Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League

6:45pm
3
2
North Medford
@
Cascade Christian

20-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-20, 15-12
6:45pm
1
3
Sherwood
@
Jesuit

25-22, 25-16, 28-30, 25-13
6:45pm
0
3
Liberty
@
Mountainside

6:30pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Sandy

25-14, 25-23, 25-11
6:45pm
3
0
Glencoe
@
Beaverton

25-9, 25-19, 25-17
6:30pm
3
2
North Salem
@
Tigard

25-21, 25-19, 25-27, 21-25, 18-16
10am
3
1
Marshfield
@
Sheldon

19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 26-24
6:30pm
1
3
Grant
@
Barlow

25-23, 25-23, 26-28, 25-12
6:45pm
3
1
Churchill
@
South Eugene

18-25, 26-24, 25-17, 25-20
6:30pm
1
3
Lakeridge
@
McNary

25-14, 30-32, 25-18, 25-18
6:45pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Southridge

25-17, 25-19, 25-8
6:45pm
1
3
Forest Grove
@
Sunset

23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23
6:45pm
0
3
Newberg
@
Westview

25-16, 25-12, 25-21
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Elmira

25-7, 25-13, 26-24
6:45pm
3
0
Century
@
Aloha

25-19, 25-17, 25-10
6:30pm
3
0
South Salem
@
Redmond

25-10, 25-17, 25-12
6:30pm
2
3
Centennial
@
Jefferson, Portland

Summit/Marshfield Duo

4pm
0
3
Summit
@
Sheldon

Summit/Marshfield Duo
25-17, 25-16, 25-17

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Hillsboro

31-29, 25-21, 25-18
6:45pm
3
1
Hood River Valley
@
Canby

25-13, 15-25, 25-17, 25-20
6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-15, 25-23, 25-14

Non-League

3pm
0
3
Caldera
@
Sisters

25-11, 25-14, 25-18
5pm
3
0
Crook County
@
Caldera

N
25-22, 25-19, 25-17
6:45pm
2
3
Corvallis
@
Springfield

25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11
6pm
3
0
Eagle Point
@
Phoenix

25-17, 25-14, 25-17
1pm
3
0
Marshfield
@
Summit

N
25-22, 25-17, 25-19
6pm
1
3
Thurston [JV]
@
Mohawk

5pm
3
0
Thurston
@
McKay

25-4, 25-11, 25-7

Non-League

5:30pm
0
3
Siuslaw
@
North Bend

25-10, 25-23, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Crook County
@
Sisters

25-15, 25-15, 25-19
6:30pm
3
2
The Dalles
@
La Grande

25-18, 21-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-7
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Stayton

25-11, 25-15, 25-22
6pm
3
1
Corbett
@
Astoria

22-25, 25-12, 25-12, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Cottage Grove

25-13, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
C
X
L
Hidden Valley
@
Brookings-Harbor

6:30pm
3
0
Estacada
@
Scappoose

25-20, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Junction City

30-28, 25-11, 25-15
6pm
2
3
Henley
@
St. Mary's, Medford

19-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-8
6:30pm
3
0
Warrenton
@
Seaside

25-23, 25-12, 25-7
6pm
0
3
North Marion
@
Gladstone

25-20, 25-21, 25-16
6:45pm
0
3
Newport
@
Marist Catholic

25-10, 25-22, 25-13
2pm
3
0
Fruitland (ID)
@
Baker

25-9, 25-18, 25-17
4pm
3
1
Vale
@
Baker

25-20, 19-25, 25-16, 25-19

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
3
0
Catlin Gabel
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
Gervais

25-13, 25-10, 25-11
7pm
0
3
Santiam
@
Scio

27-25, 25-20, 25-22
4pm
0
3
Monroe
@
Scio

25-13, 25-14, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Dayton

25-10, 25-10, 25-19
5:30pm
3
0
Pilot Rock
@
Umatilla

25-20, 25-13, 25-19
5:30pm
2
3
Sutherlin
@
Regis

21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 15-10
6:30pm
3
0
Burns
@
La Pine

25-10, 25-18, 25-18
6pm
3
0
Coquille
@
Waldport

6pm
3
0
North Valley
@
Illinois Valley

25-16, 25-7, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Sheridan

25-21, 25-20, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
South Umpqua

25-21, 25-19, 25-11
5:30pm
3
0
Irrigon
@
McLoughlin

25-21, 25-20, 25-19
5:30pm
3
1
Jefferson
@
Kennedy

25-10, 25-23, 20-25, 25-15
6pm (MT)
3
0
Adrian
@
Nyssa

25-12, 25-22, 25-18
6pm
3
0
North Lake
@
Lakeview [JV]

25-16, 25-14, 25-19
5pm
3
1
Fruitland (ID)
@
Vale

14-25, 25-20, 25-23, 26-24

Non-League

6pm
3
1
Blanchet Catholic
@
East Linn Christian

25-12, 25-21, 24-26, 25-16
5:30pm
0
3
Toledo
@
Myrtle Point

25-23, 25-21, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Powers

25-15, 25-18, 25-13
4:30pm
2
3
Nestucca
@
Perrydale

N
16-25, 25-14, 25-23, 23-25, 16-14
6pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
Delphian

25-23, 25-16, 25-16
3pm
0
3
Nestucca
@
Delphian

25-21, 25-18, 25-12
4pm
3
1
Grant Union
@
Union

23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-22
2pm
0
3
Bandon
@
Oakridge

N
25-16, 25-19, 25-17
5pm
3
1
Oakridge
@
North Douglas

23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Lowell

25-9, 25-14, 25-14
5:30pm
3
2
Santiam
@
Monroe

N
24-26, 25-18, 23-25, 25-8, 15-9
6pm
3
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

25-23, 25-21, 25-15
3:30pm
0
3
Bandon
@
North Douglas

25-23, 25-19, 25-21

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Jewell

25-19, 26-24, 25-10

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Triangle Lake

Non-League

5pm
0
3
Central Christian
@
Joseph

26-24, 25-21, 25-13
7pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

25-19, 25-10, 25-14
5pm
3
2
Tulelake (CA)
@
Lost River

11-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-20, 15-8
1pm
0
3
Central Christian
@
Powder Valley

25-11, 25-10, 25-22
3pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Powder Valley

25-8, 25-13, 25-21
5:30pm
3
2
Prospect Charter
@
Gilchrist

20-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-15, 15-5
5:30pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Echo

25-12, 25-22, 25-21
6:30pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Imbler

25-23, 25-17, 25-19
5pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Cove

N
25-12, 25-15, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Camas Valley

25-10, 25-10, 25-12
5pm
C
X
L
Lyle / Wishram
@
Bickleton

6pm
3
1
Riddle
@
Glendale

25-18, 19-25, 25-16, 25-13
4pm
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Huntington

7pm
3
0
Chiloquin
@
Gilchrist

25-7, 25-13, 25-11
4pm
3
0
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

N
25-9, 25-17, 25-14

Exhibition & Alumni

6:30pm
5
0
Alumni
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-14, 25-10, 25-19, 25-17, 15-13