Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-7 Southwest Conference

5pm
1
3
North Bend
@
South Medford

25-17, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Ashland
@
Roseburg

25-11, 25-22, 25-17

Non-League

6pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
North Medford

SOC League Tourney

5pm
0
3
Grants Pass
@
Crater

SOC League Tourney
N
25-15, 25-6, 25-15

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Apr 9, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 4A contests scheduled for Friday, Apr 9, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 3A contests scheduled for Friday, Apr 9, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

2A-4 Sunset Conference

11am
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

7pm
0
3
Coquille
@
Reedsport

7pm
0
3
Coquille
@
Reedsport

Non-League

2pm
C
X
L
Enterprise
@
Cove

11am
3
2
Coquille
@
Bandon

N
4:45pm
1
3
Western Christian
@
North Douglas

N
23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21
1pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Bandon

N

1A/2A Culminating

11am
3
2
Weston-McEwen
@
Echo

1A/2A Culminating
N
23-25, 25-15, 26-24, 25-27, 15-12
9am
0
3
Lakeview
@
Union

1A/2A Culminating
N
25-13, 25-20, 25-11
3pm
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Union

1A/2A Culminating
N
25-13, 25-17, 25-16
5pm
0
3
Union
@
Powder Valley

1A/2A Culminating
N
25-14, 25-22, 25-19
6:45pm
3
2
Weston-McEwen
@
Joseph

1A/2A Culminating
N
25-14, 15-25, 21-25, 25-17, 16-14
3pm
3
1
Echo
@
Lakeview

1A/2A Culminating
N

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
Trout Lake
@
Glenwood / Klickitat

27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-18

Non-League

5pm
3
2
Wallowa
@
Elgin

2pm
1
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Mitchell / Spray

1A State Invitational

3pm
1
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
St. Paul

1A State Invitational
N
25-15, 11-25, 25-16, 25-21
6:30pm
3
2
North Clackamas Christian
@
Days Creek

1A State Invitational
N
8-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-16, 15-9

1A VB

8:15pm
0
3
Jewell
@
Damascus Christian

1A VB
27-25, 25-13, 25-14

1A/2A Culminating

11am
0
3
Alsea
@
Powder Valley

1A/2A Culminating
N
14-25, 8-25, 7-25
1pm
0
3
Joseph
@
Powder Valley

1A/2A Culminating
N
25-7, 25-12, 25-22
5pm
3
0
Country Christian
@
Echo

1A/2A Culminating
N