Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Moda Health Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Noon
16
12
Newberg
@
McMinnville

1pm
9
6
Sherwood
@
Forest Grove

3pm
4
3
Sherwood
@
Forest Grove

2pm
12
8
Glencoe
@
Liberty

Noon
10
7
Glencoe
@
Liberty

10am
14
7
Newberg
@
McMinnville

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Noon
14
0
Bend
@
Mountain View

5 innings

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Noon
14
2
North Medford
@
South Medford

2pm
5
1
North Medford
@
South Medford

Non-League

Noon
11
1
Roseburg
@
Eagle Point

Double Header 7 innings
2pm
10
0
Roseburg
@
Eagle Point

Double Header 5 inn
10am
1
9
South Albany
@
McNary

Noon
3
4
Ashland
@
Grants Pass

2pm
0
10
Ashland
@
Grants Pass

5 innings
Noon
0
10
South Albany
@
McNary

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

11am
C
X
L
Corvallis
@
Central

4A-1 Cowapa League

1pm
13
5
Banks
@
Astoria

CMH Field Astoria

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Noon
10
7
Mazama
@
Phoenix

2pm
14
3
Mazama
@
Phoenix

6 inn.
Noon
1
23
North Valley
@
Henley

5 inn.
2pm
0
23
North Valley
@
Henley

5 inn.
Noon
12
19
Hidden Valley
@
Klamath Union

Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)
2pm
8
11
Hidden Valley
@
Klamath Union

Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)

Non-League

11am (MT)
5
13
Nyssa
@
Ontario

11am
4
3
Vale
@
La Grande [JV]

1pm
1
13
Vale
@
La Grande [JV]

1pm
7
12
Nyssa
@
Ontario [JV]

3A-5 Far West League

3pm
6
5
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

1pm
0
8
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

3A-SD1 Special District 1

Noon
12
13
Warrenton
@
Willamina

2pm
8
4
Warrenton
@
Willamina

Non-League

Noon
6
5
Echo / Stanfield
@
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph

2pm
0
10
Echo / Stanfield
@
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph

1pm (MT)
D
O
N
E
Nyssa
@
Ontario(JV) (Other)

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Noon
C
X
L
Siletz Valley
@
Reedsport

2pm
C
X
L
Siletz Valley
@
Reedsport

Noon
0
8
Coquille
@
Bandon

2pm
6
1
Bandon
@
Coquille

Noon
3
14
Myrtle Point / Powers
@
Toledo

2pm
0
15
Myrtle Point / Powers
@
Toledo

Noon
7
17
Gold Beach
@
Waldport

5
2pm
1
14
Gold Beach
@
Waldport

5

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

11am
11
8
Weston-McEwen
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

8 innings
11am
12
2
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Heppner / Ione

Non-League

12:30pm
14
10
Weston-McEwen
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

1pm
C
X
L
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (WA)

2:30pm
C
X
L
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (WA)