Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

2022 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4:30pm
0
16
Benson
@
Grant

Marshall High School 5 inn.
4:30pm
9
16
Franklin
@
Lincoln

Ron Tonkin Field
4pm
20
2
Cleveland
@
McDaniel

Powell Park
5:30pm
2
1
Ida B. Wells
@
Roosevelt

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
1
4
Aloha
@
Southridge

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4:30pm
0
9
Forest Grove
@
McMinnville

Patton Middle School
7pm
11
0
Sherwood
@
Century

Ron Tonkin Field 6 inn.
4:30pm
3
4
Liberty
@
Glencoe

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
4
0
Reynolds
@
Nelson

Nelson Sports Complex - Field 1
5pm
9
2
Central Catholic
@
Gresham

5pm
4
5
Barlow
@
Sandy

5pm
15
0
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

5 innings

6A-5 Three Rivers League

5pm
11
0
Lakeridge
@
Tigard

5pm
1
8
Oregon City
@
West Linn

5pm
6
2
Canby
@
Tualatin

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

5pm
1
12
West Salem
@
South Salem

Gilmore Field
4:30am
5
3
Bend
@
Summit

6A-7 Southwest Conference

4:30pm
3
6
Roseburg
@
North Medford

4:30pm
4
3
South Medford
@
Sheldon

4:30pm
4
6
South Eugene
@
Grants Pass

no metal cleats on turf

Non-League

4:30pm
6
2
Sunset
@
Newberg

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

5pm
13
5
Scappoose
@
Hillsboro

Rutschman Stadium @ Hare Field
5pm
0
4
Putnam
@
Wilsonville

3pm
6
7
St. Helens
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222) 7 innings
6pm
3
1
St. Helens
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

5A-2 Midwestern League

3pm
0
10
North Bend
@
Willamette

Double Header 5 innings
5pm
0
11
North Bend
@
Willamette

Double Header 5 innings

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
2
13
Central
@
Lebanon

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
5
7
Crook County
@
Ridgeview

4:30pm
5
4
Pendleton / Griswold
@
Hood River Valley

8 innings
4:30pm
11
2
Redmond
@
The Dalles

Quinton Street Ballpark

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

5pm
0
8
Molalla
@
Gladstone

5pm
1
11
Corbett
@
North Marion

North Marion High School 5 innings

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

5:30pm
3
6
Sisters
@
Cascade

3:30pm
2
5
Sisters
@
Cascade

4:30pm
10
0
Stayton
@
Philomath

4A-4 Sky Em League

5pm
1
10
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

5pm
5
4
Marist Catholic
@
Marshfield

8 innings
5pm
0
13
Cottage Grove
@
Elmira / Triangle Lake

4A-5 Skyline Conference

5pm
1
12
Phoenix
@
Henley

5 inn

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

2pm
0
10
McLoughlin
@
La Grande

5 innings
4pm
0
12
McLoughlin
@
La Grande

5 innings

Non-League

4pm
6
4
Taft
@
Tillamook

8 inn.
5pm (MT)
8
9
Ontario
@
Nyssa

9 innings

3A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
7
9
Scio
@
Dayton

4pm
0
13
Westside Christian
@
Blanchet Catholic

5 innings
4:30pm
2
3
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Amity

8 inn.
6pm
0
22
Westside Christian
@
Blanchet Catholic

5 innings

3A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
14
Willamina
@
Rainier

5 inn.
3pm
1
8
Catlin Gabel
@
Rainier

3A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
2
12
Harrisburg / Mohawk
@
Pleasant Hill

5 innings
4:30pm
7
0
Santiam Christian
@
Creswell

3A-SD4 Special District 4

4pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Cascade Christian

Lithia & Driveway Field 9 (AKA US Cellular)
5pm
16
2
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Sutherlin

6 inn
4pm
2
5
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

3A-SD5 Special District 5

4pm
7
0
Irrigon
@
Riverside

5pm (MT)
6
7
Burns
@
Vale

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4pm
5
2
St. Paul
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

4pm
6
4
Nestucca
@
Portland Christian

4pm
5
6
Gaston
@
Vernonia

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
20
Colton
@
Western Christian

5 inn.
4:30pm
C
X
L
Salem Academy
@
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian

4:30pm
10
0
Kennedy
@
Santiam

5 innings
4:30pm
12
0
Culver
@
Sheridan

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
3
4
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Regis

Stayton HS

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

4:30pm
5
2
Glide
@
Oakland

4pm
0
22
Elkton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

5 innings
4:30pm
8
10
Riddle / Days Creek
@
North Douglas / Yoncalla

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
3
13
Waldport
@
Gold Beach

2pm
5
1
Bandon
@
Coquille

2pm
7
2
Toledo
@
Myrtle Point / Pacific

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

4:30pm
0
11
North Lake
@
Lost River

4:30pm
18
12
Prospect Charter
@
Rogue River

finished 4 innings

2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7

4:30pm
5
16
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Trout Lake
@
Dufur / South Wasco County

5 inn.
2pm
15
4
Sherman / Arlington / Condon / Wheeler
@
Stanfield / Echo

6 inn
4pm
4
1
Sherman / Arlington / Condon / Wheeler
@
Stanfield / Echo

4pm
13
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Union / Cove

4pm
12
4
Heppner / Ione
@
Grant Union / Prairie City