Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NSP Ad

2022 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Grant 6-1 6-4 225 138 19
| 2 | Jefferson, Portland 6-1 7-4 244 131 20
| 2 | Roosevelt 6-1 6-4 173 151 24
| 4 | Ida B. Wells 4-3 5-5 300 218 30
| 5 | Franklin 3-4 4-4 209 186 35
| 6 | Lincoln 2-5 2-7 149 232 40
| 7 | Cleveland 1-6 2-7 70 291 43
| 8 | McDaniel 0-7 0-9 47 418 44
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 5-0 9-2 446 145 4
| 2 | Mountainside 4-1 9-2 327 212 6
| 3 | Westview 3-2 8-5 440 267 17
| 4 | Sunset 2-3 4-6 199 279 26
| 5 | Beaverton 1-4 1-8 122 382 38
| 6 | Aloha 0-5 0-9 38 396 42
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sherwood 5-0 8-3 351 232 11
| 2 | Liberty 3-2 7-5 320 279 16
| 3 | Century 2-3 4-6 222 265 32
| 4 | McMinnville 2-3 4-6 249 254 29
| 5 | Newberg 2-3 5-5 274 275 21
| 6 | Glencoe 1-4 2-7 200 360 33
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Central Catholic 7-0 10-2 476 181 5
| 2 | Nelson 6-1 7-2 277 185 10
| 3 | Barlow 5-2 5-5 233 230 15
| 4 | Sandy 4-3 4-6 147 215 27
| 5 | Clackamas 3-4 5-6 312 240 25
| 6 | Reynolds 2-5 4-6 135 249 31
| 7 | Gresham 1-6 2-6 144 247 37
| 8 | David Douglas 0-7 0-9 72 422 41
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | West Linn 5-0 12-1 613 168 1
| 2 | Tualatin 3-2 9-3 401 242 3
| 2 | Lake Oswego 3-2 7-4 213 221 7
| 4 | Tigard 2-3 6-4 292 214 13
| 5 | Oregon City 1-4 5-6 296 319 18
| 6 | Lakeridge 1-4 5-7 302 308 22
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheldon 7-0 12-1 579 100 2
| 2 | North Medford 6-1 6-4 243 214 9
| 3 | South Salem 6-1 8-2 381 203 8
| 4 | South Medford 4-3 6-4 267 255 12
| 5 | Grants Pass 4-3 6-4 227 275 14
| 6 | Sprague 4-3 6-5 280 270 23
| 7 | North Salem 3-4 8-5 356 214 28
| 8 | West Salem 1-6 1-8 134 249 36
| 9 | Roseburg 0-7 0-8 62 352 34
| 10 | McNary 0-7 0-9 92 418 39
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Silverton 6-2 7-4 390 368 7
| 2 | South Albany 6-2 7-3 291 190 6
| 3 | Central 6-2 7-3 303 163 8
| 4 | Dallas 5-3 6-4 336 298 11
| 5 | West Albany 5-3 5-4 255 183 11
| 6 | Lebanon 4-4 4-4 195 231 17
| 7 | McKay 3-5 3-6 229 314 22
| 8 | Crescent Valley 1-7 1-8 238 433 28
| 9 | Corvallis 0-8 0-9 166 389 30
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Summit 5-0 12-1 470 169 1
| 2 | Bend 4-1 10-2 458 85 3
| 3 | Mountain View 3-2 5-5 278 207 15
| 4 | Caldera 2-3 3-6 62 245 18
| 5 | Ridgeview 1-4 2-7 160 256 26
| 6 | Redmond 0-5 2-7 144 245 25
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 3-0 10-3 455 267 2
| 2 | Putnam 4-0 8-2 334 177 5
| 3 | Hillsboro 2-3 5-5 289 276 16
| 3 | Hood River Valley 1-2 4-6 222 292 21
| 5 | Forest Grove (6A) 3-1 3-6 196 269 24
| 5 | Canby 2-1 5-4 190 186 14
| 7 | Southridge (6A) 2-3 6-3 222 201 13
| 8 | Centennial 0-7 0-9 65 415 29
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 7-0 9-3 346 208 4
| 2 | Eagle Point 5-2 6-4 300 226 9
| 2 | Springfield 5-2 6-4 298 277 10
| 4 | North Eugene 4-3 5-5 258 286 19
| 5 | Churchill 3-4 3-6 133 208 20
| 6 | Crater 2-5 3-6 214 168 23
| 7 | Willamette (6A) 2-5 3-6 218 265 27
| 8 | South Eugene (6A) 0-7 1-8 48 353 31
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Tillamook 5-0 10-3 393 181 6
| 2 | Scappoose 4-1 9-3 379 161 8
| 3 | Seaside 3-2 5-5 234 196 18
| 4 | Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 2-3 5-4 140 225 20
| 5 | St. Helens 1-4 3-6 238 323 25
| 6 | Astoria 0-5 0-9 68 251 27
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Estacada 5-0 12-1 523 163 5
| 2 | Woodburn (5A) 4-1 7-3 290 159 12
| 3 | Gladstone 3-2 6-4 199 207 15
| 4 | La Salle Prep (5A) 2-3 2-7 119 294 28
| 5 | Molalla 1-4 1-8 96 320 30
| 6 | Parkrose (5A) 0-5 0-9 69 380 31
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marist Catholic 6-0 8-2 329 158 3
| 2 | Stayton 5-1 7-3 327 233 11
| 3 | Junction City 4-2 6-4 323 254 13
| 4 | Cascade 3-3 4-6 258 257 17
| 5 | Philomath 2-4 3-6 203 258 21
| 6 | Sweet Home 1-5 3-6 222 255 26
| 7 | Cottage Grove 0-6 0-9 82 368 32
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 6-0 10-1 435 143 1
| 2 | Henley 5-1 9-2 424 206 4
| 3 | Marshfield 4-2 6-4 245 178 9
| 4 | North Bend 3-3 4-5 184 323 19
| 5 | Hidden Valley 1-5 3-6 175 232 23
| 5 | Ashland (5A) 1-5 2-7 206 310 22
| 5 | Klamath Union 1-5 2-7 142 364 24
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Grande 5-0 9-3 401 190 2
| 2 | Pendleton / Nixyaawii 4-1 8-3 370 181 7
| 3 | Crook County 3-2 5-5 241 247 14
| 4 | Baker 2-3 5-4 257 295 10
| 5 | Madras 1-4 4-5 109 239 16
| 6 | The Dalles 0-5 1-7 86 203 29
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 6-0 11-1 366 63 4
| 2 | Yamhill-Carlton 5-1 6-4 255 228 13
| 3 | Warrenton 4-2 6-3 302 107 9
| 4 | Rainier 3-3 5-5 180 232 25
| 5 | North Marion (4A) 2-4 3-6 177 329 26
| 6 | Valley Catholic 1-5 1-7 96 301 33
| 7 | Corbett 0-6 0-9 28 325 36
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Kennedy (2A) 7-0 12-1 409 103 1
| 2 | Santiam Christian 6-1 9-2 310 62 5
| 3 | Dayton 5-2 9-3 455 179 6
Scio 3-4 5-4 256 215 16
Salem Academy (2A) 3-4 4-5 162 239 22
Amity 3-4 3-6 188 219 20
Newport (4A) 1-6 1-8 115 308 30
Jefferson 0-7 0-9 44 417 34
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade Christian 9-0 13-0 652 93 2
| 2 | South Umpqua 8-1 9-2 432 176 3
| 3 | Coquille 6-3 6-4 235 199 10
| 3 | St. Mary's, Medford 6-3 6-4 247 214 12
Lakeview 5-4 5-5 202 214 15
North Valley 4-5 4-5 219 242 19
Douglas 4-5 4-5 172 296 21
Sutherlin 2-7 2-7 144 321 27
Brookings-Harbor 1-8 1-8 90 335 31
Phoenix (4A) 0-9 0-9 102 416 35
3A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Vale 4-0 7-3 300 162 11
| 2 | Ontario (4A) 3-1 5-4 339 261 17
Burns 2-2 2-6 146 209 29
Nyssa 1-3 3-5 180 246 28
McLoughlin 0-4 0-7 40 309 37
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Pine 6-0 9-2 384 213 7
| 2 | Siuslaw 5-1 7-3 301 201 8
| 3 | Sisters 4-2 6-4 234 191 14
Creswell 3-3 5-4 271 202 18
Elmira 2-4 4-5 266 211 23
Pleasant Hill 1-5 3-6 110 232 24
Harrisburg 0-6 2-7 156 302 32
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Colton 5-1 10-2 479 219 3
| 2 | Regis 5-1 9-2 425 138 5
| 3 | Culver 4-2 5-5 341 304 9
Santiam 3-3 5-4 309 147 15
Willamina 3-3 5-4 281 303 16
Gervais 1-5 3-6 238 401 21
Blanchet Catholic 0-6 0-8 112 348 28
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Nestucca 4-1 6-3 231 142 13
| 2 | Knappa 4-1 4-4 147 173 17
| 3 | Clatskanie 3-2 3-6 258 276 26
Gaston 3-2 3-6 177 216 20
Vernonia 1-4 3-5 161 220 31
Sheridan (3A) 0-5 0-7 20 337 35
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lowell 6-0 10-1 467 187 2
| 2 | Monroe 4-2 5-4 312 237 12
| 3 | Toledo 4-2 5-4 271 286 14
Taft (3A) 4-2 7-3 342 258 10
Waldport 2-4 3-5 183 238 27
Central Linn 1-5 1-8 124 296 30
Oakridge 0-6 0-8 60 386 34
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Oakland 7-0 12-1 590 176 1
| 2 | Gold Beach 6-1 9-2 414 200 6
| 3 | Bandon / Pacific 5-2 5-4 256 188 11
North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) 3-4 4-5 242 244 19
Illinois Valley 3-4 3-4 206 216 18
Glide (3A) 2-5 3-6 118 253 23
Rogue River (3A) 2-5 3-6 172 367 24
Reedsport 0-7 0-9 66 373 33
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Heppner 6-0 9-3 272 140 4
| 2 | Umatilla (3A) 5-1 8-3 406 172 8
| 3 | Weston-McEwen / Griswold 4-2 9-3 335 215 7
Stanfield 2-4 3-5 144 251 22
Irrigon 2-4 2-6 166 309 25
Riverside (3A) 1-5 2-6 160 316 32
Grant Union 1-5 2-7 164 285 29
1A[8]-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lost River (1A) 5-0 11-1 566 140 3
| 2 | Camas Valley (1A) 4-1 5-4 302 276 9
Bonanza (1A) 3-2 5-4 306 257 14
Crosspoint Christian (1A) 2-3 3-5 272 286 17
Chiloquin (1A) 1-4 2-5 148 346 22
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) 0-5 0-9 88 534 24
1A[8]-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | St. Paul (1A) 4-0 10-1 552 171 1
| 2 | Myrtle Point (1A) 3-1 7-4 494 256 5
Perrydale (1A) 2-2 7-3 395 256 8
Mohawk (1A) 1-3 4-5 237 300 15
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) 0-0 1-3 108 151 25
Alsea (1A) 0-4 2-6 117 357 19
1A[8]-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Adrian (1A) 6-0 8-3 429 182 6
| 2 | Crane (1A) 5-1 8-2 375 194 4
Cove (1A) 3-3 6-5 315 349 12
Elgin (1A) 3-3 5-3 280 174 13
Imbler (1A) 3-3 4-4 202 198 16
Union (1A) 1-5 3-6 233 358 18
Wallowa (1A) 0-6 0-7 0 158 23
1A[8]-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Powder Valley (1A) 6-0 10-1 513 194 2
| 2 | Enterprise (2A) 4-2 6-4 394 332 7
Sherman / Condon (1A) 4-2 6-3 366 274 11
Dufur (1A) 4-2 4-5 254 355 10
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (1A) 2-4 2-7 208 372 21
Ione / Arlington (1A) 1-5 2-7 205 328 20
Pilot Rock (1A) 0-6 0-9 110 477 26
1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) 7-1 10-1 534 153 3
| 2 | South Wasco County (1A) 7-1 8-2 391 214 3
| 3 | Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) 6-2 6-3 384 211 7
Joseph (1A) 6-2 6-2 319 219 7
Echo (1A) 4-4 4-4 260 201 11
Harper Charter (1A) 3-5 3-5 203 193 13
Dayville / Monument (1A) 2-6 2-6 142 396 17
Huntington (1A) 1-7 1-7 174 392 22
Pine Eagle (1A) 0-8 0-8 59 402 23
1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Triangle Lake (1A) 6-0 10-1 564 151 2
| 2 | Siletz Valley (1A) 5-1 7-3 250 247 5
| 3 | Eddyville Charter (1A) 4-2 5-4 295 217 9
Jewell (1A) 2-4 2-6 228 345 14
Mapleton (1A) 2-4 2-6 100 283 16
McKenzie (1A) 1-5 2-6 164 336 19
Crow (1A) 1-5 1-5 80 192 18
1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Powers (1A) 6-0 9-1 438 112 1
| 2 | Elkton (1A) 5-1 7-3 371 144 6
Riddle (1A) 3-3 4-4 152 308 10
Glendale (1A) 3-3 4-5 286 269 12
North Lake (1A) 2-4 2-5 180 320 15
Days Creek (1A) 1-5 1-5 129 269 20
Gilchrist (1A) 1-5 1-6 123 276 21