Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff Final Site Championships

8:30pm
2
3
#3 Oregon City
@
#1 Jesuit

21-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-13
2:15pm
3
2
#4 Nelson
@
#2 Sprague

25-16, 25-20, 13-25, 24-26, 15-10
10am
1
3
#12 Westview
@
#8 South Salem

25-21, 15-25, 25-17, 25-22
10am
0
3
#7 Sunset
@
#6 Sherwood

25-14, 25-13, 25-20
2:15pm
0
3
#8 South Salem
@
#6 Sherwood

25-20, 25-23, 25-18

Playoff Final Site Championships

6pm
1
3
#7 Bend
@
#1 Crescent Valley

25-17, 25-16, 21-25, 25-8
Noon
3
2
#4 Thurston
@
#3 Crater

15-25, 25-15, 25-20, 12-25, 15-7
8am
1
3
#9 Summit
@
#5 South Albany

25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-14
8am
2
3
#6 Wilsonville
@
#2 West Albany

19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 11-25, 15-5
Noon
2
3
#5 South Albany
@
#2 West Albany

25-21, 25-19, 21-25, 20-25, 15-9

Playoff Final Site Championships

8:30pm
3
2
#2 Marist Catholic
@
#1 Marshfield

19-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 17-15
2:15pm
3
0
#4 Cascade
@
#3 Mazama

25-19, 25-19, 25-17
10am
2
3
#9 The Dalles
@
#5 North Bend

25-18, 22-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-5
10am
1
3
#7 Crook County
@
#6 Tillamook

25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 25-18
2:15pm
1
3
#6 Tillamook
@
#5 North Bend

26-24, 25-18, 22-25, 25-14

Playoff Final Site Championships

6pm
1
3
#2 Pleasant Hill
@
#1 Sisters

23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18
Noon
0
3
#6 Santiam Christian
@
#5 Valley Catholic

25-6, 25-10, 25-14
8am
2
3
#8 Corbett
@
#4 Burns

25-8, 21-25, 23-25, 27-25, 16-14
8am
0
3
#7 Creswell
@
#3 Cascade Christian

25-13, 30-28, 27-25
Noon
1
3
#4 Burns
@
#3 Cascade Christian

25-13, 13-25, 25-12, 25-16

Playoff Final Site Championships

6pm
2
3
#4 Salem Academy
@
#2 Portland Christian

22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-22, 16-14
Noon
0
3
#3 Oakridge
@
#1 Western Christian

25-17, 25-21, 26-24
8am
1
3
#8 Santiam
@
#5 Grant Union

25-19, 25-14, 17-25, 25-9
8am
1
3
#7 Gaston
@
#6 Lowell

25-23, 20-25, 25-21, 25-21
Noon
1
3
#6 Lowell
@
#5 Grant Union

25-20, 25-21, 17-25, 26-24

Playoff Final Site Championships

8:30pm
1
3
#6 St. Paul
@
#1 Crane

25-22, 21-25, 25-12, 26-24
2:15pm
2
3
#4 Umpqua Valley Christian
@
#2 Powder Valley

18-25, 26-24, 15-25, 25-18, 19-17
10am
0
3
#8 Adrian
@
#5 Joseph

26-24, 27-25, 25-16
10am
0
3
#7 Crosshill Christian
@
#3 Trinity Lutheran

25-13, 25-22, 25-21
2:15pm
2
3
#5 Joseph
@
#3 Trinity Lutheran

25-7, 25-25, 28-30, 21-25, 15-10