17-15
3pm
0
3
North Douglas
@
Lowell

26-24, 25-21, 25-23

C.S. Lewis Invitational

9am
1
2
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
17-25, 26-24, 15-13
2pm
0
2
Mapleton
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-12, 25-12
11:40am
2
0
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-11, 25-9

Grant Union Tournament

Noon
0
2
Enterprise
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-13, 25-20
3pm
2
0
Crane
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-20, 25-22

Grant Union Tourney

3pm
2
1
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tourney
24-26, 25-17, 15-13

Warrenton Tournament

5:30pm
2
0
Clatskanie
@
Delphian

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-20, 25-12

Non-League

2:45pm
0
3
Echo
@
Crosshill Christian

N
25-11, 27-25, 25-16
4:30pm
3
2
Crosshill Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

26-24, 18-25, 25-17, 21-25, 16-14
1pm
0
3
Echo
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-13, 25-17, 25-17
2pm (MT)
1
2
Adrian
@
Murtaugh (ID)

N
25-23, 16-25, 15-7
4pm (MT)
2
0
Adrian
@
Liberty High School (ID)

25-14, 25-17

C.S. Lewis Invitational

12:50pm
0
2
Mapleton
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-13, 25-15
3:10pm
0
2
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-18, 25-22
10:30am
2
0
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Mapleton

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-20, 25-18

Grant Union Tourney

1:30pm
2
0
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek

Grant Union Tourney
N
25-7, 25-7
4pm
0
2
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Crane

Grant Union Tourney
N
25-16, 27-25

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament

3:30pm
0
2
Wallowa
@
Imbler

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-18, 25-15
4:30pm
0
2
Imbler
@
Union

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-16, 25-14

Tallman Tournament

10am
0
2
Paisley
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
2pm
0
2
Lost River
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
25-23, 25-19

Tiger Classic

4pm
2
0
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

Tiger Classic
N
10:30am
D
O
N
E
Central Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Tiger Classic

TBD
0
2
Southwest Christian
@
Central Christian

Tiger Classic
27-25, 25-13
5pm
2
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Central Christian

Tiger Classic
27-26, 25-16
3pm
0
2
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Tiger Classic
N
25-9, 25-7

Jamboree

8am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Eddyville Charter


TBD
D
O
N
E
Elkton
@
TBD

7pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
McKenzie

N

TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Alsea

Alsea Jamboree
N
10am
D
O
N
E
Alsea
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Alsea Jamboree
N
7:45am
D
O
N
E
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Elkton

N
11:30am
D
O
N
E
Triangle Lake
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
8:30am
D
O
N
E
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

9:15am
D
O
N
E
Alsea
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

10:15am
D
O
N
E
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

12:50pm
D
O
N
E
Siletz Valley
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
2:10pm
D
O
N
E
Glendale
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
3:10pm
D
O
N
E
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
12:10pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Siletz Valley

1:10pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Glendale

1:50pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

2:30pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Triangle Lake