Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Jesuit

25-22, 25-10, 25-7
6:45pm
3
2
Westview
@
Mountainside

24-26, 25-17, 22-25, 25-16, 15-7

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Liberty
@
Glencoe

25-18, 25-12, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Century

25-22, 25-16, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Sherwood
@
Newberg

25-15, 25-12, 25-8

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Gresham
@
Central Catholic

25-14, 25-7, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
Nelson
@
Sandy

25-9, 25-13, 25-12
6:30pm
3
0
Barlow
@
Reynolds

25-8, 25-3, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

25-11, 25-8, 25-16

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
3
2
Oregon City
@
West Linn

22-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-16, 16-14
6:30pm
3
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Lakeridge

25-22, 21-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-10

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
Sprague

25-21, 25-18, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
North Salem
@
South Salem

25-18, 25-17, 25-17

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
South Medford

6:45pm
0
3
Grants Pass
@
South Eugene

25-16, 25-20, 25-23
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Roseburg

25-11, 25-16, 25-7

Non-League

6:30pm
3
1
McDaniel
@
Lincoln

6:30pm
3
2
Franklin
@
Roosevelt

25-19, 25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9
6:30pm
0
3
Cleveland
@
Grant

25-17, 25-22, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Jefferson, Portland

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:30pm
3
1
La Salle Prep
@
Centennial

25-21, 23-25, 25-12, 25-19
4:15pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Centennial

25-6, 25-12, 25-22
7:30pm
3
0
Putnam
@
Hood River Valley

26-24, 25-20, 28-26
5:30pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
La Salle Prep

N
25-7, 25-14, 25-16
4:30pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Hood River Valley

25-10, 25-13, 25-11
4pm
1
3
Hillsboro
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-19, 11-25, 25-18, 25-22
7pm
1
3
Canby
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

8-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
Canby

N
25-23, 25-12, 25-18
5:45pm
0
3
Putnam
@
Wilsonville

N
25-12, 25-20, 25-23

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
Ashland
@
Thurston

25-19, 25-9, 25-17

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Central
@
South Albany

25-8, 25-19, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
West Albany

25-14, 25-16, 25-6
6:30pm
0
3
McKay
@
Crescent Valley

25-10, 25-13, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
Silverton

25-14, 25-13, 25-13
6:30pm
1
3
Dallas
@
Corvallis

25-16, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15

Non-League

5:45pm
3
0
Marshfield
@
Crater

25-13, 25-20, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Marist Catholic
@
North Eugene

25-12, 25-17, 25-15
6:45pm
1
3
Ridgeview
@
Churchill

18-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-20
6:45pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Eagle Point

25-16, 25-20, 25-20

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Tillamook
@
Seaside

25-9, 25-19, 25-12

Non-League

6:30pm
3
2
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

25-15, 20-25, 23-25, 25-14, 15-11
6pm
1
3
Ontario
@
Payette (ID)

7pm
3
2
Powder Valley
@
Baker

21-25, 23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 15-13
6pm
0
3
Cascade Christian
@
Mazama

25-19, 25-15, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Cascade
@
Molalla

25-6, 25-9, 25-4
7pm
0
3
Coquille
@
North Bend

25-23, 25-16, 26-24
6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Sweet Home

25-7, 25-9, 25-19

TBD
3
2
Yreka (CA)
@
Henley

6:30pm
1
3
Cottage Grove
@
Hidden Valley

25-23, 22-25, 28-26, 26-24
6:30pm
1
3
Junction City
@
Newport

17-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-20
4:30pm
0
3
New Plymouth (ID)
@
Baker

25-14, 26-24, 25-18
6pm
3
1
Salem Academy
@
Philomath

25-21, 21-25, 25-18, 26-24

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Riverdale

6pm
3
0
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Banks

25-22, 25-20, 25-21
6pm
1
3
Rainier
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 25-14

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Santiam Christian
@
Taft

25-21, 23-25, 25-9, 25-9
6:30pm
2
3
Sheridan
@
Jefferson

25-17, 12-25, 26-24, 12-25, 15-11

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Creswell
@
Pleasant Hill

25-18, 25-17, 25-20
6:30pm
3
1
Siuslaw
@
Harrisburg

6:30pm
3
0
La Pine
@
Elmira

25-22, 25-23, 25-20

Non-League

4pm
3
1
McLoughlin
@
Griswold

25-21, 25-22, 10-25, 25-22
6pm
3
2
Sutherlin
@
Oakland

25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 20-25, 15-5
5:30pm
0
3
Reedsport
@
Coquille

N
25-14, 25-12, 25-22
6pm
3
1
Oakridge
@
Glide

5:30pm
3
0
Ione / Arlington
@
McLoughlin

N
25-20, 25-11, 25-20
5:30pm
3
0
Irrigon
@
Umatilla

25-8, 25-4, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Lost River

25-9, 25-13, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Gervais
@
South Umpqua

25-12, 25-15, 25-16

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Knappa
@
Portland Christian

25-12, 25-11, 25-7
6:30pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Gaston

25-18, 25-15, 25-17

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
1
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union

25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 25-14
5pm
0
3
Enterprise
@
Stanfield

25-7, 25-22, 25-15

Non-League

5:30pm
0
3
East Linn Christian
@
Regis

25-15, 25-16, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Del Norte High School (CA)

25-10, 25-5, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Kennedy
@
Monroe

25-11, 25-19, 25-14
6:30pm
1
3
Nestucca
@
Willamina

17-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-12
6pm
3
2
Colton
@
Central Linn

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Perrydale

25-15, 25-12, 25-18
6pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

25-12, 25-13, 25-12

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Mapleton

25-6, 25-9, 25-14
6pm
3
1
Alsea
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

22-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Triangle Lake
@
Eddyville Charter

25-17, 26-24, 25-13

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Myrtle Point

25-15, 25-18, 25-21
6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Yoncalla

25-6, 25-14, 25-9
6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Elkton

25-17, 29-27, 25-20
6pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-7, 25-16, 25-13
6pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Riddle

25-14, 25-18, 25-21
5pm
3
1
Powers
@
Camas Valley

22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 30-28
6:30pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Camas Valley

25-12, 25-14, 25-17

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
0
3
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-12, 25-16, 25-19

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
3
0
Imbler
@
Wallowa

26-24, 25-20, 25-16

Non-League

4pm
3
0
Ione / Arlington
@
Griswold

25-9, 25-11, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Bickleton
@
Pilot Rock

25-5, 25-9, 25-22
3:30pm
0
3
Bonanza
@
Crane

25-9, 25-21, 25-20
5pm
3
0
Condon
@
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek

5pm
3
0
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Lyle / Wishram

25-21, 25-21, 25-20
7pm (MT)
0
3
Jordan Valley
@
Adrian

25-23, 25-19, 25-17
5:30pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
New Plymouth (ID)

N
26-24, 25-15, 25-17