Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-Tuesday-Trivia-Web-Ad-2022-160x600.png Ad

2021-22 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
38
55
Grants Pass
@
Jesuit

3pm
29
46
Sherwood
@
Ida B. Wells

2:30pm
58
11
Forest Grove
@
Roseburg

Noon
42
46
Southridge
@
Liberty

Bill Gabel Invitational

3:30pm
52
59
Newberg
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard High School

TBD
25
40
Aloha
@
David Douglas

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Luke Roth Showcase

6:15pm
43
39
Washougal (WA)
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon
4:45pm
54
65
St. Mary's Academy
@
Camas (WA)

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon
3:15pm
56
58
South Medford
@
Clackamas

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon High School OT

Mountainside Tipoff Classic

7pm
51
40
Barlow
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
Mountainside High School
5:30pm
47
49
Grant
@
South Eugene

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School OT

Ridgeview Tournament

1pm
43
32
Crook County
@
Bend

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Non-League

3:30pm
50
29
North Bend
@
Creswell

5pm
56
53
Madras
@
Redmond

4pm
50
43
Putnam
@
Churchill

1:30pm
38
45
Estacada
@
Hood River Valley

Central Oregon Tip Off

3pm
38
42
Crescent Valley
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
Ridgeview High School
11am
50
60
Pendleton
@
Lebanon

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Crosspoint Classic

1pm
55
26
Bonanza
@
Eagle Point [JV]

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Yreka Tournament

6pm
32
68
Henley
@
Crater

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5:45pm
48
42
Philomath
@
Junction City

Arcata Invitational Tournament

Noon
64
25
Mazama
@
Hoopa Valley (CA)

Arcata Invitational Tournament
N
Arcata High School

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

6pm
40
52
Hidden Valley
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Elgin Lions Tourney

Noon
31
15
Baker [JV]
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Tourney
Elgin High School
3pm
49
27
La Grande [JV]
@
Grant Union

Elgin Lions Tourney
N
Elgin High School

Knappa Tip-off

6:30pm
45
16
Valley Catholic
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa High School
3:30pm
41
36
Western Christian
@
Astoria

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa

Pirate Shootout

4:30pm
29
44
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
PHS Main Gym
1:30pm
47
54
Douglas
@
Klamath Union

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School

Non-League

3pm (MT)
22
63
Payette (ID)
@
Nyssa

6pm
19
41
Kennedy
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Noon
20
16
Griswold
@
Umatilla [JV]

3pm
31
48
Pleasant Hill
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran
6pm
15
17
Stanfield
@
Riverside

4pm
35
40
South Umpqua
@
Rogue River

OT

Ione Basketball Bonanza

3pm
35
30
Damascus Christian
@
Irrigon

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

La Pine Invite


TBD
38
8
Amity
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School
Noon
20
59
Lost River
@
Burns

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine HS

Silver Cross Tournament

10am
44
14
Clatskanie
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Vernonia Tournament

11am
31
42
Warrenton
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
2:30pm
41
43
Oregon Episcopal
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam

3pm
55
29
Santiam Christian
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
Noon
65
46
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Yreka Tournament

9am
39
49
Cascade Christian
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS, 400 Preece Way
7pm
32
54
Brookings-Harbor
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

2pm
43
38
Pilot Rock
@
Culver

Sherman County High School
12:30pm
33
14
Weston-McEwen
@
Gaston

1:30pm
62
27
Nixyaawii
@
Heppner

Noon
65
20
Crane
@
Enterprise

N
Prairie City
5pm
46
21
Bandon
@
Elkton

2pm
24
44
North Lake / Paisley
@
Oakridge

Arcata Invitational Tournament

7pm
59
34
McKinleyville (CA)
@
Gold Beach

Arcata Invitational Tournament
N
Arcata High School

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

3pm
33
26
Oakland
@
North Douglas

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Sherman County Invitational

11am
52
58
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Sherman

Sherman County Invitational
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross Tournament

1pm
30
39
Portland Christian
@
Santiam

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

Union Lion's Tournament

2pm
29
55
Adrian
@
Union

Union Lion's Tournament
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam

6pm
44
34
Salem Academy
@
Jefferson

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille

5:30pm
34
37
Monroe
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
Coquille High School
2:30pm
30
40
Illinois Valley
@
Glide

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

3:30pm
C
X
L
North Clackamas Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Noon
48
51
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

3:30pm
16
51
Siletz Valley
@
Camas Valley

3pm
25
28
Riddle
@
Falls City

2pm
30
39
Central Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

2pm (MT)
27
58
Wallowa
@
Jordan Valley

6pm
19
49
Powers
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

2:30pm
18
57
Adrian [JV]
@
Pine Eagle

3pm
25
51
Powder Valley
@
Dufur

Crosspoint Classic

10am
32
13
Days Creek
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

1pm
20
48
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
18
59
Cove
@
Echo

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam

9am
28
57
Crosshill Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian