Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

OSAA Cross Country Entries

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Boys Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (6A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
BORSCHEL, Reid       JR Adrienne Nelson      
MEDINA, Aidan        JR Adrienne Nelson      
MILES, Kai           SR Adrienne Nelson      
STOUT, Benjamin      SO Adrienne Nelson      
STOUT, Evan          FR Adrienne Nelson      
WALTON, Tyler        SO Adrienne Nelson      
YANG, Joe            SR Adrienne Nelson      
PATE, Camden         JR Barlow               
BRISCOE, Finn        JR Central Catholic     
CANADAY, Jack        JR Central Catholic     
DEVINE, Conal        SO Central Catholic     
HARPSTER, Jack       JR Central Catholic     
HAWKINS, Mason       JR Central Catholic     
MILLER, Liam         JR Central Catholic     
SHORR, Greer         SO Central Catholic     
NICHOLSON, Josh      SR Century              
CHEN, Kyle           SR Clackamas            
DIAZ-GARCIA, Emilian SO Clackamas            
KLAWETTER, Samuel    SR Clackamas            
JENSEN, Kai          SO Cleveland            
STEVES, Owen         SR Cleveland            
BROWN, Riley         JR Forest Grove         
DAVENPORT, Isaac     SR Forest Grove         
DOBER, Gavin         FR Forest Grove         
KOSCHMANN, Murray    SO Forest Grove         
KRIEGER, Ethan       JR Forest Grove         
MARQUIS, Sawyer      JR Forest Grove         
WILLIS, Stephen      JR Forest Grove         
COURCELLE, Zafer     JR Franklin             
EMERT, Alex          JR Franklin             
HAYWOOD-O'NEILL, Row SR Franklin             
HORNER, Rowan        SR Franklin             
MCEWEN, Brennan      JR Franklin             
MCQUILLEN, Leaf      JR Franklin             
NELSON, Emil         SR Franklin             
FRONGNER, Garrett    JR Glencoe              
KLINGLER, Jared      JR Glencoe              
LONG, Tyler          JR Glencoe              
MASON, Logan         JR Glencoe              
NELSON, Austin       SR Glencoe              
SHAW, Spencer        JR Glencoe              
WHITE, Nathan        SO Glencoe              
ASLAKSON, Leonardo   JR Grant                
DUVIVIER, Noah       JR Grant                
GILKEY, Grady        SO Grant                
HASSER, Colton       SO Grant                
MARTINEZ-PLACHTA, Wy FR Grant                
PAULI, Shamus        SR Grant                
RUMBERGER, Nathaniel JR Grant                
HANNAGAN, Jaia       SR Grants Pass          
RIEMAN, Matt         SR Grants Pass          
BERKAW, Chase        JR Ida B. Wells         
BORGMEIER, Max       JR Ida B. Wells         
DANIELSON, Asher     SR Ida B. Wells         
MOORE, Zane          SR Ida B. Wells         
NELSON, Quentin      SR Ida B. Wells         
RATNER, Misha        SR Ida B. Wells         
ZEITZER, Noah        JR Ida B. Wells         
ESHOO, Eshia         JR Jefferson            
GREENSTED, Kai       SR Jefferson            
MCMILLAN, Koen       SR Jefferson            
O'NEAL, Henry        JR Jefferson            
RADECKI, Roman       JR Jefferson            
RICHARDSON, Nehemiah JR Jefferson            
ROY, Sam             SR Jefferson            
FLEMING, Loland      JR Jesuit               
FLETCHER, Brayden    SO Jesuit               
SCHUMACHER, Eric     SR Jesuit               
STRUB, Coen          JR Jesuit               
SWANSON, Caden       SR Jesuit               
WILLIAMS, Kellen     SO Jesuit               
WROBLEWSKI, Matthew  SO Jesuit               
COOK, Leo            SR Lake Oswego          
EFTEKHAR, Rylan      JR Lake Oswego          
ANDREWS, Jack        SR Lakeridge            
BENDER, Dominic      SO Lakeridge            
FOGARTY, Curran      JR Lakeridge            
GODFREY, Beckett     SO Lakeridge            
HARBISON, Jack       SO Lakeridge            
RODRIGANO, Matthew   SO Lakeridge            
ROLSTAD, Finn        SR Lakeridge            
LEE, Finn            JR Lincoln              
HEPNER, Joshua       JR McDaniel             
BLANK, Gustav        JR McMinnville          
HAYES, Logan         SR McMinnville          
DUNCAN, Cain         SR McNary               
ESTRADA, Vince       JR McNary               
HERRING, Jaxsen      FR McNary               
KAEHLER, Brayden     JR McNary               
OLMOS, Jacob         JR McNary               
PICAZO, Yosef        SO McNary               
ZIESEMER, Josiah     SR McNary               
SATTERLEE, Lucas     JR Mountainside         
SMITH, Caden         SR Newberg              
DOWNEY, Brayden      JR North Medford        
HUFFMAN, Logan       SR North Medford        
LATVALA, Connor      JR North Medford        
NEELY, Owen          JR North Medford        
WEBSTER, Uriah       FR North Medford        
WEBSTER, Porter      JR North Medford        
ZAVALA, Elijah       JR North Medford        
CONWAY, James        SO Oregon City          
MCKENZIE, Hunter     FR Oregon City          
MORTENSEN, Clark     JR Oregon City          
REED, Joel           JR Oregon City          
SCOTT, Tyler         JR Oregon City          
SORENSEN, Logan      SO Oregon City          
WHITE, Adam          SR Oregon City          
FISHER, Peyton       SR Roseburg             
JOHNSON, Timothy     SR Roseburg             
LATHAM, Joseph       SO Roseburg             
CAMPBELL, Ash        SO Sheldon              
KEHREIN, Benjamin    SO Sheldon              
MCCONDOCHIE, Ryan    JR Sheldon              
REEDER, Adam         SR Sheldon              
SCHNEIDER, Kellen    FR Sheldon              
SCHOENHERR, Malachi  SO Sheldon              
WHITE, Lucas         SO Sheldon              
CHIDESTER, Jack      SR Sherwood             
EDDINGTON, Kurt      SR Sherwood             
NORMAN, Kole         FR Sherwood             
SCHWANZ, Abel        JR Sherwood             
STEIN, Braden        SO Sherwood             
VALDEZ, Lukas        SR Sherwood             
WENIGER, Dylan       JR Sherwood             
BREMER, Jan          SR South Eugene         
KOHLER, Silas        SR South Eugene         
MYCO, Isaiah         SR South Eugene         
SANGHVI, Tejas       SO South Eugene         
SHIBATA, Yosuke      FR South Eugene         
VERGES, Raul         SR South Eugene         
VERGES, Ricard       SR South Eugene         
MARTIN, Brycen       JR South Salem          
PENUEL, Collin       SR Southridge           
HAGEN, Anders        SO Sprague              
NEAMAN, Dakota       JR Sprague              
NEVEL, Eelan         SR Sprague              
WILLIAMS, Colin      JR Sprague              
ALLEN, Corbin        JR Sunset               
CESAR, Avery         SR Sunset               
HOMER, Riley         SR Sunset               
OLSON, Ronan         FR Sunset               
SHENOY KUDPI, Rohan  JR Sunset               
VERBIEST, Willem     SR Sunset               
ZERAMBY, Drake       JR Sunset               
HRETCANU, Paul       FR Tigard               
MCLEAN, Jack         JR Tigard               
TAPIA, Sergio        JR Tigard               
EHRHART, Alex        JR Tualatin             
BROWN, Tai           SO West Linn            
LIPPERT, Ryan        JR West Linn            
BELL, Justin         JR West Salem           
FENSKE, Garrett      JR West Salem           
HENKEL, Trevor       JR West Salem           
MARKLE, Brandon      JR West Salem           
MCGUIRK, Dylan       SO West Salem           
MEIER, Jack          SR West Salem           
VENTI, Nolan         SO West Salem           
EUCHI, Kaleb         SR Westview             
HAM, Jacob           SR Westview             
HAM, Ammon           SO Westview             

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Girls Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (6A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
NELSON, Molly        SO Adrienne Nelson      
PIZZUTI, Madeline    SR Adrienne Nelson      
HESTON, Clara        FR Barlow               
ROSENFELD, Brannan   SR Beaverton            
DANISH, Mira         JR Central Catholic     
KNUTSON, Shelby      JR Central Catholic     
MCGILLIS, Ella       SR Central Catholic     
PHELPS, Marilyn      SO Central Catholic     
RASMUSSEN, Sophie    SR Central Catholic     
RECTOR, Zoe          SR Central Catholic     
VANDERWAL, Zoe       SR Central Catholic     
LINDAMAN, Anna       SO Clackamas            
MOE, Alison          SR Clackamas            
BAREILLES, Gigi      SR Franklin             
FAJARDO, Alison      FR Franklin             
FRASER, Liv          SO Franklin             
KAUFFMAN-SMITH, Mari SR Franklin             
KENNEDY-WONG, Lucian SR Franklin             
ROBERTSON, Hailie    JR Franklin             
ROBERTSON, Emily     JR Franklin             
DUYCK, Averie        SR Glencoe              
PRUSS, Isabelle      JR Glencoe              
CAMPBELL, Amelia     JR Grant                
STREICH, Marina      JR Grant                
ALLEN, Addison       FR Grants Pass          
GREY, Nettle         JR Grants Pass          
MORRIS, Avery        JR Gresham              
COCHRAN, Anaya       JR Ida B. Wells         
COFFEY-READ, Jane    SO Ida B. Wells         
DAVIES, Jordyn       SR Ida B. Wells         
FALE, Josephine      SR Ida B. Wells         
GIPP, Teia           JR Ida B. Wells         
HURD, Avila          JR Ida B. Wells         
ROBINSON, Phoebe     SR Ida B. Wells         
BEIL, Amalie         SR Jesuit               
BENNETT, Emma        JR Jesuit               
HUDNUT, Liliana      SR Jesuit               
O'NEILL, Audrey      SR Jesuit               
O'SCANNLAIN, Maura   JR Jesuit               
O'SCANNLAIN, Maeve   FR Jesuit               
WELSH, Elizabeth     FR Jesuit               
HILL, Bristol        SO Lake Oswego          
HOWARD, Sofie        JR Lake Oswego          
LIM, Sydney          SR Lake Oswego          
PILSTROM, Raquel     JR Lake Oswego          
PLASSE, Noelle       JR Lake Oswego          
SHELDON, Taylor      SO Lake Oswego          
THOMPSON, Joelle     JR Lake Oswego          
BRAKENHIELM, Sigrid  JR Lakeridge            
HOULIHAN, Grace      SO Lakeridge            
HUYLER, Hannah       JR Lakeridge            
HUYLER, Chloe        JR Lakeridge            
KORNACHUK, Breckyn   SR Lakeridge            
LARSON, Megan        SR Lakeridge            
SMITH, Olivia        SR Lakeridge            
GRAMSTAD, Mia        SR Lincoln              
HENRIKSEN, Elyse     SO Lincoln              
JAMES, Amelia        SR Lincoln              
LINCOLN, Ellery      FR Lincoln              
MALINOSKI, Sophia    JR Lincoln              
REID, Sam            JR Lincoln              
SAAVEDRA, Keira      SR Lincoln              
RUE, Yemi            JR McMinnville          
STRUK, Daisy         JR McMinnville          
TERRY, Charlotte     SR McMinnville          
BOLLMAN-LECHNER, Kai SO McNary               
SCHNURBUSCH, Jocelyn SO McNary               
BYERLEY, Eliana      FR Newberg              
CASTANEDA, Sophia    SO Newberg              
ESZENYI, Dominique   SR Newberg              
HERBOLDT, Isabella   SR Newberg              
SEITS, Abby          SO Newberg              
SMITH, Hailey        SO Newberg              
WHEATLEY, Abigail    SO Newberg              
DALGAS, Nelida       SO North Salem          
DALE, Lydia          SR Oregon City          
ECKMAN, Sylvia       JR Roseburg             
KROEKER, Noelle      SO Roseburg             
MCDONALD, Ella       SR Roseburg             
MCLAUGHLIN, Rylie    SO Roseburg             
OJEDA-GUZMAN, Julie  SO Roseburg             
SMITH, Molly         FR Roseburg             
VANDERWERFF, Vikki   JR Roseburg             
CARNEIRO, Gianna     SO Sandy                
FLEMING-HARRIS, Bryn SO Sandy                
HUTCHINSON, Katelyn  SR Sandy                
HUTCHISON, Chloe     FR Sandy                
MCGAUGHEY, Susan     SR Sandy                
RICKETTS, Ruth       JR Sandy                
WEDELL, Lilley       JR Sandy                
BOSONE, Augusta      SR Sheldon              
CZARNECKI, Sylvia    JR Sheldon              
GILBERT, Karalyn     SR Sheldon              
BUGHER, Evylee       FR Sherwood             
BUGHER, Senoya       JR Sherwood             
GILL, Heidi          SR Sherwood             
GRUNOW, Anna         JR Sherwood             
SAPPENFIELD, Grace   SO Sherwood             
SWITZER, Mila        JR Sherwood             
THOMAS, Tyler        FR Sherwood             
CHINITZ-MITAL, Jessi FR South Eugene         
HUNTER, Maya         SR South Eugene         
JOHNSTON, Ansley     JR South Eugene         
LUDWIG, Cora         FR South Eugene         
MCCART, Elizabeth    JR South Eugene         
MILLER, Cassidy      SR South Eugene         
WATKINS, Renee       FR South Eugene         
MEJIA, Cyerra        JR South Medford        
BECKER, Lucy         SR South Salem          
BUCK, Gwyn           JR South Salem          
BUSWELL, Sophia      JR South Salem          
BUSWELL, Olivia      JR South Salem          
HIATT, Cecelia       JR South Salem          
KOLB, Chloe          JR South Salem          
ORR, Ashley          SO South Salem          
JONES, Tatum         SO Sprague              
BALAZS, Kailua       JR Sunset               
CARTER, Ravenna      JR Sunset               
CESAR, Naomi         FR Sunset               
KHAN, Tazkyah        SR Sunset               
MILLER, Rowan        SR Sunset               
ROSKOWSKI, Emily     SR Sunset               
SCHAEFFER, Elissa    SO Sunset               
BENJAMIN, Mackenzie  JR Tigard               
HEIDT, Leah          SO Tigard               
JOHNSON, Caroline    SR Tigard               
JOULE, Sydney        FR Tigard               
KIM, Sabine          SR Tigard               
RUST, Makaila        SO Tigard               
THOMPSON, Chloe      JR Tigard               
AUBRYLLE NIVERA, Cho SO Tualatin             
AYERS, Lauren        SR Tualatin             
BECKER, Ayla         JR Tualatin             
GATES, Karys         SR Tualatin             
GERLACH, Lauren      FR Tualatin             
HALE, Jackson        FR Tualatin             
SMITH, Sydney        JR Tualatin             
EVANS, Abby          SO West Salem           
LONIGAN, Gitte       JR West Salem           
MEIER, Avery         SO West Salem           
RASCA, Mia           SO West Salem           
ROMMEL, Julianne     SR West Salem           
TICE, Lillian        JR West Salem           
WOODS, Samantha      JR West Salem           
CARRIER, Paige       JR Westview             
GATTON, Emily        SO Westview             
HEUSSNER, Brooke     SR Westview             
JONES, Sonja         JR Westview             
MARGASON, Chloe      JR Westview             
SANDGREN, Ella       JR Westview             
TAYLOR, Nicole       JR Westview             

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Boys Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (5A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
CLARK, Owen          JR Caldera              
DONALDSON, Noah      SO Caldera              
HARRIS, Luke         JR Caldera              
JACKSON, Nash        FR Caldera              
MCCOWN, Ash          JR Caldera              
MORICAL, Mason       SO Caldera              
WARD, Aaron          JR Caldera              
COLLINS, Caden       FR Canby                
DEWAR, Andrew        JR Canby                
LUCAS, Aiden         JR Canby                
MUNOZ, Eliab         SR Canby                
SMITH, Rhett         SR Canby                
STODDART, Corbin     SO Canby                
TILDEN, Jacob        SR Canby                
BUTLER, John         SR Central              
CIRINO, Ty           SO Central              
KORBE, Keagan        SO Central              
ORTIZ HEREDIA JR, Al SR Central              
PEMBERTON, Adrian    JR Central              
SWARTZFAGER, Truman  JR Central              
WENDRING, Aidan      SO Central              
BRIGGS, Alexander    JR Churchill            
DUFF-ESTRADA, Hestin SR Churchill            
GIBBS, Alesandro     SR Churchill            
PRENEVOST, Kobi      JR Churchill            
ROBERTS, Erob        FR Churchill            
SOEBY, Tautai        SO Churchill            
ZARATE, Alexander    SO Churchill            
ATKINSON, Calvin     SR Corvallis            
BETTS, Miles         SO Corvallis            
CURTIS, Oliver       SR Corvallis            
FIEGENER, Cole       JR Corvallis            
PARMIGIANI, Joseph   SR Corvallis            
UMBLE, Jory          JR Corvallis            
WEISEL, Jack         JR Corvallis            
DODDINGTON, Caleb    SR Crater               
GARNICA, Shaun       SR Crater               
HEADLEY, Grant       JR Crater               
HELLMANN, Jeffrey    SR Crater               
HOKANSON, Ivar       JR Crater               
KITCHEN, Tayvon      JR Crater               
TOSTENSON, Josiah    JR Crater               
BAKER, Ian           JR Crescent Valley      
HARDY, Samuel        JR Crescent Valley      
POLLOCK, Cody        JR Crescent Valley      
TOKARCZYK, Nikolas   JR Crescent Valley      
VAN TRESS, William   SO Crescent Valley      
VELEZ, Josiah        JR Crescent Valley      
WISNIEWSKI, Eli      SR Crescent Valley      
COFFMAN, Victor      SO Hood River Valley    
GERALD, Colin        SO Hood River Valley    
KERR, Davis          JR Hood River Valley    
KING, Logan          JR Hood River Valley    
KNOLL, Sam           SO Hood River Valley    
WAGNER, Kai          JR Hood River Valley    
WEISSNER, Jacob      JR Hood River Valley    
SNOW, Sean           SR La Salle Prep        
DAVIS, Alder         SO North Eugene         
GORDON, Finn         SR North Eugene         
MCKINNIS, Ashenafi   FR North Eugene         
REMEDIOS, Anil       SR North Eugene         
ROOSEBOOM, Moses     SO North Eugene         
STERNER, Leo         JR North Eugene         
WOFFORD, Joseph      JR North Eugene         
TAYLOR, Gavin        SR Ridgeview            
ARTHUR, JD           JR Silverton            
BENNETT, Kaleb       SR South Albany         
CAMPBELL, Zander     JR South Albany         
FULLETON, Chase      FR South Albany         
JOHNSTON, Robbie     SR South Albany         
KNECHT, Wyatt        SO South Albany         
RESNIK, Matthew      SR South Albany         
SAVILLE, Colin       SO South Albany         
CURTIS, Simon        SO Springfield          
FULLER, Owen         SR Springfield          
HOUSTON, Aonghas     SR Springfield          
LAMB, Conner         SR Springfield          
LE, Jayden           SR Springfield          
SNYDER, Tobias       SR Springfield          
WALKER, Joshua       SR Springfield          
BOAZ, Hayden         JR Summit               
DEAN-ZIEGLER, Jackso JR Summit               
LAUGHLIN-HALL, Noah  SR Summit               
LORD, Jensen (Kirk)  SR Summit               
MILLER, Finn         JR Summit               
STILSON, Drew        SR Summit               
WILLIAMS, Kaden      SO Summit               
BURT, David          SR Wilsonville          
DOUGALL, Jacob       JR Wilsonville          
FISH, Parker         JR Wilsonville          
FISH, Hayden         FR Wilsonville          
GRANT, Brady         SO Wilsonville          
THIESSEN, Joel       SR Wilsonville          
WILDE, Liam          SO Wilsonville          

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Girls Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (5A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
BRADBURY, Aspen      FR Caldera              
CARNEY, Maddie       FR Caldera              
COLQUHOUN, Ellie     JR Caldera              
CRAMP, Sage          JR Caldera              
FULLER, Delsey       JR Caldera              
HEINLY, Alison       JR Caldera              
KOERNIG, Mia         JR Caldera              
BIGEJ, MacKenzie     JR Canby                
BIESACK, Sylvie      JR Corvallis            
BOUWMA-GEARHART, Sol SO Corvallis            
HANSON, Finn         SR Corvallis            
MIDDLETON, Hannah    SR Corvallis            
MIDDLETON, Kate      SR Corvallis            
STORER, Hazel        FR Corvallis            
WILLIAMS, Lucia      SO Corvallis            
BARSALOU, Haddie     FR Crater               
DAVENPORT, Claire    SO Crater               
DAVENPORT, Brynn     FR Crater               
GARNICA, Reese       SO Crater               
PYGMAN, Hannah       SO Crater               
SIEBERT, Lindsay     SR Crater               
WEST, Emma           JR Crater               
BEASLEY, Ava         SR Crescent Valley      
CHILDERS, Kennedy    SO Crescent Valley      
KELLY, Sasha         JR Crescent Valley      
MINOT, Sophie        SR Crescent Valley      
ROSLING, Ella        SO Crescent Valley      
WEISS, Lillian       SO Crescent Valley      
WISNIEWSKI, Emily    JR Crescent Valley      
GREEN, Olea          SR Dallas               
GREEN, Amber         FR Dallas               
IRVING, Jazmine      JR Dallas               
MCDANIEL, Ah Pymm    JR Dallas               
NASH, Tennyson       JR Dallas               
OLLIFF, Polly        JR Dallas               
RODLI, Kelsey        SO Dallas               
BAUMANN, Sadie       SO Hood River Valley    
FULLER, Charlotte    SO Hood River Valley    
GODKIN, Katie        JR Hood River Valley    
HALSETH, Rowan       JR Hood River Valley    
MILLIKIN-SPRAY, Oliv JR Hood River Valley    
PERRIN, Syl          SO Hood River Valley    
ULLAND, Isabel       FR Hood River Valley    
BAKER, Lauren        SR La Salle Prep        
CRIMIN, Maya         JR La Salle Prep        
MANSON, Ella         FR La Salle Prep        
RIEL, Melly          JR La Salle Prep        
RUST, Anne           SR La Salle Prep        
SHEA, Meredith       SR La Salle Prep        
YATSUSHIRO, Kari     JR La Salle Prep        
CHACON, Eliana       JR North Eugene         
CHRISTIANSON, Alita  FR North Eugene         
DOTTS, Marley        JR North Eugene         
DOTTS, MaeAni        SR North Eugene         
GROSHONG, Peyton     SO North Eugene         
NICE, Artana         SR North Eugene         
PHIPPS, Cricket      SO North Eugene         
FLOWERDAY, Grace     JR Putnam               
SALVIONE, Gabriella  JR Putnam               
ANSPACH, Eden        SO Redmond              
BURK, Dominique      SO Redmond              
DELANCE, Gemma       FR Redmond              
EWERT, Jade          JR Redmond              
JOHNS, Ryah          FR Redmond              
NICKEL, Jaiden       SO Redmond              
ORIS, Isabella       SO Redmond              
WEST, Evonna         SR Ridgeview            
HORNER, Melia        SR Silverton            
KERN, Kylee          SR Silverton            
KINTZ, Rachael       JR Silverton            
MOHR, Charlee        FR Silverton            
ORTEGA, Lauren       SR Silverton            
SEEDER, Sophia       SO Silverton            
TRAEGER, Ellie       SR Silverton            
AUXIER, Ellen        FR Springfield          
BABCOCK, Carrie      SR Springfield          
FOSHAY, Cambria      SR Springfield          
HIRSCHBACH, Liz      JR Springfield          
KIMBALL, Annika      JR Springfield          
SOMMERVILLE, Audrey  JR Springfield          
SPERRY, Eleanor      SR Springfield          
ALLEN, Leighton      FR Summit               
BOWEN, Taylin        SO Summit               
CONNOLLY, Elizabeth  FR Summit               
DICHARRY, Eva        SO Summit               
KNOLL, Kersie        SO Summit               
KNOX, Skye           SO Summit               
KNOX, Ainslie        SR Summit               
DOGGETT, Bethany     JR West Albany          
BROGREN, Maylin      FR Wilsonville          
DYER, Sophia         JR Wilsonville          
EASTERLY, Kiera      SR Wilsonville          
GORDON, Sophia       SR Wilsonville          
ILL, Cecily          FR Wilsonville          
KIPE, Jadyn          JR Wilsonville          
MILANOVICH, Ella     SR Wilsonville          

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Boys Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (4A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
LAMAN, William       SO Astoria              
BINGHAM, Hunter      SR Baker                
BROWN, Daniel        JR Baker                
CIKANEK, Karsten     SR Baker                
HILLS, Caleb         SR Baker                
JENSEN, Nathaniel    SR Baker                
JOSEPH, Jack         SO Baker                
LUCAS, Tanner        SR Baker                
BENGTSON, Carter     JR Cottage Grove        
CULBERT, David       SO Cottage Grove        
GARCIA, Frank        SO Cottage Grove        
GIFFORD, Jackson     SO Cottage Grove        
HUTCHINS, Easton     JR Cottage Grove        
MCCLEAN, Ethan       SO Cottage Grove        
O'HARA, Lucas        SO Cottage Grove        
DAVIS, Hunter        SO Crook County         
HUMPHREYS, Gavin     SR Crook County         
JONAS, Jace          SO Crook County         
OELKERS, Eli         JR Crook County         
RADABAUGH, Adam      JR Crook County         
TEASDALE, Kiernan    SR Crook County         
WHITING, Kannon      FR Crook County         
JOHNSON, Drake       SO Gladstone            
IVERSEN, Samuel      SR Henley               
MILLS-PRICE, Joseph  SO Hidden Valley        
MOLINE, Peter        SO Hidden Valley        
RASMUSSEN, Ryker     SO Hidden Valley        
SELF, Dustin         SR Hidden Valley        
SKINNER, Jett        JR Hidden Valley        
WIEDEL, Rowan        JR Hidden Valley        
YATES, Kevin         SO Hidden Valley        
HARMON, Carter       SR Klamath Union        
SIMONIS, Josef       SO La Grande            
CRANMER, Brock       FR Marist               
KLENKE, Karsten      FR Marist               
MAY, Andrew          FR Marist               
NELSON, Becket       SR Marist               
SAGE, Corbin         FR Marist               
SIMS, Reed           JR Marist               
THOMPSON, Conor      JR Marist               
STOVALL, Jaxson      SO Marshfield           
CORTES, Jecel        JR Molalla              
HAYES, John          JR Molalla              
STROHMEYER, Colten   SR Molalla              
TERRY, Otto          SO Molalla              
TERRY, Osten         SR Molalla              
WOOD, Nick           FR Molalla              
WOOD, Evan           FR Molalla              
BROWN, Connor        JR Newport              
CHANDLER, Avery      FR Newport              
COLLSON, Finn        JR Newport              
FARIAS, Ivan         JR Newport              
LARSEN, Noah         JR Newport              
SOLTAU, Izaiah       JR Newport              
VOTAW, Calvary       SR Newport              
HINZMANN, Matix      JR North Bend           
HALLY, Jack          JR Ontario              
BAISLEY, Eric        JR Pendleton            
BROWN, Khoda         SO Pendleton            
MORIOKA, Mason       JR Pendleton            
OLIVER, Conner       JR Pendleton            
REYNOLDS, Jack       SO Pendleton            
ROBINSON, Autry      FR Pendleton            
VEGA, Damien         FR Pendleton            
HERNANDEZ, Jacob     FR Philomath            
HERNANDEZ, Lukas     SO Philomath            
KING, Simon          SR Philomath            
LEWIS, JJ            JR Philomath            
MURCH, Galen         FR Philomath            
PAUSCH, Leo          SO Philomath            
STEVENS, Mason       SO Philomath            
CONTRERAS, Orlando   SR Phoenix              
DOBBINS, Ethan       SO Phoenix              
FEELEY, Kael         SR Phoenix              
MERLINA, Adrian      SR Phoenix              
POTOCHNICK, Lincoln  SO Phoenix              
RAMIREZ-ROJAS, Angel SR Phoenix              
SHILTS, Samuel       FR Phoenix              
CHRISTENSEN, Javen   SO Scappoose            
DOMINGUEZ, Kittridge SR Scappoose            
HEIMBUCK, Maverick   JR Scappoose            
LEADER, Charles      JR Scappoose            
MINER, Grayson       JR Scappoose            
OGAWA, Taiki         SR Scappoose            
WOLFE, Daniel        SO Scappoose            
ZUSCHLAG, Ben        JR St Helens            
CALDWELL, Caleb      JR The Dalles           
CASTILLO QUINTANA, G SR The Dalles           
ERICKSON, Aiden      SO The Dalles           
LONG, Tyson          SO The Dalles           
LUTZ, Josef          JR The Dalles           
PRESTON, Noah        SO The Dalles           
ZIEGENHAGEN, Egan    JR The Dalles           
GOMEZ, Juan          SR Tillamook            
GRIFFETH, Cole       FR Tillamook            
KISER, Damien        FR Tillamook            
LOPES, Andrew        FR Tillamook            
SHEETS, Ryan         SO Tillamook            
TORRES, Jonathan     JR Tillamook            
VELAZQUEZ, Diego     FR Tillamook            

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Girls Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (4A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
JOLI, Elizabeth      JR Astoria              
GAGNON, Maddy        SR Baker                
GRESSLEY, Tyler      SR Baker                
KAAEN, Sofia         JR Baker                
RASMUSSEN, Gwendolyn SO Baker                
RUIZ, Sara           SO Baker                
SPAUGH, Katie        SR Baker                
TIMM, Emma           SR Baker                
KUENZI, Makaila      SO Cascade              
CARDWELL, Ella       SO Cottage Grove        
FERGASON, Hailey     FR Cottage Grove        
FRANCE, Maddison     JR Cottage Grove        
KEATING, Bella       JR Cottage Grove        
KNUTSON, Zoey        SO Cottage Grove        
OWENS, Jordynn       SO Cottage Grove        
PALLUCK, Allison     JR Cottage Grove        
BUECKERT, Chalis     SR Crook County         
CARNE, Patagonia     JR Crook County         
CRASS, Natalia       JR Crook County         
NYSTUL, Elizabeth    FR Crook County         
RAMOS, Samantha      JR Crook County         
SNIDER, Ruby         JR Crook County         
WEAVER, Raelynn      SR Crook County         
BENSON, Randi        JR Henley               
MARCHESSAULT, Natani JR Henley               
MCKAY, Halle         SR Henley               
SCHULTZ, Macie       FR Henley               
TRIPP, Ainsley       JR Henley               
WELCH, Kiera         SO Henley               
WHITAKER, Kelsey     JR Henley               
CLARK, Joey          SO Hidden Valley        
AMACHER, Danielle    SR Junction City        
BUENAU, Eva          SO Junction City        
DICKSON, Kate        JR Junction City        
ESPLIN, Lola         SO Junction City        
FOX, Libby           JR Junction City        
HOLTON, Kylie        SO Junction City        
STARR, Calley        JR Junction City        
COFFMAN, Isabela     SR Klamath Union        
ECKERT, Paetyn       JR Klamath Union        
HIGGINS, Leona       SO Klamath Union        
RODRIGUEZ, Eleanor   SO Klamath Union        
SQUIBB, Hazel        SO Klamath Union        
STANFIELD, Lina      SR Klamath Union        
SYRNYK, Aubrey       SR Klamath Union        
AZURE, Maleigha      SR La Grande            
CALHOUN, Faith       SR La Grande            
CARLSON, Kiah        SR La Grande            
PERRY, Brooke        SO La Grande            
TUBBS, Emily         SR La Grande            
VILLAGOMEZ, Cecilia  JR La Grande            
WILSON, Maya         SR La Grande            
PICARD, Emily        JR Madras               
SHAH, Lucy           FR Marist               
JENSON, Annalyse     SO Molalla              
HALVERSON, Abigail   SR North Bend           
KENNON, Cassie       SR North Bend           
MASSEY, Ellie        SO North Bend           
MEAD, Bryleigh       FR North Bend           
PAGE, Alize          FR North Bend           
WOLFE, Lauren        FR North Bend           
WOODRUFF, Abby       SR North Bend           
CUTSFORTH, Macallan  FR North Marion         
TUNE, Melissa        JR Pendleton            
BECKSTEAD, Adele     JR Philomath            
CANDANOZA, Ana       SO Philomath            
KING, Lucy           SO Philomath            
LATTIN, Melea        JR Philomath            
MCDANIEL, Hanna      JR Philomath            
MORRISON, Hallie     JR Philomath            
PINDELL, Kateri      JR Philomath            
BEUTLER, Aimie       JR Scappoose            
HALBERG, Addison     JR Scappoose            
HEIMBUCK, Samantha   SR Scappoose            
KROON, Maddie        SR Scappoose            
LEADER, Reese        SO Scappoose            
MCHUGH, Scarlett     FR Scappoose            
STRACHAN, Emma       SO Scappoose            
MENKE, Maddie        SO Seaside              
LEONARD, Kate        SR St Helens            
BELL, Amalia         FR Stayton              
BUTENSCHOEN, Haley   JR Stayton              
DUKE, Adrie          SR Stayton              
SCHACHER, Madison    FR Stayton              
SPENCER, Emma        SO Stayton              
STRAWN, Ruby         FR Stayton              
VAZQUEZ-MARTINEZ, Al JR Stayton              
BLACK, Laura         FR The Dalles           
CASADY, Alaina       JR The Dalles           
ELLIOTT, Riley       FR The Dalles           
JAIMES MORA, Ruby    JR The Dalles           
NOTBOHM, Rokiah      SO The Dalles           
POPE, Abigail        SO The Dalles           
VERGARA, Nayeli      JR The Dalles           
BUSH, Brooke         FR Tillamook            
HERRERA, Tanya       SO Tillamook            
HILLSTROM, Shayla    SR Tillamook            
HOPKES, Reese        FR Tillamook            
RAWE, Peyton         SR Tillamook            
SEAHOLM, Vivian      SR Tillamook            
WERNER, Rebekah      SR Tillamook            

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A Boys Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (3A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
HAKE, Brennan        SR Amity                
ABNAL, Alejandro     SO Banks                
BAIR, Max            JR Banks                
BARTLETT, Gabe       JR Banks                
DIANI, Amin          SO Banks                
DIANI, Omar          SO Banks                
EVERS, Hudson        JR Banks                
MARKHAM, David       JR Banks                
BANKS, Tim           SR Burns                
GUTHRIE, Noah        SR Burns                
JOYCE, Tanner        JR Burns                
KAINO, Owen          FR Burns                
MORRIS, Talon        JR Burns                
O'CONNOR, Braeden    SO Burns                
VOLLE, Carsen        JR Burns                
ACORD, Micah         FR Cascade Christian    
CRISP, Nash          SO Cascade Christian    
GRIER, Andrew        FR Cascade Christian    
LANDERS, Tayen       JR Cascade Christian    
RAGAN, Michael       SO Cascade Christian    
YOUNG, Isaac         SO Cascade Christian    
CARMAN, Jude         JR Elmira               
BEACHY, Isaac        SO Enterprise           
GOODRICH, Lucas      JR Enterprise           
KEFFER, Colton       SO Enterprise           
LEAVITT, Jett        JR Enterprise           
LYMAN, Jonah         SO Enterprise           
PERRY, Xander        JR Enterprise           
SCHEIFELBEIN, Jennin SO Enterprise           
EICHENBUSCH, Noah    JR Glide                
CHEEK, Luke          JR Harrisburg           
CRABB, Terren        JR Harrisburg           
HENDERSON, John      SO Harrisburg           
HOYT, Justin         JR Harrisburg           
NOLL, Abe            SR Harrisburg           
SEEHAFER, Travis     JR Harrisburg           
SMITH, Ryan          SR Harrisburg           
KIRBY, Gus           FR Neah-Kah-Nie         
COMPTON, Christian   SR Oregon Episcopal     
GANTZOS, Ronan       SO Oregon Episcopal     
GILSTER, Leif        FR Oregon Episcopal     
JAMIESON, R.E.       JR Oregon Episcopal     
KING, Tanner         JR Oregon Episcopal     
MATTHEWS, Alexander  SR Oregon Episcopal     
TIEU, Andrew         SR Oregon Episcopal     
BEATY, Ethan         SO	Riverside            
BROWNE, Wyatt        SR Riverside            
HAMMOND, Nathen      SO Riverside            
HARRIS, Michael      JR Riverside            
PULLEN, Eric         FR Riverside            
WEISS, Jack          FR Riverside            
WILTBERGER, Devon    JR Riverside            
BRAND, Mark          FR Santiam Christian    
DONNE, Tyler         FR Santiam Christian    
FREY, Izaak          SR Santiam Christian    
MONTGOMERY, Conway   SO Santiam Christian    
ROBINSON, Benjamin   JR Santiam Christian    
SANTORA, Caleb       SR Santiam Christian    
ZAMBRANO, Diego      SO Santiam Christian    
BERG, John           JR Sisters              
HAMERLY, Thomas      FR Sisters              
MCDONNELL, Will      FR Sisters              
MIDDLESTETTER, Colto JR Sisters              
ROBERTS, George      JR Sisters              
TISDEL, Spencer      JR Sisters              
WOMACK, Broderick    FR Sisters              
JENSEN, Kale         SO Siuslaw              
JENSEN, Dylan        SR Siuslaw              
JONES, Ilijah        SO Siuslaw              
LINTON, Camden       SO Siuslaw              
LINTON, Brayden      SR Siuslaw              
ROSS, Talan          SR Siuslaw              
NIGHTINGALE, Jackson JR Taft                 
STEWART, Trevor      SR Vale                 
AMANO, Morgan        SR Valley Catholic      
BECKER, Kyle         SR Valley Catholic      
DAVIS, Peter         JR Valley Catholic      
HOFFMAN, Benjamin    SO Valley Catholic      
MITTMAN, Jonah       SO Valley Catholic      
SCHAAL, Elijah       SO Valley Catholic      
WADE, Silas          JR Valley Catholic      
WARNER, Jayden       SO Warrenton            
CONTRERAS, Nathan    JR Westside Christian   
CORRIGAN, Miles      SR Westside Christian   
GREENE, Mihiretu     JR Westside Christian   
IM, Tyler            SO Westside Christian   
LE, Drew             SR Westside Christian   
LIND, Ian            FR Westside Christian   
VERMILLION, Daniel   SR Westside Christian   
ETTA, Louigi         JR Yamhill-Carlton      

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A Girls Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (3A/2A/1A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
DIMITRUK, Safaa      SO Bandon               
IVERSON, Lilly       SO Bandon               
MILLER, Analise      SR Bandon               
MOORE, Giada         FR Bandon               
PETREY, Marley       SO Bandon               
SULLIVAN, Gracie     FR Bandon               
JANECEK, Jocelyn     SR Banks                
JANECEK, Jade        SO Banks                
KING, McKenna        JR Banks                
SCHOOLMEESTER, Sophi SO Banks                
STEWART, Malia       SO Banks                
WILSON, Ireland      SR Banks                
WILSON, Adelaide     SO Banks                
BANKS, Aleyna        SR Burns                
BURNS, Keaira        SR Burns                
GLASCOCK, Josie      FR Burns                
ROBBINS, Addie       SO Burns                
VOLLE, Camryn        JR Burns                
WHITE, Shailey       SR Burns                
WHITE, Sydney        SO Burns                
LAMARRE, Louisa      SR Cascades Academy of Central Oregon
CURTIS, Izzy         SO Central Linn         
GREENO, Alyssa       JR Central Linn         
GRIFFITH, Katja      SR Central Linn         
HOWARD, Lulu         JR Central Linn         
NEAL, Jayne          SO Central Linn         
WAHL, Georgia        SO Central Linn         
WOLFF, Addie         SO Central Linn         
LALONDE, Daisy       JR East Linn Christian  
BOYD, Zion           SO Enterprise           
BROWN, Kyra          FR Enterprise           
HARGUESS, Owyhee     SO Enterprise           
HELLINGER, Mary      SO Enterprise           
HURLEY, Abigail      SO Enterprise           
MCDONALD, Opal       SO Enterprise           
WEER, Camdyn         SO Enterprise           
ARCHER, Riley        SO Heppner              
HENDRICKS, Brooklyn  FR Heppner              
KOLLMAN, Irelynn     SR Heppner              
MCDANIEL, Hailey     FR Heppner              
NICHOLS, Lily        SO Heppner              
WORDEN, Arianna      SR Heppner              
BRENDEN, Nora        SR Kennedy              
CARDENAS, Stephanie  JR Kennedy              
CHAVEZ CORTES, Yulis JR Kennedy              
GARCIA, Paityn       JR Kennedy              
HACHENBERG, Briar    SR Kennedy              
WILLIAMS, Alyse      SR Kennedy              
SMITH, Libby         JR La Pine              
CARTER, Abi          SR Lakeview             
GOERES, Catherine    FR Lakeview             
GOERES, Elizabeth    JR Lakeview             
HALBLEIB, Emma       FR Lakeview             
LALLY, Saya          FR Lakeview             
MAXWELL, Kara        FR Lakeview             
ROSECRANS, Avery     FR Lakeview             
RIGG, Micah          SO Nestucca             
SARNOSKI, Callie     JR Oakland              
GIBBS, Ruby          SR Oregon Episcopal     
MATTHEWS, Morgan     SR Oregon Episcopal     
MINAGAWA, Maho       SR Oregon Episcopal     
PETERS, Evelyn       SO Oregon Episcopal     
TITTEL, Lauren       JR Oregon Episcopal     
VASANTH, Kate        FR Oregon Episcopal     
YOUNG, Sadie         SO Oregon Episcopal     
PERSONS, Clara       SO Regis                
AMADOR, Arianna      JR Santiam Christian    
BRAND, Nicole        SO Santiam Christian    
COLLINS, Sadie       JR Santiam Christian    
GUEST, Ella          FR Santiam Christian    
JANSSEN, Zoey        FR Santiam Christian    
RHOADES, Ashlynn     SO Santiam Christian    
WAGNER, Rebekah      JR Santiam Christian    
BARTLETT, Ella       SR Sisters              
BENNETTE, Naomi      SO Sisters              
DUEY, Brooke         SO Sisters              
MARTIN, Kiara        JR Sisters              
MCMAHON, Kolby       FR Sisters              
ROTH, Mae            JR Sisters              
RYAN, Josie          FR Sisters              
HOLBROOK, Adylin     SO Siuslaw              
HOLBROOK, Corduroy   SR Siuslaw              
HUGHES, Alison       SO Siuslaw              
JONES, Abigail       SO Siuslaw              
LACOUTURE, Jane      SR Siuslaw              
MCNEILL, Addison     JR Siuslaw              
WELLS, Maya          JR Siuslaw              
REYES-CORNEJO, Jayde JR Taft                 
BLACKBURN, Jayda     SR Union                
BLACKBURN, Camilla   SO Union                
MILLER, Millie       FR Union                
PATTON, Josie        JR Union                
SAVAGE, Gia          FR Union                
SHIELDS-MARRS, Angel SO Union                
WEISHAAR, Taylor     SO Union                
SAUNDERS, Addie      SO Vale                 
DUARTE DEFAGO, Helen JR Valley Catholic      
NERENBERG, Kelly     SR Valley Catholic      
PHUVASATE, Alina     JR Valley Catholic      
QUINTOS, Sophia      JR Valley Catholic      
SIMMONS, Sierra      JR Valley Catholic      
SIMMONS, Jaya        JR Valley Catholic      
WIEBE, Isabelle      SO Valley Catholic      
ELLIS, Kalkidan      SO Western Christian    

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

Saturday, November 4, 2023
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 29.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 29, 4pm-8pm: Email Dan Bowdoin at dan@athletictiming.net.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

2A/1A Boys Entries

OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (2A/1A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
BROWN, Noah          FR Bandon               
MILLER, Sawyer       SO Bandon               
SENN, Tyler          SO Bandon               
SIMONDS, Peyton      JR Bandon               
VINEYARD, Eli        FR Bandon               
WALES, Max           FR Bandon               
BRUST, Jay           SR Cascades Academy of Central Oregon
DURINGER, Jackson    SO Central Linn         
OLDMAN, Ernest       JR Chemawa              
CULLETT, Levi        JR Glendale             
GREENWOOD, Carson    JR Heppner              
GREENWOOD, Grady     SR Heppner              
JENSEN, Quaid        FR Heppner              
LATHROP, Walker      SO Heppner              
WILSON, Jake         FR Heppner              
WILSON, Max          SO Heppner              
HEIER, Curtiss       JR Illinois Valley      
ALAM, Kolt           FR Imbler               
CLARK-PIERCE, Eli    SO Imbler               
GORDON, Adam         JR Imbler               
JACOBSON, Razi       JR Imbler               
LUCAS, Ayden         FR Imbler               
SHEAHAN, Kaed        FR Imbler               
TARVIN, Clinton      SR Imbler               
KINTZ, Johnathan     SR Kennedy              
ALOMARI, Zak         SR Knappa               
BROWN, Soren         JR Knappa               
JACOBSON, Wyatt      SO Knappa               
PEITSCH, Oskar       SO Knappa               
PETERSON, Joshua     JR Knappa               
ROE, Corbin          SR Knappa               
VANGUNDY, Donnie     JR Knappa               
DAGGETT, Carter      SR Monroe               
DILWORTH, Eli        SO Monroe               
DILWORTH, Tanner     JR Monroe               
JOHNSON, Taylor      SO Monroe               
KOROUSH, Aiden       FR Monroe               
RODRIGUEZ, Aldo      SR Monroe               
STRAND, Asher        SO Monroe               
NICHOLSON, Eli       FR Myrtle Point         
HIGDON, Jonah        SO Nestucca             
HUMPHREY, Wyatt      SR North Douglas        
TUBBS, Gideon        SR Pine Eagle           
DILLAHAY, Kyle       FR Reedsport            
LAWSON, Justus       FR Reedsport            
LICHTE, Vegas        FR Reedsport            
LICHTE, Jude         JR Reedsport            
SMITH, Joe           SO Reedsport            
WILSON, Clayton      JR Reedsport            
ZELLER, Creo         SO Reedsport            
MCLAUGHLIN, Stuart   FR Regis                
ARZIE, Owen          SR Southwest Christian  
CARPENTER, Jacob     FR Southwest Christian  
DYCK, Campbell       FR Southwest Christian  
HOUSE, Maguire       SO Southwest Christian  
SMITH, Micah         FR Southwest Christian  
STOUGHTON, Charlie   FR Southwest Christian  
WACHSMUTH, Jaylynn   FR Southwest Christian  
BAILEY, Landon       JR Stanfield/Echo       
GALINDO, Pablo       JR Stanfield/Echo       
MENDEZ, Daniel       SO Stanfield/Echo       
MENDEZ, Gabriel      SO Stanfield/Echo       
SPERR, Jack          JR Stanfield/Echo       
THURMAN, Andrew      SO Stanfield/Echo       
TONFA, Festus        SR Stanfield/Echo       
BECK, Viggo          SR Triangle Lake        
GARLITZ, Ian         FR Union                
MALLORY, William     SO Union                
MCDONALD, David      JR Union                
O'REILLY, Nathanael  JR Union                
PEDRO, Gavin         FR Union                
RITTER, Mason        SO Union                
WILLIAMS, Eli        SR Union                
BRADLEY, Troy        FR Western Christian    
CONN, Aidan          SO Western Christian    
DENNEY, Peter        SO Western Christian    
KOFOID, Reed         FR Western Christian    
MARTINEZ, Ian        JR Western Christian    
SHINN, Malachi       FR Western Christian    
TYSSEN, Peyton       FR Western Christian