Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
eTS-728x90.png Ad

Mazama Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Downey
Asst. Coach
Samantha Fenner
JV Head Coach
Haylee Hansen
JV2 Head Coach
Ryan Dean
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
20 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
618.104
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
8-4
Colley Rating
747.093
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
1:40 pm, Sep. 25, 2023

» Go Vikings!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 2pm vs. Pleasant Hill (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
W 3-1 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/2/23 2pm @ Klamath Union (Basin Invite - Klamath Union High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 4:30pm @ Sisters (Basin Invite - Klamath Union HS)
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:15pm vs. Crater
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 2:30pm @ Burns (Sisters Invite - Sisters)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 4:30pm @ Cascade (Sisters Invite - Sisters HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 5:30pm @ Valley Catholic (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm @ Henley
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ Klamath Union
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2pm @ North Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League T 10/3/23 6:30pm @ Phoenix
Scheduled
League R 10/5/23 6:30pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League T 10/10/23 6:30pm vs. Klamath Union
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 10/11/23 6:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 9am @ Marshfield (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. Eagle Point
OSAA 4A Rank
#7
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
1:40 pm, Sep. 25, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
618.104
WWP
0.618
OWP
0.618
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
8-4
Colley Rating
747.093
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Pleasant Hill (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 11-2 Yes
8/31 Ridgeview (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 2-6 Yes
9/2 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 3-3 Yes
9/2 Sisters (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.929 13-1 Yes
9/5 Crater (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 10-4 Yes
9/7 Cascade Christian (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
9/14 Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
9/16 Burns (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 12-3 Yes
9/16 Cascade WN 1.0 1.0 0.833 10-2 Yes
9/16 Valley Catholic (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 9-3 Yes
9/19 Henley WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 1-7 Yes
9/21 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 3-3 Yes
9/23 North Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 No
13 contests 8-5
(WP)
8.4 ÷ 13.6 = 0.618
(WWP)
8.039 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.618
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Cadence Kennel 12
2/2 Jazmyn Cabato 12
4/4 Nishika Irish 12
5/5 Adeline Stickles 12
6/6 Isabella Lowe 12
7/7 Caroline Mick 12
8/8 Alexia Lowe 12
9/9 Christine Monk 11
10/10 Sydney Baker 10
11/11 Gillian Merhoff 12
12/12 Abbygayle Beals 12
13/13 Cali Bitzer 10
15/15 Addison Byington 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 9:30am @ Paisley (Tall Man Tournament - La Pine HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 1pm @ Bonanza (Tallman Tournament - Lakeview HS)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:45pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:45pm @ Henley [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:45pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/26/23 4:45pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/3/23 4:45pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/5/23 4pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/11/23 4:45pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Lela Miller 11
4/4 Shealeigh Butcher [ Shay Lee ] 10
7/7 Shakyla Jackson 10
8/8 Abigail Irish 9
10/10 Keanna Crespin 11
13/13 Ahnasia Mika [ Aww Na Seea ] 10
16/16 Armeda Kirkpatrick 10
17/17 Katelynn Duran 11
21/21 Addison Byington 11
22/22 Margaret Pizano 11
23/23 Lily Kennel 10
28/28 Leah Hernandez 9
32/32 Addison Slezak 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:45pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 3:45pm @ Henley [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:45pm @ Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/26/23 4:45pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/3/23 4:45pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/5/23 4pm vs. Henley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 10/11/23 4:45pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/14 Adyson Wolfe 9
4/4 Laney Elke 10
6/13 Emma Olliffe 9
10/10 Olivia Gour 9
11/11 Gabriella Henderson 10
13/35 Calia Dodd 10
14/25 Kieara Ginther 10
18/27 Alexia Ferdig 10
22/3 Olivia Pinacho 9
31/31 RayLynn Hernandez 10
37/37 Jayde Lilly 9
40/41 Layla Fast 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found