Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (53 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen868
Cleveland - Warriors1488
Franklin - Lightning1497
Grant - Generals1432
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats545
Lincoln - Cardinals1657
Madison - Senators935
Roosevelt - Roughriders702
Wilson - Trojans1391

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1534
Beaverton - Beavers1438
Jesuit - Crusaders1265
Mountainside - Mavericks845
Southridge - Skyhawks1357
Sunset - Apollos2035
Westview - Wildcats2403

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1393
Forest Grove - Vikings1629
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1386
Liberty - Falcons1366
McMinnville - Grizzlies1742
Newberg - Tigers1503
Sherwood - Bowmen1638

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1479
Centennial - Eagles1383
Central Catholic - Rams883
Clackamas - Cavaliers2347
David Douglas - Scots2483
Gresham - Gophers1271
Reynolds - Raiders2226
Sandy - Pioneers1284

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1259
Lake Oswego - Lakers1253
Lakeridge - Pacers1075
Oregon City - Pioneers1861
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1388
Tigard - Tigers1776
Tualatin - Timberwolves1763
West Linn - Lions1801

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1590
McKay - Scots1839
McNary - Celtics1739
Mountain View - Cougars1279
South Salem - Saxons1660
Sprague - Olympians1553
Summit - Storm1489
West Salem - Titans1587

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1518
North Medford - Black Tornado1453
Roseburg - Indians1333
Sheldon - Irish1344
South Eugene - Axe1346
South Medford - Panthers1475

5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1114
La Salle Prep - Falcons701
Milwaukie - Mustangs784
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs278
Parkrose - Broncos780
Putnam - Kingsmen1008
Scappoose - Indians693
St. Helens - Lions802
Wilsonville - Wildcats1130

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies923
Churchill - Lancers948
Crater - Comets1183
Eagle Point - Eagles927
North Bend - Bulldogs697
North Eugene - Highlanders771
Springfield - Millers1078
Thurston - Colts1140
Willamette - Wolverines1253

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers841
Corvallis - Spartans1108
Crescent Valley - Raiders904
Dallas - Dragons784
Lebanon - Warriors1088
North Salem - Vikings1349
Silverton - Foxes1156
South Albany - RedHawks1233
West Albany - Bulldogs1242

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys664
Hood River Valley - Eagles1139
Pendleton - Buckaroos725
Redmond - Panthers844
Ridgeview - Ravens848
The Dalles - Riverhawks704

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen531
Banks - Braves359
Seaside - Seagulls380
Tillamook - Cheesemakers561
Valley Catholic - Valiants377

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals384
Estacada - Rangers443
Gladstone - Gladiators587
Madras - White Buffaloes509
Molalla - Indians651
North Marion - Huskies535

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars608
Newport - Cubs540
Philomath - Warriors453
Sisters - Outlaws415
Stayton - Eagles622
Sweet Home - Huskies599
Woodburn - Bulldogs1154

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions621
Elmira - Falcons349
Junction City - Tigers468
Marist Catholic - Spartans506
Marshfield - Pirates668
Siuslaw - Vikings364

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets579
Hidden Valley - Mustangs480
Klamath Union - Pelicans534
Mazama - Vikings575
North Valley - Knights440
Phoenix - Pirates570

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs400
La Grande - Tigers613
McLoughlin - Pioneers422
Ontario - Tigers523

3A Classification (36 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles310
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights289
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks134
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks315
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars259
Riverdale - Mavericks270
Westside Christian - Eagles214

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors247
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers191
Dayton - Pirates272
Salem Academy - Crusaders200
Scio - Loggers228
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers259

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers211
Rainier - Columbians251
Taft - Tigers343
Warrenton - Warriors237
Willamina - Bulldogs228

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs304
Harrisburg - Eagles247
La Pine - Hawks320
Pleasant Hill - Billies305
Santiam Christian - Eagles235

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins439
Cascade Christian - Challengers262
Douglas - Trojans318
South Umpqua - Lancers316
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders333
Sutherlin - Bulldogs309

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders225
Irrigon - Knights202
Nyssa - Bulldogs267
Riverside - Pirates214
Umatilla - Vikings326
Vale - Vikings244

2A Classification (49 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Columbia Christian - Knights117
Faith Bible - Falcons147
Gaston - Greyhounds182
Knappa - Loggers119
Mannahouse Christian Acad. - Lions138
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates190
Nestucca - Bobcats131
Portland Christian - Royals177
Vernonia - Loggers162

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves217
Colton - Vikings185
Culver - Bulldogs169
Delphian - Dragons135
Gervais - Cougars242
Kennedy - Trojans163
Santiam - Wolverines138
Sheridan - Spartans194
Western Christian - Pioneers140

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras170
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles135
Jefferson - Lions230
Lowell - Devils111
Monroe - Dragons123
Oakland - Oakers179
Oakridge - Warriors121
Regis - Rams111

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers187
Coquille - Red Devils192
Gold Beach - Panthers143
Myrtle Point - Bobcats125
Reedsport - Brave191
Toledo - Boomers147
Waldport - Irish141

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers111
Butte Falls - Loggers59
Canyonville Acad. - Pilots108
Crater Lake Char. Acad. - 119
Glide - Wildcats194
Illinois Valley - Cougars248
Lakeview - Honkers224
Lost River - Raiders108
Rogue River - Chieftains212

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws119
Grant Union - Prospectors161
Heppner - Mustangs98
Pilot Rock - Rockets95
Stanfield - Tigers118
Union - Bobcats108
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots152

1A Classification (86 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars50
Damascus Christian - Eagles63
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles48
Life Christian - Lions42
North Clackamas Christian - Saints70
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies58
Portland Waldorf - Wolfpack40
Southwest Christian - Wildcats56
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers49
Trinity Academy - Thunder46
Valor Christian - Knights48

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen34
Crosshill Christian - Eagles91
Falls City - Mountaineers64
Jewell - Blue Jays46
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions64
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers60
Perrydale - Pirates85
St. Paul - Buckaroos85
Veritas - Vanguard58
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors45

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines52
Crow - Cougars74
Eddyville Charter - Eagles39
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles42
Mapleton - Sailors38
McKenzie - Eagles48
Mohawk - Mustangs87
Oak Hill - Falcons63
Siletz Valley - Warriors62
Triangle Lake - Lakers47

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets61
Days Creek - Wolves68
Elkton - Elks77
Glendale - Pirates85
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs98
New Hope Christian - Warriors69
North Douglas - Warriors69
Pacific - Pirates51
Powers - Cruisers30
Riddle - Irish81
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs58
Yoncalla - Eagles92

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Cascades Academy - Steelhead35
Central Christian - Tigers76
Chiloquin - Panthers68
Gilchrist - Grizzlies43
Hosanna Christian - Lions75
North Lake - Cowboys69
Paisley - Broncos30
Prospect Charter - Cougars45
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks36
Triad - Timberwolves57
Trinity Lutheran - Saints65

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers35
Condon - Blue Devils37
Dufur - Rangers82
Echo - Cougars77
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks59
Ione - Cardinals53
Mitchell - Loggers24
Sherman - Huskies68
South Wasco County - Redsides62
Spray - Eagles19
Wheeler - Falcons13

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards76
Elgin - Huskies90
Griswold - Grizzlies50
Imbler - Panthers78
Joseph - Eagles52
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles63
Pine Eagle - Spartans51
Powder Valley - Badgers75
Wallowa - Cougars52

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes86
Burnt River - Bulls23
Crane - Mustangs45
Dayville - Tigers11
Four Rivers - Falcons42
Harper Charter - Hornets32
Huntington - Locomotives26
Jordan Valley - Mustangs28
Long Creek - Mountaineers15
Monument - Tigers13
Prairie City - Panthers41
Ukiah - Cougars19