Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

There are no 6A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 8, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 8, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Scappoose

26-24, 25-23, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union [JV]
@
Crosspoint Christian

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
3
0
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Oregon Episcopal

7pm
0
3
Catlin Gabel
@
Westside Christian

25-21, 25-12, 25-21

Non-League

6pm
3
1
Pleasant Hill
@
Valley Catholic

17-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19
5pm
0
3
Riverside
@
Condon

Parma Tournament

9am (MT)
0
2
vallivue (ID)
@
Vale

Parma Tournament
N
25-6, 25-13
4:30pm (MT)
0
2
Vale
@
Parma (ID)

Parma Tournament
N
25-18, 25-19

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
3
1
Vernonia
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

25-12, 25-21, 26-28, 25-19
7pm
0
3
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Portland Christian

25-6, 25-7, 25-7

Non-League

4pm
2
3
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Grant Union

26-24, 16-25, 23-25, 25-23, 17-15
2:30pm
0
3
Powers
@
Bandon

25-9, 25-19, 25-9
4pm
1
3
Days Creek
@
Bandon

25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 25-7
4pm
0
3
Stanfield
@
Damascus Christian

25-21, 25-15, 25-17
5:30pm
0
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Lowell

25-17, 25-21, 25-15

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7pm
0
3
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Damascus Christian

25-10, 25-11, 25-14

1A-7 Old Oregon League

2pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Elgin

25-22, 25-12, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Union

25-8, 25-18, 25-10
3pm
0
3
Echo
@
Union

25-14, 25-18, 25-23
11am
3
1
Echo
@
Elgin

25-22, 25-16, 18-25, 25-20

1A-8 High Desert League

4pm
3
1
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek
@
Huntington

25-23, 25-15, 14-25, 25-18

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Wallowa
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

25-18, 25-19, 25-15
7pm (MT)
1
3
Adrian
@
Ambrose (ID)

25-15, 25-19, 20-25, 25-22

Crosspoint Christian Tournament

2pm
2
1
Jordan Valley
@
New Hope Christian

Crosspoint Christian Tournament
N
25-14, 23-25, 15-6