Westview Volleyball Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-2 Metro League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Janelle Bryant
- Asst. Coaches
- Emily Krieg, Kyle Kinzler
- JV Head Coach
- Caitlin Gaul
- JV Asst. Coach
- Anna Taylor
- JV2 Head Coach
- Dan Santos
- JV2 Asst. Coach
- Jenne Elston Khorvash
- FR Head Coach
- Anna Terpenning
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-2 Metro League
- Officials
- Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
- Varsity Contests
-
26 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 21-10
- League Record
- 8-4
- OSAA Rank
- #12
- RPI Record
- 19-8
- RPI Rating
- 589.065
- RPI Rank
- #14
- Colley Record
- 19-8
- Colley Rating
- 739.686
- Colley Rank
- #12
- Ranking Frozen
- 10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
» Go Wildcats!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 3-0 | Non-League | T | 8/29/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Newberg | ||||
L 0-3 | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 6:45pm | @ Sherwood | 2:30pm | 3:30pm | 9pm | |
L 0-3 | League | T | 9/5/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Jesuit | ||||
W 3-2 | League | R | 9/7/23 | 6:45pm | @ Mountainside | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
W 3-0 | League | W | 9/13/23 | 6:45pm | @ Southridge | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 9am | vs. Woodburn (Grant Tournament - Grant High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 10am | vs. Liberty (Grant Tournament - Grant High School) | ||||
W 2-1 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/16/23 | 12:30pm | @ Grant (Grant Tournament - Grant High School) | ||||
L 0-2 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 3pm | vs. Sunset (Grant Tournament - Grant High School) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 9/19/23 | 6:45pm | @ Aloha | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
L 2-3 | League | R | 9/21/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Sunset | ||||
L 0-2 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 3pm | @ Jesuit (South Albany State Preview - South Albany) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | M | 9/25/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Beaverton | ||||
L 0-3 | League | W | 9/27/23 | 6:45pm | @ Jesuit | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/30/23 | 8am | vs. McMinnville (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/30/23 | 10am | vs. Hillsboro (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/30/23 | 1pm | vs. McNary (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/30/23 | 2:30pm | vs. Glencoe (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 10/3/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Mountainside | ||||
W 3-2 |
Non-League Endowment |
R | 10/5/23 | 6:30pm | @ Sprague | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 9:15pm | |
L 1-2 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 12:15pm | vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS) | ||||
W 2-1 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 2:30pm | vs. La Salle Prep (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 5pm | vs. Wilsonville (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 10/10/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Southridge | ||||
W 3-0 | League | R | 10/12/23 | 6:45pm | vs. Aloha | ||||
L 1-3 | League | T | 10/17/23 | 6:45pm | @ Sunset | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
W 3-0 | League | F | 10/20/23 | 6:45pm | @ Beaverton | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
W 3-1 | Playoff (1) | W | 10/25/23 | 6:30pm | vs. David Douglas | ||||
W 3-2 | Playoff (2) | S | 10/28/23 | 6pm | @ Sheldon | ||||
L 1-3 | Playoff (QF) | F | 11/3/23 | 1:15pm | @ Nelson (Court 2) | 11:15am | 11:40am | 3pm | |
L 1-3 | Playoff (SC) | S | 11/4/23 | 10am | @ South Salem (Court 1) |
OSAA 6A Rank
#12
Overall Record
21-10
League Record
8-4
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
19-8
RPI Rating
589.065
WWP
0.702
OWP
0.528
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/29 Newberg | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.200 | 4-16 | Yes |
8/31 Sherwood | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.789 | 15-4 | Yes |
9/5 Jesuit | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.920 | 23-2 | Yes |
9/7 Mountainside | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.476 | 10-11 | Yes |
9/13 Southridge | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.000 | 0-19 | Yes |
9/16 Woodburn (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
9/16 Liberty | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.235 | 4-13 | Yes |
9/16 Grant | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.750 | 18-6 | Yes |
9/16 Sunset | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.833 | 20-4 | Yes |
9/19 Aloha | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.095 | 2-19 | Yes |
9/21 Sunset | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.833 | 20-4 | Yes |
9/23 Jesuit | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.920 | 23-2 | Yes |
9/25 Beaverton | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.409 | 9-13 | Yes |
9/27 Jesuit | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.920 | 23-2 | Yes |
9/30 McMinnville | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 12-12 | Yes |
9/30 Hillsboro (5A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.111 | 3-24 | Yes |
9/30 McNary | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.435 | 10-13 | Yes |
9/30 Glencoe | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
10/3 Mountainside | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.476 | 10-11 | Yes |
10/5 Sprague | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.893 | 25-3 | Yes |
10/7 South Salem | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.692 | 18-8 | Yes |
10/7 La Salle Prep (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.720 | 18-7 | Yes |
10/7 Wilsonville (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.773 | 17-5 | Yes |
10/10 Southridge | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.000 | 0-19 | Yes |
10/12 Aloha | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.095 | 2-19 | Yes |
10/17 Sunset | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.833 | 20-4 | Yes |
10/20 Beaverton | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.409 | 9-13 | Yes |
27 contests | 19-8 (WP) |
18.4 ÷ 26.2 = 0.702 (WWP) |
14.274 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.529 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shay Parker | DS | 11 | 5-7 | |
2 | Aubrey Powers | S/DS | 11 | 5-5 | |
3 | Mady Lebeck | L | 9 | 5-5 | |
4 | Aya Pantell | S | 11 | 5-4 | |
5 | C | Olie Madsen | MB | 11 | 6-2 |
6 | C | Courtney Bozzone | OH/DS | 12 | 5-7 |
7 | Thanvi Chilukuri | OH/RS | 12 | 5-11 | |
8 | C | Taylor Guerra | S/RS | 12 | 5-11 |
9 | Olivia Spooner | OH | 11 | 5-8 | |
10 | Aashna Nanal | RS | 12 | 5-7 | |
11 | Steel Sinai | MB | 11 | 6-4 | |
12 | Haley Hall | MB | 10 | 6-0 | |
13 | Ashlyn Pedersen | MB/RS | 9 | 6-1 | |
14 | Catherine Chang | S/RS | 10 | 5-7 | |
15 | Abbey Meier | OH/RS | 9 | 5-9 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 8/25/23 | 5pm | vs. TBD (Jamboree - Westview High School) | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 8/29/23 | 5pm | vs. Newberg [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 5pm | @ Sherwood [JV] | 2:30pm | 3:30pm | 9pm | |
L 0-3 | League | T | 9/5/23 | 5pm | vs. Jesuit [JV] | ||||
L 1-3 | League | R | 9/7/23 | 5pm | @ Mountainside [JV] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | W | 9/13/23 | 5pm | @ Southridge [JV] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School) | ||||
Done | League | T | 9/19/23 | 5pm | @ Aloha [JV] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | R | 9/21/23 | 5pm | vs. Sunset [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | TBD | vs. McMinnville [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | TBD | @ Glencoe [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
Done | League | M | 9/25/23 | 5pm | vs. Beaverton [JV] | ||||
L 0-3 | League | W | 9/27/23 | 5pm | @ Jesuit [JV] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | T | 10/3/23 | 5pm | vs. Mountainside [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) | ||||
Done | League | R | 10/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Aloha [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/14/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Sprague Tournament - Sprague High School) | ||||
Done | League | T | 10/17/23 | 5pm | @ Sunset [JV] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | F | 10/20/23 | 5pm | @ Beaverton [JV] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reese O'Neill | OH | 10 | ||
2 | Aurelia Acton | S/RS | 10 | ||
3 | October McMillan | DS/L | 10 | ||
4 | Sofia Sar | MB/RS | 10 | ||
5 | Natalie Helmick | DS/L | 10 | ||
6 | Catherine Chang | S/RS | 10 | ||
7 | Iris Diaz | DS/S | 9 | ||
8 | Medina Thomas | OH | 11 | ||
10 | Eni Adisa | OH | 10 | ||
11 | Avery Nelson | OH/DS | 10 | ||
12 | Haley Hall | MB | 10 | ||
14 | Annika Taylor | MB | 10 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 2-0 | Non-League | T | 8/29/23 | 5pm | vs. Newberg [JV2] | ||||
W 2-0 | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 5pm | @ Sherwood [JV2] | 2:30pm | 3:30pm | 9pm | |
L 0-2 | League | T | 9/5/23 | 5pm | vs. Jesuit [JV2] | ||||
W 2-0 | League | R | 9/7/23 | 5pm | @ Mountainside [JV2] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/9/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview HS) | ||||
W 2-0 | League | W | 9/13/23 | 5pm | @ Southridge [JV2] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
W 2-0 | League | T | 9/19/23 | 5pm | @ Aloha [JV2] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
W 2-0 | League | R | 9/21/23 | 5pm | vs. Sunset [JV2] | ||||
W 2-0 | League | M | 9/25/23 | 5pm | vs. Beaverton [JV2] | ||||
L 0-2 | League | W | 9/27/23 | 5pm | @ Jesuit [JV2] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/30/23 | 8am | @ TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS) | ||||
W 2-1 | League | T | 10/3/23 | 5pm | vs. Mountainside [JV2] | ||||
W 2-0 | League | T | 10/10/23 | 5pm | vs. Southridge [JV2] | ||||
W 2-0 | League | R | 10/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Aloha [JV2] | ||||
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/14/23 | 8am | @ TBD (Camas Tournament - Camas HS) | ||||
L 0-2 | League | T | 10/17/23 | 5pm | @ Sunset [JV2] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | F | 10/20/23 | 5pm | @ Beaverton [JV2] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Valeria Guerra | OH/RS | 10 | ||
3 | Hannah Gledhill | S/RS | 10 | ||
5 | Lily Widmer | OH/S | 9 | ||
6 | Emma Tantilova | MB | 10 | ||
7 | Kaili Pierce | S/DS | 10 | ||
8 | Lisa Wu | RS | 10 | ||
9 | Roxy Loescher | OH | 9 | ||
10 | Sophie Penrod | S/RS | 10 | ||
11 | Paula Acosta Garcia | OH/RS | 10 | ||
12 | Sara Kollarcikova | MB | 9 | ||
13 | Adriana Blas-Arellano | S/DS | 9 | ||
15 | Lisanne Lemmen | OH/DS | 10 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | T | 8/29/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Newberg [FR] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 8/31/23 | 6:15pm | @ Sherwood [FR] | 2:30pm | 3:30pm | 9pm | |
L 0-2 | League | T | 9/5/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Jesuit [FR] | ||||
Done | League | R | 9/7/23 | 6:15pm | @ Mountainside [FR] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/9/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School) | ||||
Done | League | W | 9/13/23 | 6:15pm | @ Southridge [FR] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | T | 9/19/23 | 6:15pm | @ Aloha [FR] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | R | 9/21/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Sunset [FR] | ||||
Done | League | M | 9/25/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Beaverton [FR] | ||||
L 0-2 | League | W | 9/27/23 | 6:15pm | @ Jesuit [FR] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm | |
Done |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/30/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS) | ||||
Done | League | T | 10/3/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Mountainside [FR] | ||||
Done |
Jamboree Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 8am | vs. TBD (Wells Tournament - Ida B. Wells HS) | ||||
Done | League | T | 10/10/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Southridge [FR] | ||||
Done | League | R | 10/12/23 | 6:15pm | vs. Aloha [FR] | ||||
Done | League | T | 10/17/23 | 6:15pm | @ Sunset [FR] | 2:30pm | 4pm | 8:30pm | |
Done | League | F | 10/20/23 | 6:15pm | @ Beaverton [FR] | 2:30pm | 3:45pm | 8:30pm |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Taylor | S | 9 | ||
2 | Ainsley Lazarus | DS | 9 | ||
3 | Makayla Churchwell | DS/L | 9 | ||
4 | Mahathi Jeyasekar | OH/DS | 9 | ||
5 | Rotem Goliger | OH | 9 | ||
6 | Brier Madsen | MB | 9 | ||
7 | Manvitha Segu | DS | 10 | ||
8 | Riley Dreyer | MB | 10 | ||
9 | Eesha Paruvada | OH/DS | 10 | ||
10 | Tamar Goliger | OH | 9 | ||
11 | Audrey Perry | S | 9 | ||
16/12 | Gadise O'Donel | MB | 10 |