Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Franklin 3-0 4-2 123 109 -
Lincoln 3-1 5-1 140 64 -
Grant 2-0 3-3 167 103 -
Jefferson, Portland 2-1 2-3 81 88 -
Wilson 2-2 2-3 124 106 -
Madison 1-2 1-5 64 154 -
Roosevelt 1-4 1-5 113 221 -
Cleveland 0-4 0-5 27 152 -
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sunset 4-0 6-0 241 86 -
Aloha 3-0 4-2 175 151 -
Mountainside 2-2 3-3 166 91 -
Jesuit 1-1 2-3 68 118 -
Westview 1-3 2-3 80 120 -
Beaverton 1-3 1-5 100 228 -
Southridge 0-3 2-4 129 161 -
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Newberg 4-0 5-1 190 87 -
Sherwood 3-1 5-1 217 71 -
Century 2-1 4-2 163 103 -
Glencoe 2-3 3-3 147 121 -
Liberty 1-4 2-4 138 216 -
McMinnville 1-4 2-4 92 190 -
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 3-0 5-1 177 79 -
Barlow 2-1 3-3 119 110 -
David Douglas 1-0 1-2 28 81 -
Clackamas 1-1 3-3 133 108 -
Reynolds 1-2 2-2 125 103 -
Sandy 1-2 1-3 33 142 -
Gresham 0-1 1-3 26 68 -
Centennial 0-2 1-2 80 71 -
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 5-0 6-0 228 50 -
Lake Oswego 3-1 3-1 120 90 -
Tualatin 3-2 4-2 173 157 -
Lakeridge 2-3 2-3 125 155 -
Tigard 1-3 2-3 123 147 -
Oregon City 0-5 0-5 82 194 -
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 4-0 6-0 220 77 -
West Salem 3-0 6-0 231 61 -
Sprague 2-1 5-1 213 110 -
South Salem 1-2 2-4 149 233 -
Summit 1-3 3-3 68 83 -
Bend 1-3 1-4 43 134 -
McNary 0-3 3-3 171 121 -
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Medford 3-0 4-1 159 119 -
North Medford 3-1 4-2 197 130 -
Grants Pass 1-2 4-2 232 139 -
Sheldon 0-1 2-2 122 132 -
Roseburg 0-3 1-4 69 150 -
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Redmond 4-1 5-1 168 46 -
Pendleton / Nixyaawii 3-1 4-2 148 82 -
Hood River Valley 3-2 4-2 166 106 -
La Salle Prep 3-2 4-2 239 130 -
Ridgeview 2-3 2-4 147 163 -
The Dalles 1-3 2-3 73 115 -
Parkrose 0-1 2-4 62 166 -
Putnam 0-3 2-4 38 142 -
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 3-0 6-0 219 91 -
Scappoose 3-2 4-2 226 108 -
Canby (6A) 2-1 3-3 161 143 -
Hillsboro 2-2 2-3 114 169 -
St. Helens 1-2 1-3 46 189 -
North Salem 0-0 3-3 97 180 -
McKay (6A) 0-0 0-6 74 227 -
Forest Grove (6A) 0-4 0-6 62 226 -
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dallas 4-0 5-1 216 102 -
West Albany 4-0 4-1 155 46 -
Silverton 2-0 3-2 139 100 -
Corvallis 2-2 3-2 112 111 -
Crescent Valley 1-2 1-3 26 149 -
Lebanon 1-2 1-5 132 155 -
Central 1-3 1-4 71 125 -
South Albany 0-6 0-6 36 195 -
5A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 3-0 5-1 233 72 -
Willamette 3-1 4-2 175 152 -
Crater 1-0 4-2 130 80 -
Churchill 1-2 2-3 78 101 -
North Bend 0-0 3-3 154 178 -
Ashland 0-0 1-0 20 13 -
Eagle Point 0-2 1-5 88 215 -
Springfield 0-3 0-6 40 230 -
South Eugene (6A) - - - - -
Independent / No League Assigned
Hidden Valley / Illinois Valley
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 4-0 5-1 257 98 -
Astoria 3-1 3-2 106 105 -
Seaside 2-2 2-2 106 36 -
Tillamook 2-3 2-3 86 121 -
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-3 1-5 43 201 -
Valley Catholic 0-3 0-4 13 165 -
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gladstone 5-0 5-1 220 98 -
Estacada 3-1 5-1 234 99 -
Crook County (5A) 3-2 3-3 107 123 -
North Marion 1-3 2-4 118 131 -
Madras 1-4 1-4 39 129 -
Molalla 1-4 1-4 49 183 -
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 3-0 3-3 240 131 -
Sweet Home 1-2 2-4 98 167 -
Woodburn 1-2 2-4 115 171 -
Stayton 1-2 1-4 55 152 -
Newport 0-0 2-1-1 90 58 -
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 2-0 4-2 204 132 -
Marshfield 1-1 5-1 236 89 -
North Eugene (5A) 0-0 3-2 149 93 -
Cottage Grove 0-0 0-1 0 42 -
Elmira 0-2 2-4 97 189 -
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 2-0 6-0 246 50 -
Henley 2-1 3-2 159 66 -
Klamath Union 2-1 2-3 75 171 -
North Valley 1-2 1-3 48 107 -
Phoenix 0-3 0-6 16 236 -
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 3-1 3-1 123 55 -
Baker 3-1 3-3 143 139 -
Vale (3A) 2-2 2-3 101 80 -
Nyssa (3A) 1-3 1-3 84 113 -
Ontario 1-3 1-4 52 211 -
McLoughlin 0-0 3-3 171 128 -
Burns (3A) - - - - -
3A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Warrenton 4-0 5-0 176 73 -
Yamhill-Carlton 1-1 4-2 170 132 -
Rainier 1-1 1-1 58 22 -
Corbett (4A) 1-2 2-3 118 130 -
Blanchet Catholic 1-2 2-4 123 136 -
Clatskanie 0-2 0-3 28 108 -
3A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Amity 2-0 5-0 174 16 -
Philomath (4A) 1-1 4-2 121 55 -
Dayton 1-1 2-4 98 131 -
Willamina 1-2 2-3 66 137 -
Taft 0-0 0-3 68 143 -
Scio 0-1 2-3 132 149 -
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 4-0 5-1 244 78 -
Junction City (4A) 4-1 5-1 181 125 -
La Pine 2-2 4-2 158 142 -
Pleasant Hill 2-2 2-3 76 119 -
Siuslaw (4A) 2-3 3-3 227 164 -
Sisters (4A) 1-3 2-4 109 135 -
Harrisburg 0-4 0-6 40 287 -
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 4-0 5-0 199 32 -
South Umpqua 3-1 4-2 162 139 -
Sutherlin 1-1 2-2 82 88 -
Douglas 1-2 3-2 168 172 -
St. Mary's, Medford 1-3 1-3 76 163 -
Brookings-Harbor 0-3 0-3 20 83 -
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande (4A) 3-1 3-1 123 55 -
Baker (4A) 3-1 3-3 143 139 -
Vale 2-2 2-3 101 80 -
Nyssa 1-3 1-3 84 113 -
Ontario (4A) 1-3 1-4 52 211 -
McLoughlin (4A) 0-0 3-3 171 128 -
Burns - - - - -
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gaston 5-0 5-0 176 36 -
Knappa 2-1 2-2 72 56 -
Nestucca 2-2 3-2 106 89 -
Salem Academy 1-0 5-1 239 40 -
Colton 1-2 2-3 66 97 -
Sheridan 1-3 1-5 54 199 -
Vernonia 0-4 1-4 70 188 -
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Regis 3-1 4-1 133 67 -
Jefferson 3-1 4-2 180 162 -
Kennedy 1-0 5-1 184 91 -
Gervais 1-2 2-2 100 80 -
Santiam 1-2 1-2 34 93 -
Toledo 0-0 2-2 102 129 -
Culver 0-3 0-4 53 105 -
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 5-0 5-1 207 95 -
Oakland 3-1 3-1 110 80 -
Creswell (3A) 3-2 3-3 79 150 -
Lowell 1-3 2-4 132 110 -
Central Linn 1-3 1-5 29 146 -
Reedsport 0-4 0-6 7 162 -
Oakridge - - - - -
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 3-0 4-1 194 68 -
Bandon 3-1 4-1 150 54 -
Lakeview 1-2 1-2 40 78 -
Glide 1-3 2-4 124 162 -
Rogue River 0-2 0-2 36 115 -
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 4-0 5-0 203 22 -
Weston-McEwen 2-1 4-2 110 102 -
Grant Union 2-2 3-2 138 143 -
Stanfield 2-3 3-3 172 134 -
Umatilla (3A) 2-3 3-3 132 94 -
Irrigon (3A) 0-1 0-3-1 8 140 -
Riverside (3A) 0-2 0-4-1 24 155 -
Independent / No League Assigned
Adrian / Jordan Valley Chemawa Days Creek / Riddle Myrtle Point / Powers Neah-Kah-Nie Yoncalla / North Douglas
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Waldport (2A) 2-0 4-1-1 288 170 -
Mapleton 2-1 3-2 206 189 -
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 2-2 3-2 148 170 -
St. Paul 1-0 4-1 242 128 -
Mohawk 1-3 1-3 64 102 -
Perrydale 1-3 1-4 78 152 -
Siletz Valley 0-0 3-1 172 169 -
1A-SD1-C Special District 1 - Central League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 0-0 2-2 140 108 -
Gold Beach (2A) 0-0 1-5 80 274 -
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 2-0 5-1 286 80 -
Bonanza (2A) 2-1 3-1 122 116 -
Hosanna-Triad 1-2 1-3 90 119 -
Glendale 0-0 0-4 66 154 -
Chiloquin 0-2 0-4 76 198 -
Butte Falls - - - - -
1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock (2A) 4-1 4-2 220 188 -
Dufur 3-0 5-0 240 120 -
Wallowa 3-1 4-1 202 96 -
Imbler 3-1 3-2 164 142 -
Crane 2-2 2-4 138 164 -
Powder Valley 1-1 4-2 232 176 -
Enterprise (2A) 1-1 1-1 48 54 -
Elgin 0-0 0-2 54 102 -
Cove 0-3 0-3 32 152 -
Union (2A) 0-3 0-3 30 122 -
Ione / Arlington 0-4 0-5 64 274 -
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat - - - - -
1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gilchrist 4-0 4-1 157 122 -
Triangle Lake 4-1 4-2 221 135 -
Alsea 3-1 4-1 182 163 -
Elkton 3-2 4-2 265 212 -
Jewell 0-2 0-3 91 159 -
North Lake / Paisley 0-4 0-4 164 227 -
Eddyville Charter 0-4 0-5 148 213 -
Crow - - - - -
McKenzie - - - - -
Prospect Charter - - - - -
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Wasco County 5-0 5-0 251 98 -
Joseph 3-1 4-1 164 126 -
Dayville / Monument 2-0 3-2 131 86 -
Sherman / Condon 2-1 3-1 177 120 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 1-3 1-4 122 196 -
Harper Charter 0-1 0-1 18 37 -
Prairie City 0-2 0-2 32 103 -
Echo 0-5 0-5 126 255 -
Burnt River - - - - -
Huntington - - - - -