Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:30pm
3
1
David Douglas
@
Gresham

25-17, 25-9, 20-25, 25-17
6:30pm
3
1
Barlow
@
Sandy

25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23
6:30pm
0
3
Reynolds
@
Nelson

25-4, 25-5, 25-6
6:30pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
Clackamas

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
Willamette

25-16, 25-13, 25-15
6:45pm
1
3
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

25-22, 26-24, 19-25, 25-12

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Wilsonville

25-15, 25-9, 25-8
6:45pm
2
3
Putnam
@
Canby

25-23, 14-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-12

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
Churchill
@
Thurston

25-13, 25-19, 25-12

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Tillamook
@
Scappoose

25-12, 25-11, 25-13

Non-League

6pm (MT)
0
3
Ontario
@
Nyssa

25-13, 25-20, 25-13
6pm
3
0
St. Helens
@
North Marion

25-16, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Stayton
@
Estacada

25-23, 25-22, 25-17

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
3
2
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

25-21, 25-19, 13-25, 13-25, 15-10
6:15pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-18, 25-8, 25-20

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Rainier

25-22, 25-9, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Banks
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-15, 25-20, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Warrenton

25-11, 25-12, 25-10

Non-League

6pm
1
3
Stevenson High School (WA)
@
Corbett

25-23, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
McLoughlin
@
College Place (WA)

25-10, 25-17, 25-11

2A-1 Northwest League

7pm
3
0
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

25-19, 25-21, 25-14

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
3
1
Delphian
@
Gervais

21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-11
5pm
3
1
Willamina
@
Culver

18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-15
5:30pm
3
0
Santiam
@
Kennedy

25-15, 25-17, 25-10

Non-League

6pm
2
3
Oakland [JV]
@
Yoncalla

18-25, 25-13, 25-11, 17-25, 15-11

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
2
Southwest Christian
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-12
6pm
3
1
Damascus Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-23, 17-25, 25-19, 25-22

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

25-8, 25-11, 25-9
5pm
0
3
Jewell
@
Perrydale

N
3:30pm
0
3
Jewell
@
St. Paul

25-5, 25-5, 25-8

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Glendale

25-14, 25-21, 25-18
6pm (MT)
1
3
Marsing (ID)
@
Jordan Valley

25-19, 23-25, 25-13, 25-14