Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
NSP Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

There are no 6A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 15, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 15, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 4A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 15, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

3A-5 Far West League

4pm
3
0
Glide
@
Rogue River

25-9, 25-21, 25-18
4:30pm
0
3
South Umpqua
@
Lakeview

East West Classic


TBD
2
1
Damascus Christian
@
Nyssa

East West Classic
N
24-26, 25-13, 15-12

East West Crossover

2pm
0
2
Nyssa
@
Joseph

East West Crossover
N
25-7, 25-15

East-West Classic

9:30am
0
2
Nyssa
@
Wallowa

East-West Classic
N
25-15, 30-28

East West Classic

9:30am
2
0
Grant Union
@
Union

East West Classic
N
25-17, 25-17

East-West Classic


TBD
2
1
Grant Union
@
Powder Valley

East-West Classic
16-25, 26-24, 15-8
3:30pm
2
1
Grant Union
@
Imbler

East-West Classic
N
25-23, 21-25, 15-12

Powder Valley Tournament

9:30am
C
X
L
Grant Union
@
TBD

Powder Valley Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6:30pm
0
3
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-20, 27-25, 25-21

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

25-22, 25-20, 2 6-24

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Paisley

25-5, 25-3, 25-5
5:30pm
0
3
Crosspoint Christian
@
Lost River

25-15, 25-7, 25-21

1A-8 High Desert League

4pm
3
0
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek

25-8, 25-10, 25-10
5pm
3
0
Harper Charter
@
Huntington

25-19, 25-19, 25-8

Non-League

4pm
2
3
Jewell
@
Mapleton

18-25, 25-14, 25-20, 21-25, 16-14
5pm (MT)
0
3
Cove
@
Adrian

25-21, 25-7, 25-23
5:30pm
3
1
Jewell
@
Mapleton

25-27, 25-19, 25-22, 25-16

East West Classic

12:30pm
1
2
Union
@
Damascus Christian

East West Classic
N
17-25, 25-22, 15-7
3:30pm
0
2
Damascus Christian
@
Joseph

East West Classic
N
25-12, 25-21

East-West Classic

10:30am
2
0
Imbler
@
South Wasco County

East-West Classic
N
25-19, 25-16
8am
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Imbler

East-West Classic
N
25-17, 25-23
1pm
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Powder Valley

East-West Classic
27-25, 28-26
12:30pm
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
South Wasco County

East-West Classic
N
25-19, 25-13
5pm
0
2
Crosshill Christian
@
Joseph

East-West Classic
N
25-13, 26-24
4pm
0
2
Damascus Christian
@
Powder Valley

East-West Classic
25-16, 25-15
5pm
0
2
Wallowa
@
Union

East-West Classic
N
25-19, 25-17
6:30pm
2
0
South Wasco County
@
Wallowa

East-West Classic
N
25-14, 25-17