Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

2023-24 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 6-9, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 9
#17 
3/9, 8am @ Chiles Center
58
11
Grant
61
4
Barlow
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 7
#5 
3/7, 9am @ Chiles Center
39
8
Jesuit
69
4
Barlow
Stats | Video | Audio
#6 
3/7, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
78
11
Grant
63
2
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 6
#1 
3/6, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
33
8
Jesuit
59
1
Central Catholic
Stats | Video | Audio
#2 
3/6, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
62
5
Tualatin
46
4
Barlow
Stats | Video | Audio
#3 
3/6, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
65
11
Grant
67
3
Roosevelt
Stats | Video | Audio
#4 
3/6, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
64
7
Beaverton
56
2
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 8
#13 
3/8, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
67
5
Tualatin
73
1
Central Catholic
Stats | Video | Audio
#14 
3/8, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
45
7
Beaverton
73
3
Roosevelt
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 9
#21 
3/9, 4:30pm @ Chiles Center
76
3
Roosevelt
85
1
Central Catholic
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 9
#19 
3/9, 11:30am @ Chiles Center
60
7
Beaverton
72
5
Tualatin
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/27, 6:30pm
56
32
North Medford
84
1
Central Catholic
 
2/27, 7pm
55
17
Mountainside
52
16
Sprague
 
2/27, 6pm
46
24
Cleveland
81
9
South Medford
 
2/27, 7pm
50
25
South Eugene
73
8
Jesuit
 
2/27, 7pm
64
28
Sunset
91
5
Tualatin
 
2/27, 7pm
74
21
Nelson
91
12
West Salem
 
2/27, 7pm
46
20
Sandy
44
13
Sherwood
 
2/27, 7pm
41
29
Century
66
4
Barlow
 
Round 2
Mar. 1
3/1, 7pm
49
17
Mountainside
63
1
Central Catholic
 
3/1, 6pm
47
9
South Medford
60
8
Jesuit
 
3/1, 7pm
70
12
West Salem
79
5
Tualatin
 
3/1, 7pm
52
20
Sandy
61
4
Barlow
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/27, 7pm
59
30
David Douglas
96
3
Roosevelt
 
2/27, 7pm
72
19
Lincoln
75
14
Gresham
 
2/27, 6:15pm
57
22
Roseburg
77
11
Grant
 
2/27, 7pm
63
27
Lakeridge
67
6
Liberty
 
2/27, 6pm
53
26
Grants Pass
72
7
Beaverton
 
2/27, 6:30pm
42
23
Westview
40
10
Oregon City
 
2/27, 7pm
74
18
West Linn
62
15
Jefferson, Portland
 
2/27, 6:30pm
34
31
McNary
72
2
Southridge
 
Round 2
Mar. 1
3/1, 7pm
66
14
Gresham
83
3
Roosevelt
 
3/1, 7pm
69
11
Grant
47
6
Liberty
 
3/1, 7pm
38
23
Westview
71
7
Beaverton
 
3/1, 7pm
67
18
West Linn
72
2
Southridge