Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023-24 6A Girls Basketball Bracket

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 7-9, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 9
#18 
3/9, 9:45am @ Chiles Center
54
14
Grants Pass
52
4
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 8
#11 
3/8, 9am @ Chiles Center
64
8
Southridge
70
4
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
#12 
3/8, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
37
14
Grants Pass
26
10
Jesuit
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 7
#7 
3/7, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
24
8
Southridge
56
1
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
#8 
3/7, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
53
5
Willamette
47
4
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
#9 
3/7, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
30
14
Grants Pass
51
6
Benson
Stats | Video | Audio
#10 
3/7, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
34
10
Jesuit
61
2
Clackamas
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 8
#15 
3/8, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
43
5
Willamette
46
1
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
#16 
3/8, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
51
6
Benson
47
2
Clackamas
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 9
#22 
3/9, 8:45pm @ Chiles Center
38
6
Benson
48
1
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 9
#20 
3/9, 1:15pm @ Chiles Center
37
5
Willamette
65
2
Clackamas
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 6:30pm
22
32
Central Catholic
67
1
South Medford
 
2/28, 7pm
42
17
Cleveland
54
16
Sherwood
 
2/28, 6:30pm
68
24
Sunset
80
9
West Linn
 
2/28, 6:30pm
44
25
Glencoe
60
8
Southridge
 
2/28, 6:30pm
30
28
Newberg
46
5
Willamette
 
2/28, 6:30pm
50
21
South Salem
72
12
Oregon City
 
2/28, 7pm
48
20
Westview
53
13
Forest Grove
 
2/28, 7pm
29
29
Tigard
59
4
Jefferson, Portland
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 3pm
45
16
Sherwood
56
1
South Medford
 
3/2, 6pm
55
9
West Linn
60
8
Southridge
 
3/2, 5pm
32
12
Oregon City
50
5
Willamette
 
3/2, 3pm
37
13
Forest Grove
67
4
Jefferson, Portland
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 7pm
32
30
Ida B. Wells
62
3
McMinnville
 
2/28, 6pm
27
19
Barlow
59
14
Grants Pass
 
2/28, 7pm
20
22
Liberty
55
11
Nelson
 
2/28, 6:30pm @ Marshall Campus
31
27
McNary
87
6
Benson
 
2/28, 6:30pm
19
26
Grant
45
7
Tualatin
 
2/28, 6pm
30
23
Sheldon
56
10
Jesuit
 
2/28, 6:30pm
42
18
Beaverton
52
15
West Salem
OT
2/28, 5:30pm
25
31
North Medford
80
2
Clackamas
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 4pm
54
14
Grants Pass
45
3
McMinnville
 
3/2, 2pm
34
11
Nelson
62
6
Benson
 
3/2, 6:30pm
39
10
Jesuit
31
7
Tualatin
 
3/2, 4pm
50
15
West Salem
75
2
Clackamas