Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League

12:30pm
3
2
Bend
@
Ridgeview

10-25, 25-20, 27-29, 25-19, 15-5
3:30pm
0
3
Redmond
@
Bend

N
25-10, 25-11, 25-10
1:15pm
3
2
Corvallis
@
McKay

24-26, 24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 15-13
11:15am
3
2
South Salem
@
West Albany

25-17, 20-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-10

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

3pm
2
3
Wilsonville
@
La Salle Prep

22-25, 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 15-13
7pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
Parkrose

25-12, 25-21, 25-6
7pm
0
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Putnam

25-16, 25-10, 25-20

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Redmond
@
Ridgeview

25-15, 25-19, 25-13
11am
1
3
Hood River Valley
@
Pendleton

23-25, 25-8, 25-9, 25-15
12:30pm
0
3
The Dalles
@
Crook County

25-13, 25-12, 25-7

Non-League

2:45pm
3
0
North Bend
@
La Pine

N
25-18, 25-21, 25-16
4:30pm
3
1
North Bend
@
Creswell

25-21, 24-26, 25-11, 25-13

4A-5 Skyline Conference

2:45pm
2
3
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

25-17, 25-16, 15-25, 21-25, 15-13
1pm
1
3
Hidden Valley
@
Henley

25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 25-16
2:45pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Mazama

25-11, 25-15, 25-9

Non-League

2pm (MT)
3
0
Baker
@
Nyssa

25-22, 25-21, 25-17
1pm (MT)
0
3
Ontario
@
Vale

25-14, 25-21, 25-17
2pm
0
3
La Grande
@
Burns

25-22, 25-13, 25-14
11am
3
2
McLoughlin
@
Nixyaawii

21-25, 18-25, 25-12, 25-13, 15-11

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

1pm
3
2
Westside Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 17-15

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

1pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Creswell

3A-5 Far West League

1pm
3
0
Douglas
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-20, 28-26, 25-19
11am
3
0
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

27-25, 25-9, 25-17
3pm
3
1
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

N
25-22, 19-25, 25-18, 27-25
5pm
0
3
Sutherlin
@
Cascade Christian

N
26-24, 25-18, 25-11

Non-League

1pm
3
1
Umatilla
@
Griswold

24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17
Noon
C
X
L
Riverside
@
Irrigon

Broadcast Coverage

Coastal Range Playoff

5pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Warrenton

Coastal Range Playoff
Warrenton High School

CRL League Tournament

1pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

CRL League Tournament
N
25-18, 26-24, 25-14
3pm
3
2
Clatskanie
@
Willamina

CRL League Tournament
N
25-14, 17-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-8
5pm
3
0
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

CRL League Tournament
N
25-21, 25-16, 25-21

2A-4 Sunset Conference

1pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

1:15pm
0
3
Lost River
@
Lakeview

1:30pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Rogue River

25-14, 28-26, 25-16

Non-League

10am
2
3
Damascus Christian
@
Union

4pm
2
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Heppner

11am
1
3
Oakridge
@
Mohawk

25-13, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20
12:30pm
C
X
L
Oakridge
@
Mapleton

N
Mohawk HS
5pm
0
3
Joseph
@
Union

25-19, 25-14, 25-18
11am
3
0
Bandon
@
Myrtle Point

N
1pm
1
3
Bandon
@
Reedsport

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

11am
0
3
Valor Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-6, 25-9, 25-8
12:30pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-19, 25-11, 25-13

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
1
Alsea
@
Triangle Lake

2pm
C
X
L
Mapleton
@
Mohawk

1A-4 Skyline League

2:15pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Powers

25-21, 25-17, 25-14
9am
3
1
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Riddle

N
25-18, 25-13, 26-28, 25-15
2:15pm
0
3
Powers
@
Days Creek

N
25-14, 25-9, 25-22
10:45am
0
3
Camas Valley
@
North Douglas

N
25-16, 25-13, 25-19
12:30pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Yoncalla

N
25-20, 25-18, 25-14

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
0
3
Mitchell / Spray
@
Echo

Non-League

1pm
0
3
Damascus Christian
@
Powder Valley

25-18, 25-18, 25-22
1pm
3
1
Joseph
@
Elgin

26-24, 26-28, 25-19, 25-17
Noon
2
3
St. Paul
@
Crane

21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 15-8
2pm
3
1
St. Paul
@
Central Christian

16-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-22
2pm (MT)
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Adrian

25-21, 25-16, 25-16
10am
3
1
Crane
@
Central Christian

26-28, 25-17, 25-21, 25-17
4pm
2
3
Condon
@
Dufur

25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 21-25, 17-15