Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

1:15pm
1
3
#8 South Salem
@
#1 Jesuit

19-25, 25-19, 25-7, 25-14
1:15pm
1
3
#12 Westview
@
#4 Nelson

18-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
3:15pm
0
3
#6 Sherwood
@
#3 Oregon City

25-23, 25-17, 25-15
3:15pm
0
3
#7 Sunset
@
#2 Sprague

25-13, 25-23, 25-12
8:30pm
0
3
#4 Nelson
@
#1 Jesuit

25-12, 25-14, 25-22
8:30pm
3
1
#3 Oregon City
@
#2 Sprague

13-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-20

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

8am
0
3
#9 Summit
@
#1 Crescent Valley

25-14, 25-19, 25-20
8am
2
3
#5 South Albany
@
#4 Thurston

25-27, 10-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-10
10am
0
3
#6 Wilsonville
@
#3 Crater

25-19, 25-22, 25-22
10am
3
0
#7 Bend
@
#2 West Albany

25-22, 25-22, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
#4 Thurston
@
#1 Crescent Valley

25-12, 25-13, 26-24
6:30pm
3
1
#7 Bend
@
#3 Crater

25-14, 23-25, 25-23, 25-5

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

1:15pm
0
3
#9 The Dalles
@
#1 Marshfield

25-13, 25-19, 25-14
1:15pm
1
3
#5 North Bend
@
#4 Cascade

25-18, 25-14, 23-25, 25-13
3:15pm
0
3
#6 Tillamook
@
#3 Mazama

25-20, 25-22, 25-12
3:15pm
2
3
#7 Crook County
@
#2 Marist Catholic

21-25, 28-30, 25-14, 25-20, 15-8
8:30pm
0
3
#4 Cascade
@
#1 Marshfield

25-15, 25-21, 25-22
8:30pm
1
3
#3 Mazama
@
#2 Marist Catholic

25-27, 25-22, 28-26, 25-18

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

8am
0
3
#8 Corbett
@
#1 Sisters

25-5, 25-20, 25-14
8am
3
0
#5 Valley Catholic
@
#4 Burns

25-6, 25-18, 25-14
10am
3
2
#6 Santiam Christian
@
#3 Cascade Christian

15-25, 25-14, 25-19, 15-25, 15-10
10am
0
3
#7 Creswell
@
#2 Pleasant Hill

17-25, 16-25, 21-25
6:30pm
2
3
#5 Valley Catholic
@
#1 Sisters

17-25, 17-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-9
6:30pm
0
3
#6 Santiam Christian
@
#2 Pleasant Hill

25-10, 25-18, 25-18

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

8am
0
3
#8 Santiam
@
#1 Western Christian

25-14, 25-22, 25-18
8am
0
3
#5 Grant Union
@
#4 Salem Academy

25-13, 25-15, 25-9
10am
2
3
#6 Lowell
@
#3 Oakridge

25-23, 25-27, 19-25, 25-21, 15-12
10am
0
3
#7 Gaston
@
#2 Portland Christian

25-18, 25-16, 25-21
6:30pm
3
0
#4 Salem Academy
@
#1 Western Christian

25-21, 25-15, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
#3 Oakridge
@
#2 Portland Christian

25-12, 25-15, 25-18

Playoff Quarterfinal Round

1:15pm
0
3
#8 Adrian
@
#1 Crane

25-11, 25-23, 25-20
1:15pm
1
3
#5 Joseph
@
#4 Umpqua Valley Christian

25-16, 12-25, 25-11, 25-20
3:15pm
3
0
#6 St. Paul
@
#3 Trinity Lutheran

25-15, 25-19, 25-15
3:15pm
0
3
#7 Crosshill Christian
@
#2 Powder Valley

25-18, 25-23, 25-21
8:30pm
1
3
#4 Umpqua Valley Christian
@
#1 Crane

25-13, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17
8:30pm
3
1
#6 St. Paul
@
#2 Powder Valley

25-22, 25-15, 16-25, 25-22