Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_728x90 Ad

2024 5A Girls Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 5A Girls Tennis State Championships - Doubles
Doubles
Doubles
Consolation
Round 1
May 24
(1) Z. Hughes 12 / A. Li 9, Crescent Valley
#9
B. Gallagher 12 / S. Landreth 12, Thurston
H. Sullivan 11 / K. Kelly 11, Summit
#10
C. Nguyen 12 / S. Nguyen 12, Parkrose
(4) B. Capps 12 / G. Stott 12, Redmond
#11
K. Gehring 12 / M. Davisson 10, Silverton
A. Diliberto 12 / K. Swigert 10, Summit
#12
J. Cruce 12 / A. Pearson-Albano 11, Ashland
V. Singharaj 12 / N. Yong 9, Crescent Valley
#13
S. Cassaro 12 / D. Streater 11, Ridgeview
I. Hanna-Barofsky 12 / E. Li 12, La Salle Prep
#14
(3) P. Davisson 12 / A. Davisson 9, Silverton
M. Bloomfeldt 11 / A. Burnett 11, North Eugene
#15
J. Tatsumi 11 / K. Scoggins 12, Wilsonville
C. Gonenne 11 / N. Baker 12, Churchill
#16
(2) K. Carter 10 / A. Donnelly 11, La Salle Prep
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) Z. Hughes 12 / A. Li 9, Crescent Valley
#57
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 7-5
C. Nguyen 12 / S. Nguyen 12, Parkrose
(4) B. Capps 12 / G. Stott 12, Redmond
#58
6-1, 6-3
7-6 (7), 6-4
A. Diliberto 12 / K. Swigert 10, Summit
S. Cassaro 12 / D. Streater 11, Ridgeview
#59
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-4
(3) P. Davisson 12 / A. Davisson 9, Silverton
J. Tatsumi 11 / K. Scoggins 12, Wilsonville
#60
6-4, 6-7 (6), 6-0
6-3, 6-4
(2) K. Carter 10 / A. Donnelly 11, La Salle Prep
Semifinals
May 25
(1) Z. Hughes 12 / A. Li 9, Crescent Valley
#173
6-1, 7-6 (7)
6-1, 6-2
(4) B. Capps 12 / G. Stott 12, Redmond
S. Cassaro 12 / D. Streater 11, Ridgeview
#174
6-3, 7-5
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
J. Tatsumi 11 / K. Scoggins 12, Wilsonville
Final
May 25
(4) B. Capps 12 / G. Stott 12, Redmond
- STATE CHAMPION -
- 2nd Place -
6-1, 6-7(5), 6-1
#195
6-4, 7-5
6-1, 6-3
S. Cassaro 12 / D. Streater 11, Ridgeview
3rd Place
May 25
(1) Z. Hughes 12 / A. Li 9, Crescent Valley
- 3rd Place -
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
#191
J. Tatsumi 11 / K. Scoggins 12, Wilsonville

Consolation Final
May 25
H. Sullivan 11 / K. Kelly 11, Summit
- Consolation Winner -
6-1, 4-6, 6-4
#187
8-4
8-2
I. Hanna-Barofsky 12 / E. Li 12, La Salle Prep
Consolation Semifinals
May 25
H. Sullivan 11 / K. Kelly 11, Summit
#165
8-2
8-6
K. Gehring 12 / M. Davisson 10, Silverton
I. Hanna-Barofsky 12 / E. Li 12, La Salle Prep
#166
9-7
8-0
C. Gonenne 11 / N. Baker 12, Churchill
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
B. Gallagher 12 / S. Landreth 12, Thurston
#37
H. Sullivan 11 / K. Kelly 11, Summit
K. Gehring 12 / M. Davisson 10, Silverton
#38
J. Cruce 12 / A. Pearson-Albano 11, Ashland
V. Singharaj 12 / N. Yong 9, Crescent Valley
#39
I. Hanna-Barofsky 12 / E. Li 12, La Salle Prep
M. Bloomfeldt 11 / A. Burnett 11, North Eugene
#40
C. Gonenne 11 / N. Baker 12, Churchill