Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

OSAA Dance/Drill Results

PERFORMANCE ORDERS

» Friday, March 18 - 4A/3A/2A/1A, Show
» Saturday, March 19 - 6A, 5A


FINAL RESULTS


Ratings Cutoffs:: GOOD (6.00-10.99); EXCELLENT (11.00-14.99); OUTSTANDING (15.00-17.09); SUPERIOR (17.10-20.00)

4A/3A/2A/1A: 1) Valley Catholic, 18.03; 2) Stayton, 17.22; 3) Astoria, 16.08; 4) Banks, 15.67, 5) Philomath, 15.02, 6) Gladstone, 7) 14.72, Marshfield, 14.56, 8) Grant Union, 11.89, 9) Estacada, 11.64, 10) Amity, 11.42, 11) Woodburn, 11.39

Show: 1) Clackamas, 17.08; 2) Sprague, 17.03; 3) Canby, 16.33; 4) Sheldon, 16.31; 5) Grant, 15.33; 6) Rex Putman, 15.28; 7) Forest Grove, 14.86; 8) West Linn, 14.36; 9) Cleveland, 14.17; 10) Glencoe, 14.14; 11) David Douglas, 13.01

6A: 1) Lake Oswego, 17.86; 2) Sherwood, 17.58; 3) Tigard, 17.42; 4) Gresham, 16.56; 4) Tualatin, 16.56; 6) Westview, 16.53; 7) Mountainside, 16.42; 8) Nelson, 16.06; 9) Lincoln, 15.86; 10) Sunset, 15.64; 11) Barlow 15.11; 12) Lakeridge, 14.89; 13) Oregon City, 14.64; 14) Centennial, 14.28; 15) Century, 11.94; 16) Reynolds, 11.92; 17) Bend, 11.86; 18) Sandy, 10.03

5A: 1) West Albany, 16.56; 2) Scappoose, 16.19; 3) North Eugene, 15.86; 4) Silverton, 15.75; 5) Lebanon, 15.36; 6) Pendleton, 15.14; 7) South Albany, 14.97; 8) Wilsonville, 14.92; 9) Parkrose, 14.28; 10) Thurston, 13.81; 11) LaSalle, 13.67; 12) Milwaukie, 13.44; 13) Corvallis, 12.11; 14) Willamette, 9.92

DRILL DOWN RESULTS


4A/3A/2A/1A: 1) Sam Lockamy, Banks; 2) Elizabeth Law, Valley Catholic; 3) Isabella Frias - Valley Catholic; 4) Olivia Gustafson, Gladstone; 5) Abby Salgado, Gladstone; 6) Hailey Specht - Gladstone

Show: 1) Jordyn Mitchelldyer, Rex Putnam; 2) Alexis Wentworth, Forest Grove; 3) Kayla Pobuda - Sprague; 4) Ayiesha Chang, Sprague; 5) Marissa Van Hoose, Canby; 6) Xitlali Ramirez, Cleveland

6A: 1) Tinh Vo, Tigard; 2) Alivia Siscaretti, Centennial; 3) Marley Seet, Barlow; 4) Harley Watson, Barlow; 5) Bella Lehmann, Lincoln; 6) Claire Wilson, Barlow

5A: 1) Addison Schrotzberger, Scappoose; 2) Lily Brown, Parkrose; 3) Kalista Daharsh, Thurston; 4) Kaylie Schrotzberger, Scappoose; 5) Kloe Cook, Scappoose; 6) Payton Cox, Thurston